Sofi's Cafe menu (As of 10/30)
200 E Broward Blvd Se 110, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sandwiches
- Burgers 5.99 CUBAN SANDWICH: Roasted / $ 9.99BREAKFAST SANDWICH (Egg, meat, and cheese)
- HAMBURGER: Angus beef patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup, $8.99
- pickles $5.69CROISSANT WITH HAM AND CHEESE
- SALMON SANDWICH: Served with tarter sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion 10.99 CHEESEBURGER: Angus beef / $ 9.99
- AVOCADO TOAST: Toasted bread, mashed avocado, tomato, eggs any style $7.99
- mustard, ketchup, pickles $9.99PASTRAMI REUBEN: Served with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Thousand Island
- Bagel with Cream Cheese $2.99
- BACON CHEESEBURGER: Angus beef patty, cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, $10.99
- Stack of Banana Nut Pancakes $6.99
- onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup, pickles $9.99CORNED BEEF REUBEN: Served with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Thousand Island
- Stack of Chocolate Chip Pancakes $6.99
- COWBOY BURGER: Angus beef patty, American cheese, fried onion, barbecue $10.99
- sauce, jalapeno peppers, lettuce, tomato, 4.99 / $ 10.99FRESH FRUIT SALAD: Choice of strawberries and pineapple or mixed fruit
- GARDEN BURGER: Brioche bun, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup, $9.99
- YOGURT PARFAIT: Greek yogurt, granola, strawberries, blueberries $4.99
- tomato, bacon $2.99CROISSANT TOASTED WITH BUTTER OR CREAM CHEESE
- MUFFINS: Choice of chocolate, blueberry, or corn $ 2.99 / $ 8.99FRENCH TOAST DELIGHT: Served with strawberries, blueberries, powdered
- pickle $8.99EGG SALAD SANDWICH: Choice of bread or wrap, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle
- Burgers $6.99BREAKFAST SANDWICH (Egg, meat, and cheese)
- CUBAN SANDWICH: Roasted pork, grilled ham, Swiss cheese, pickles, mayo, $11.99
- pickles $6.99CROISSANT WITH HAM AND CHEESE
- SALMON SANDWICH: Served with tarter sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion 11.99 CHEESEBURGER: Angus beef / $ 12.49
- AVOCADO TOAST: Toasted bread, mashed avocado, tomato, eggs any style $8.99
- mustard, ketchup, pickles $11.99PASTRAMI REUBEN: Served with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Thousand Island
- Bagel with Cream Cheese $3.50
- sauce on rye bread $13.99BACON CHEESEBURGER: Angus beef patty, cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato,
- Stack of Banana Nut Pancakes $8.99
- onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup, pickles $11.99CORNED BEEF REUBEN: Served with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Thousand Island
- Stack of Chocolate Chip Pancakes $8.99
- sauce on rye bread $11.99COWBOY BURGER: Angus beef patty, American cheese, fried onion, barbecue
- sauce, jalapeno peppers, lettuce, tomato, $5.50FRESH FRUIT SALAD: Choice of strawberries and pineapple or mixed fruit
- BARBECUE CHICKEN: Served with lettuce, tomato, bacon, American cheese $10.99
- GARDEN BURGER: Brioche bun, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, mustard, ketchup, $10.99
- YOGURT PARFAIT: Greek yogurt, granola, strawberries, blueberries $5.50
- SHERRI SANDWICH: Ciabatta bread, grilled chicken, pesto sauce, lettuce, $ 11.99 pickles
- tomato, bacon, balsamic $4.00CROISSANT TOASTED WITH BUTTER OR CREAM CHEESE
- MUFFINS: Choice of chocolate, blueberry, or corn $ 4.00 / $ 9.99FRENCH TOAST DELIGHT: Served with strawberries, blueberries, powdered
- pickle $ 10.99 / $ 9.99EGG SALAD SANDWICH: Choice of bread or wrap, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle
Wraps
- FRENCH TOAST: Served with strawberries and blueberries $6.99
- MEDITERRANEAN WRAP: Turkey, lettuce, tomato, red onion, black olives, feta $9.99
- BACON, LETTUCE, & TOMATO SANDWICH: Choice of bread, served with mayo $8.99
- cheese, hummus $7.99BREAKFAST SPECIAL: Two eggs (any style), choice of bacon, sausage, ham,
- or turkey, toast, and hash brown $9.49OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY SANDWICH: Choice of bread or wrap, lettuce, tomato,
- ALICIA WRAP: Turkey, bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato, mayo $9.99
- onion, pickle $7.99PANCAKES: Served with strawberries and blueberries
- FALAFEL WRAP: Falafel, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce, cucumber, $8.99
- Italian Sub $ 10.99 pickles10” hoagie with ham, salami, provolone, mayo, mustard, lettuce,
- CUBAN BREAKFAST SANDWICH: Two scrambled eggs, ham & cheese, $ 6.99 tomato, olives
- buttered Cuban toast $9.99GYRO WRAP: Gyro meat, lettuce tomato, red onion, tzatziki sauce
- CLUB SANDWICH: Choice of bread, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo $10.49
- OLD-FASHION OATMEAL: Plain oatmeal with choice of toppings (brown $4.99
- COCONUT SHRIMP WRAP: Coconut shrimp, lettuce, tomato, cucumbers, $9.99
- mushrooms, melted provolone cheese $8.99BREAKFAST COMBO: Any breakfast sandwich, hash brown, coffee or juice
- BUFFALO CHICKEN WRAP: Buffalo chicken tenders, romaine lettuce, tomato, $10.49
- CAPRICE PANINI: Ciabatta bread, tomato, fresh mozzerella, pesto, balsamic $10.49
- BREAKFAST BURRITO: Eggs, sausage, green pepper, onions, cheese $6.99
- Small Soup of the Day & Half Sandwich $9.99
- Half Cold Sandwich & House Salad $9.99ALL SANDWICHES COME WITH A PICKLE SPEAR
- Pita $10.99GRILLED SHRIMP PITA: Grilled shrimp, lettuce, tomato, onion, remoulade sauce
- FRENCH TOAST: Served with strawberries and blueberries $7.99
- MEDITERRANEAN WRAP: Turkey, lettuce, tomato, red onion, black olives, feta $10.99
- BACON, LETTUCE, & TOMATO SANDWICH: Choice of bread, served with mayo $9.99
- cheese, hummus $8.99BREAKFAST SPECIAL: Two eggs (any style), choice of bacon, sausage, ham,
- or turkey, toast, and hash brown 10.99 ALICIA WRAP: Turkey, / $ 11.99OVEN-ROASTED TURKEY SANDWICH: Choice of bread or wrap, lettuce, tomato,
- onion, pickle, mayo mustard $9.99PANCAKES: Served with strawberries and blueberries
- FALAFEL WRAP: Falafel, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce $9.99
- Italian Sub $11.9910” hoagie with ham, salami, provolone, mayo, mustard, lettuce,
- CUBAN BREAKFAST SANDWICH: Two scrambled eggs, ham & cheese, $7.99
- tomato, olives $11.99GYRO WRAP: Gyro meat, lettuce tomato, red onion, tzatziki sauce
- buttered Cuban toast $10.99COCONUT SHRIMP WRAP: Coconut shrimp, lettuce, tomato, cucumbers,
- CLUB SANDWICH: Choice of bread, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo $11.99
- OLD-FASHION OATMEAL: Plain oatmeal with choice of toppings (brown $5.50
- mushrooms, melted provolone cheese $10.99BUFFALO CHICKEN WRAP: Buffalo chicken tenders, romaine lettuce, tomato,
- BREAKFAST COMBO: Any breakfast sandwich, hash brown, coffee or juice $9.99
- chunky blue cheese dressing $11.49CAPRICE PANINI: Ciabatta bread, tomato, fresh mozzerella, pesto, balsamic
- BREAKFAST BURRITO: Eggs, sausage, green pepper, onions, cheese $7.99
- Small Soup of the Day & Half Sandwich $10.99
- B.L.T. WITH EGGS: Lettuce, tomato, bacon, mayo $11.99
- Half Cold Sandwich & House Salad $10.99TUNA SALAD SANDWICH: Lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle
- Grilled Shrimp Pita $11.99Grilled shrimp, lettuce, tomato, onion, remoulade sauce
Soups
- on pita bread $9.99GYRO PITA: Gyro meat, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce
- GYRO PITA: Gyro meat, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce $ 11.49 / $ 10.99CHICKEN PITA: Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce
- Fresh Mozzarella $2.00
- FALAFEL PITA: Falafel, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce $10.99
With Hash Brown Patty
- CHICKEN PITA: Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce $ 9.99 / $ 8.99FALAFEL PITA: Falafel, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki sauce, cucumber, pickles
- WESTERN OMELET: Ham, peppers, onions $6.99
- and choice of meat $7.99
- Melts $7.99WESTERN OMELET: Ham, peppers, onions
- TUNA MELT: Tuna, cheese $10.99
- SOFI’S OMELET: Spinach, tomato, peppers, onions, mushrooms, cheese, $8.99
- TURKEY MELT: Turkey, bacon, Swiss cheese $10.99
- and choice of meat $11.99ROAST BEEF MELT: Roast beef, Swiss cheese, grilled onions
- Spinach & Feta Omelet $7.99
- PATTY MELT: Angus beef, sauteed onions, Swiss cheese on rye bread $11.99
- GREEK OMELET: Tomato, onions, feta cheese, black olives $7.99
- Small Soup 12oz $ 5.50 - LARGE SOUP 16oz $ 6.49
Melts
- Spinach & Feta Omelet $7.99
- TUNA MELT: Tuna, cheese $9.49
- GREEK OMELET: Tomato, onions, feta cheese, black olives $6.99
- TURKEY MELT: Turkey, bacon, Swiss cheese $9.99
- Gyro & Feta Omelet $7.99
- ROAST BEEF MELT: Roast beef, Swiss cheese, grilled onions $10.49
- Small Soup 12oz $ 4.99 - LARGE SOUP 16oz $ 5.99
- Ham & Cheese Omelet $6.99
- PATTY MELT: Angus beef, sauteed onions, Swiss cheese on rye bread $9.99
BACON or SAUSAGE
Baked Goods
- Bowls $9.99RICE BOWL: Seasoned rice pilaf with veggies, grilled chicken, avocado,
- Turkey Bacon $2.00
- chopped lettuce, tomato $4.50DANISH: Cheese, guava/cheese
- Cheese $1.00
- HOMEMADE BANANA BREAD: Walnut or chocolate $3.99
- QUINOA BOWL: Grilled chicken, avocado, chopped lettuce, tomato $9.99
- Bowls $10.99RICE BOWL: Seasoned rice pilaf with veggies, grilled chicken, avocado,
- Small Coffee $2.00
- Large Coffee $2.50
- CHILI AND CHEESE HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, beef chili, cheddar $5.99
- Espresso $3.00
- cheese $5.00DOUBLE ESPRESSO
- SOFI’S SPECIAL HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, sauteed onion, peppers, $5.99
- Café Con Leche $3.75
- Latte $3.75
- HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, mustard, ketchup, sauerkraut, relish, $5.99
- Cappuccino $3.75
- Avocado $1.00
- Bag of Chips $1.25
- Falafel $3.99
- EGG $1.50
- Dirty, Baked, or Miss Vickie’s Chips $1.75
- Small Coffee $2.25
- Large Coffee $2.75
- CHILI AND CHEESE HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, beef chili, cheddar $6.99
- cheese $5.50DOUBLE ESPRESSO
- SOFI’S SPECIAL HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, sauteed onion, peppers, $6.99
- Café Con Leche $4.00
- Latte $4.00
- HOT DOG: All-beef kosher hot dog, mustard, ketchup, sauerkraut, relish, $6.99
- Cappuccino $4.00
- Avocado $1.50
- Scoop of Tuna Salad, Chicken Salad, or Egg Salad 4 OZ. $ 4.49; 6 OZ. $ 5.99
- Bag of Chips $2.00
- EGG $2.00
- Dirty, Baked, or Miss Vickie’s Chips $2.25
Breakfast Is Served From
- Hot Chocolate $3.00
- Hot Chocolate $3.50
Drinks
- GARDEN SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell peppers, $8.99
- CAN: Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Cherry Coke, Cherry Coke Zero, Pepsi, $2.00
- GARDEN SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell peppers, $9.99
_Sofis_cafe_
- CLASSIC CAESAR: Romaine, shaved parmesan cheese, croutons $8.99
- BOTTLE: Coke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, or Mountain Dew $2.99
- If You Have Any Questions or Need Further Assistance, $8.99GREEK SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, peppers, black olives,
- CLASSIC CAESAR: Romaine, shaved parmesan cheese, croutons $9.99
- BOTTLE: Coke, Diet Coke $3.49
- If You Have Any Questions or Need Further Assistance, $10.49GREEK SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, peppers, black olives,
- Gatorade $3.50
Please Contact Us
- Gatorade $2.99
- hard-boiled egg, cheddar cheese, ham, turkey $10.49SUPER BOWL SALAD: Baby spinach, tomato, cucumber, red onion, avocado,
- PURE LEAF TEA (Sweet, Unsweetened, Raspberry, Lemon) $2.99
- SNAPPLE (Peach, Raspberry, or Lemon) $3.50
- CHEF SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, carrots, banana pepper, $13.49
- hard-boiled egg, cheddar cheese, ham, turkey $3.50PURE LEAF TEA (Sweet, Unsweetened, Raspberry, Lemon)
- SUPER BOWL SALAD: Baby spinach, tomato, cucumber, red onion, avocado, $ 11.99 NATALIE’S ORANGE JUICE / $ 3.99
Open
- Tropicana Orange Juice $3.50
- SOFI’S SALAD: Chopped mixed lettuce, tomato, red onion, black olives, $11.99
- shaved parmesan, bell peppers $13.49SOFI’S SALAD: Chopped mixed lettuce, tomato, red onion, black olives,
- Martinelli’s Apple Juice $3.99
Water
- hard-boiled egg whites, avocado, chickpeas, garden burger $12.49
- Smart Water 1L $ 3.50 / $ 3.00 / $ 2.00ZEPHYRHILLS 500ml
- Catering Available $12.99COBB SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, red onion, avocado, bacon, blue
- Pellegrino $3.50
- Perrier $3.50
- Evian $3.00
- GYRO PLATTER: Lettuce, tomato, black olives, cucumber, banana peppers, $12.99
Extras
- Homemade Spinach Pie with Greek Salad $ 10.49 HASH BROWN PATTIES / $ 1.25
- Add to Any Salad $3.50SIDE OF BACON OR TURKEY BACON
- Grilled Chicken $4.50Side of Sausage Patties
- Gyro Meat $4.50
- Grilled Salmon $5.99Side of Ham
- Grilled Shrimp $4.99Side of Toast
- Garden Burger $3.99
- 4Oz Scoop of Chicken or Tuna Salad $3.99
- Scoop of Tuna Salad, Chicken Salad, or Egg Salad 4 OZ. $ 3.99; 6 OZ. $ 5.99
Monday / Friday
- Water $3.50FIJI 500ml
- Smart Water 1L $4.00
- ZEPHYRHILLS 500ml $2.00
- hard-boiled egg whites, avocado, chickpeas, garden burger $13.49
Perrier
- Evian $4.00
- Catering Available $13.49COBB SALAD: Mixed lettuce, tomato, red onion, avocado, bacon, blue
- cheese crumble and grilled chicken $ 13.99 ExtrasGYRO PLATTER: Lettuce, tomato, black olives, cucumber, banana peppers,
- Hash Brown Patties $1.50Side of Bacon or Turkey Bacon · Side of Sausage Patties
Add to Any Salad
- Grilled Chicken $4.99
- Piece of Salmon $7.99
- Gyro Meat $5.49Side of Shrim or Gyro Meat
- Grilled Salmon $6.49Side of Toast
- Grilled Shrimp $5.99
- Garden Burger $4.99
- Cuban Toast $3.50
- 4Oz Scoop of Chicken or Tuna Salad $4.99
- Pita $3.00
Gyro & Feta Omelet
- Ham & Cheese Omelet $ 8.99 / $ 7.99
Add to Any
- BACON or SAUSAGE $3.00
- DANISH: Cheese, guava/cheese $4.50
Omelet
- Gyro $4.00
- COOKIES: Chocolate, macadamia, oatmeal $1.50
- Turkey Bacon $3.00
- HOMEMADE BANANA BREAD: Walnut or chocolate $3.99
- QUINOA BOWL: Grilled chicken, avocado, chopped lettuce, tomato $10.99
- Cheese $1.75
Sofi's Cafe: hours and how to order