Sabor Y Fuego Latin Fusion menu (As of 10/30)
1001 N Macdill Avenue, Tampa, FL
Domestic
- Budweiser Bud Light Coors Light Miller Lite Yuengling Landshark Michelob Ultra Michelob Zero (non-alcoholic) $6.00
Imported
- Stella Corona Modelo Blue Moon Cuzqueña Pilsen Heineken Pacífico $8.00
Local & IPA
- 3 Daughters Beach Blonde Lagunitas IPA Jai Alai IPA Pachacutec Huaracina Shaman Chakana Chicha tu Mare $9.00
Menu
- Causa $13.00Layered mashed potatoes with lime and yellow pepper, served with chicken salad
- Papa A La Huancaina $11.00Boiled potatoes covered in creamy yellow pepper sauce, topped with egg & Peruvian olive
- Yuca A La Huancaina $11.00Fried yuca with creamy yellow pepper sauce
- Fried Calamari $16.00Breaded, deep-fried calamari and banana peppers, served with yuca fries and tartar sauce
- Mini Tequeños $9.00Golden-fried dough spirals filled with traditional queso blanco
- Sabor Y Fuego Sampler $19.003 yuca fries with Huancaina sauce, 2 mini Tequeños, 2 empanadas, 2 mini Peruvian corn on the cob, and 2 slices of queso
- Cachapa $14.00Treat yourself to a delicious, sweet corn pancake served with queso de mano, a traditional Venezuelan dish perfect for a
- Leche De Tigre $16.00Our famous Tiger's Milk citrus ceviche juice with fish bits, topped with white corn and cancha, and garnished with fried
- Shrimp Cocktail $15.00Shrimp in tangy pink sauce with lime, onion, cilantro and avocado. Served chilled
- Choros A La Chalaca $14.008 Green mussels in lime juice topped with onions, tomato, Peruvian corn & cancha
- Parihuela $25.00Seafood broth with fish, shrimp, mussels & calamari. Served with white rice
- Sabor & Fuego Chicken Salad $17.00Grilled chicken, mixed greens, Peruvian corn, tomatoes, onions, eggs, and avocado topped with fresh cheese
- Stuffed Avocado Chicken Salad $14.00Avocado halves filled with chicken salad, peas & carrots
- Steak Tips $14.00with onions, tomatoes, and cilantro
- Carne A La Parrilla $19.00Grilled Steak with white rice, black beans & sweet plantains
- Picanha Do Brazil $30.00Brazilian-style grilled picanha served with yellow rice, black beans, and house salad
- Churrasco Argentino $34.00Skirt steak grilled to perfection! Served with white rice, French fries, and house salad
- Pollo A La Plancha $17.00Grilled chicken breast with white rice & French fries
- Milanesa De Pollo $19.00Breaded chicken breast with white rice & French fries
- Mahi Mahi Tropical $29.00Mahi Mahi topped with mango salsa, yellow rice & veggies
- Pulpo Sabor & Fuego $28.00Grilled octopus in anticuchero sauce with potatoes & corn
- Pescado A Lo Macho $28.00Fried fish topped with a creamy seafood sauce, served with white rice and yuca
- Jalea Real $29.00Fried seafood platter with yuca & zarza criolla
Empanadas
- Baked golden Peruvian empanadas with your choice of seasoned beef or chicken $4.00
Peruvian Ceviche
- Fish $19.00
- Mixto $21.00
- Shrimp $22.00
Chupe de Camarones
- Traditional Peruvian shrimp chowder served with potatoes, corn, peas, rice, egg, cheese, and milk $25.00
- SOUP OF THE DAY (20oz) $14.00
Fajitas
- Chicken $19.00
- Steak $21.00
- Trio $23.00
- Portobello $22.00
Saltados
- Saltados $20.00Traditional Peruvian-Chinese wok stir-fry with onions, tomatoes, and soy sauce. Served with fries and white rice.CHICKEN
- Steak $22.00
- Shrimp $24.00
- Seafood $26.00
- Portobello $21.00
Chaufa
- Chaufa $20.00Authentic Peruvian-Chinese fried rice with green onions, eggs and soy sauce.CHICKEN
Tallarines
- Tallarines $20.00Peruvian-Chinese stir-fried noodles with vegetables and a soy-based sauce.CHICKEN
Fettuccini a LA Huancaina
- Fettuccini a LA Huancaina $23.00Creamy Peruvian yellow pepper sauce over fettuccine.CHICKEN STIR FRY
- Steak Stir Fry $25.00
- Picahna $30.00
- Churrasco $33.00
Tallarines Verdes
- Tallarines Verdes $23.00Creamy basil pesto sauce over fettuccine.GRILLED CHICKEN
- Grilled Steak $25.00
House Salad
- Appetizer choice for Lunch Special $13.99
Chicken Fried Rice
- Main Course choice for Lunch Special $13.99
Arroz Con Mariscos
- Chef David's Signature Seafood Rice $27.00made with yellow pepper, ají panca, and Parmesan cheese
Kids Menu
- Kids Menu $11.00Includes fries or white rice and organic apple juice.CHICKEN TENDERS
- Grilled Chicken $11.00
- Grilled Steak $11.00
- Pesto Fettuccini $11.00
Desserts
- Suspiro de Limeña $7.00
- Churros $7.00
- Passion Fruit Mousse $7.00
- Caramel Flan $7.00
- Lucuma Mousse $7.00
- Chocolate Cake $7.00
- Tres Leches $7.00
Sides
- White Rice $5.00
- Yellow Rice $5.00
- Black Beans $5.00
- Sweet Plantains $5.00
- Yuca Fries $5.00
- Tostones $5.00
- Mixed Vegetables $5.00
- French Fries $5.00
- House Salad $5.00
Sabor Y Fuego Latin Fusion: hours and how to order