Carmine's La Trattoria menu (As of 10/29)
2401 Pga Blvd Ste 172, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
- Two-Course Menu $38 per Person
- Della Casa Mixed Baby Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Red $10.00
- Italian Sausage or Chicken Burger Choice of Italian $18.00
La Nostra Pizzeria
- Margherita Med 17 / LG 23
- Nonna 'Grandma' Med 23 / LG 27
- Pepperoni Med 20 / LG 23
- Florence Med 23 / LG 27
Mozzarella
- Abruzzese Med 23 / LG 27
- Arugula Med 23 / LG 27
- Parma Pinsa $20.00
& Prosciutto
- Meat Lovers Med 23 / LG 27
Sausage & Mozzarella
- Salami Med 23 / LG 27
- Napoli Pinsa $20.00
Parmesan Cheese
Small Plates
- Fried Calamari $12.00
- Polenta Fritta $12.00
- Sauteed Mussels $12.00
- Lamb Chops $15.00
- Chicken Wings $10.00
- Salmon Bruschetta $12.00
- Rigatoni Alla Vodka $9.00
- Mini Crab Cakes $14.00
- Truffle Fries $9.00
- Italian Meatballs $15.00
- AHi TUNA TARTARE $13.00
- Pinsa Romana $11.00
- Stuffed Mushrooms $9.00
- Arancini $12.00
- Insalata Cesare $7.00
- Coconut Fried Shrimp $12.00
Cocktails
Peach Nectar, Prosecco
- Nero Manhattan $21.00
- Amore Sour $20.00
Fresh Lemon Juice, Honey
- Trattoria Margarita $20.00
Fresh Lime Juice, Simple Syrup
- Porto Vecchio $20.00
- Virgin Mule $12.00
Fresh Lime Juice, Ginger Beer
Fresh Lime, Soda Water
- Bottled Beer $7.00
- Draft Beer $8.00
Omelets
- The Carmine Ham, Genoa Salami, Capicola, $15.00
- Omelette Di Quattro Formaggi Mozzarella, $18.00
- Oil & Vinegar $25.00Omelette Di Aragosta Fresh Maine Lobster, Spinach
- The Anthony* Black Forest Ham, Warm Brie, Honey $15.00
Mustard & Fresh Basil
- Omelette Di Verdura Roasted Peppers, Onions, $17.00
- The Godfather Parma Prosciutto, Fresh Mozzarella, $15.00
- Spaghetti Bolognese Traditional Meat Sauce $12.00
- Pappardelle Al Filetto* House-Made Pappardelle, $15.00
Arugula, Tomato, Roasted Red Peppers
- Omelette Di Spinaci Scallions & Fresh Spinach, $17.00
- The Giardini Arugula, Roasted Red Peppers, Lettuce, $15.00
- Omelette Al Funghi Shitake & Silver Dollar $18.00
- The Italian Hot Sopressata, Finocchiona, Eggplant, $15.00
- Reduction $15.00The Bourdain Warm Mortadella, Provolone Cheese,
- Dijon Mustard, Mayo, Toasted Ciabatta $12.00Rigatoni Alla Vodka Tossed with Onions, Prosciutto
- & Fresh Tomato in a Vodka Cream Sauce $15.00The Giardini Arugula, Roasted Red Peppers, Lettuce,
- Risotto Con Salsiccia Imported Carnaroli Rice, $12.00
Roasted Artichoke Puree & Arugula
- Turkey Sandwich Turkey, Asparagus, Roasted Bell $15.00
- Omelette Alla Fiorentina Spinach, Artichoke Hearts, $18.00
- Pollo Parmigiana Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast, $16.00
Peppers & Smoked Mozzarella
- Salmon Sandwich* Fresh Grilled Salmon Fillet, $15.00
- Omelette Cervellata Provolone Cheese & Parsley $18.00
Eggs & More
- USDA Prime Beef Short Rib Burger* USDA Prime $18.00
- Uova a Modo Tuo 2 Eggs any style, Choice of Bacon, $16.00
- Uova a Modo Tuo 2 Eggs any style, Choice of Bacon, Cervellata Sausage or Canadian Bacon, Roasted Potatoes $16.00
- Uova Di Benedetto* Two Poached Eggs, Canadian Bacon, Toasted English Muffin, Hollandaise Sauce, Roasted Potatoes $17.00
- Uova Con Olio Tartufato Scrambled Eggs with Black Truffle Oil & Roasted Potatoes $18.00
- Piatto Di Salmone Affumicato* Nova Smoked Salmon, Toasted Bagel, Capers, Onions & Cream Cheese $16.00
- Toasted Bagel or Fresh Baked Croissant $5.00
- Fresh Fruit Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . / Lg 9
Potatoes
- Steak & Eggs* 4oz Filet Mignon, Scrambled Eggs, $23.00
- Italian Sausage or Chicken Burger Choice of Italian $18.00
Toasted Brioche Bun, French Fries
- Uova Con Olio Tartufato Scrambled Eggs with Black $18.00
- Cesare Romaine Hearts, Focaccia Croutons, Shaved $11.00
- La Nostra Arugula, Roasted Red Peppers, Hearts of $11.00
- Chicken Avocado Wrap Grilled Chicken, Avocado, $15.00
Truffle Oil & Roasted Potatoes
- Chicken Avocado Wrap Grilled Chicken, Avocado, $15.00
- Frittata Di Salsiccia Italian 'Round' Omelet with $18.00
Balsamic Dressing
- Carmine's Poached Organic Egg Sandwich $17.00
- Vegetarian Wrap Roasted Vegetables, Feta Cheese & $15.00
Balsamic Dressing, Mixed Greens
- Ciabatta & Fresh Fruit $16.00Blackened Dolphin Wrap* Blackened Dolphin, Red
- Uova Di Benedetto* Two Poached Eggs, Canadian $17.00
Roasted Potatoes
- Salmon Benedict* Two Poached Eggs, Smoked $19.00
- Penne Alla Caprese Tossed with Garlic, Fresh $12.00
Tomato, Basil & Fresh Mozzarella
- Farfalle Salmone Salmon, Peas, Grape tomatoes, $14.00
- Continental Italiano Sliced Prosciutto, Soppresata & $15.00
- Spaghetti Bolognese Traditional Meat Sauce $12.00
- Piatto Di Salmone Affumicato* Nova Smoked $16.00
- Pappardelle Al Filetto* House-Made Pappardelle, $15.00
Reduction
- Breakfast Pizza Mozzarella, Smoked Bacon, Eggs, $19.00
- Rigatoni Alla Vodka Tossed with Onions, Prosciutto $12.00
Scallions & Hollandaise Sauce
- Risotto Con Salsiccia Imported Carnaroli Rice, $12.00
- Carmine's French Toast Fresh Made Bread, $15.00
- Linguine Alla Vongole Fresh Clams, Garlic White $14.00
Berries
- Belgian Waffle Mixed Berries, Warm Maple Syrup, $14.00
Whipped Crème
- Salmon $11.00
- Toasted Bagel or Fresh Baked Croissant $5.00
Grilled, Blackened or Sautéed
- Fresh Fruit Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sm 5 / Lg 9
- Della Casa Mixed Baby Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Red $10.00
- Unlimited Mimosa's & Bloody Mary's $19.00
- Cesare Romaine Hearts, Focaccia Croutons, Shaved $11.00available with purchase of brunch item only
- La Nostra Arugula, Roasted Red Peppers, Hearts of $11.00
- American Coffee $3.00
- Café Latte $4.50
& Balsamic Vinaigrette
- Cappuccino $4.50
- Barbabietole Roasted Red Beets, Spinach, Raddichio, $11.00
- Hot Tea $3.50
- Espresso $3.50
- Nantucket salad Boston & Red Leaf Lettuce, Red $11.00
- Onion, Crumbled Blue Cheese, Toasted Pine Nuts & $4.00Juice . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
- Balsamic Dressing $11.00Barbabietole Roasted Red Beets, Spinach, Raddichio,
- Chicken Ceaser Wrap Grilled Chicken, Romaine, $15.00
Apple, Orange, Cranberry
- Mozzarella Caprese Imported Mozzarella, Fresh $12.00
Salad
- Penne Alla Caprese Tossed with Garlic, Fresh $12.00
- The Carmine Ham, Genoa Salami, Capicola, $15.00
Oil & Vinegar
- Farfalle Salmone Salmon, Peas, Grape tomatoes, $14.00
- The Anthony* Black Forest Ham, Warm Brie, Honey $15.00
Spaghetti Marinara
- Salmon Sandwich* Fresh Grilled Salmon Fillet, $15.00
- Linguine Alla Vongole Fresh Clams, Garlic White $14.00
Salads
- USDA Prime Beef Short Rib Burger* USDA Prime $18.00
- Shrimp $9.00
Reggiano Parmesan, Ceaser Dressing
- Nantucket salad Boston & Red Leaf Lettuce, Red $11.00
- Blackened Dolphin Wrap* Blackened Dolphin, Red $16.00
Maple Raspberry Vinaigrette
- Mozzarella Caprese Imported Fresh Mozzarella, $12.00
- Vegetarian Wrap Roasted Vegetables, Feta Cheese & $15.00
Breakfast
- Omelette Di Verdura Roasted Peppers, Onions, Arugula, Fresh Tomatoes & Goat Cheese $17.00
- Frittata Di Salsiccia Italian 'Round' Omelet with Sausage, Peppers, Potatoes & Onions $18.00
- Omelette Di Quattro Formaggi Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Reggiano Parmesan & Goat Cheese $18.00
- Omelette Di Spinaci Scallions & Fresh Spinach, Topped with Hollandaise Sauce $17.00
- Omelette Cervellata Provolone Cheese & Parsley Sausage, Scallions & Fresh Tomatoes $18.00
- Omelette Al Funghi Shitake & Silver Dollar Mushrooms $18.00
- Omelette Alla Fiorentina Spinach, Artichoke Hearts, Scallions & Provolone Cheese $18.00
- Omelette Di Aragosta Fresh Maine Lobster, Spinach & Scallions $25.00
Carmine's La Trattoria: hours and how to order