Runway Rooftop Bar & Grill menu (As of 10/30)
747 Air Terminal Pkwy, Melbourne, FL
Best in House
- Cockpit Crabcakes $18.00
- Business Class Bang Bang Shrimp $17.00Hand-breaded shrimp, sriracha sweet chili sauce
- Sky-High Wings G F $18.00
- Now Boarding Bavarian Pretzel $12.00Warm soft pretzel, beer cheese dipping sauce
- Nitro Nachos $19.00
- Supercharged Sliders $18.00
- bourbon sauce $3.99Add chicken 6 · add ground beef
- Seared Ahi Tuna $19.00
- Sashimi-grade tuna in sesame seeds, wasabi soy, cucumber
- Cabin Class Caesar Salad $13.00
- Groundspeed Garden $13.00
- MLB Mandarin Cranberry $16.00
Add Protein
- Flight Deck Burger $21.00
- Take Off Tacos G F $19.00
- cream sauce $7.99Sub shrimp 5.99 · mahi 6.99 · tuna
- Afterburner Yellow Fin Tuna Sandwich $20.00Grilled or blackened yellowfin tuna, warm brioche, lettuce, tomato, onion,
- Airline Arugula & Prosciutto Flatbread $18.00Prosciutto, cherry tomatoes, arugula, honey & balsamic drizzle
- Charged Chicken Caprese Melt $19.00
- BBQ Flatbread $18.00BBQ chicken, shredded Monterey Jack, red onion, cilantro, BBQ sauce
- on a warm brioche bun
Classfirst
- Sky High Broiled Salmon $32.00
- Runway Ribeye $36.00potatoes
- Level6
- Gatemlb $8.00House Salad
- Caesar Salad $8.00
- French Fries $7.00
- Onion Rings $8.00conditions. Please tell your server about any allergies before ordering.
Landings
- 747 Air Terminal Pkwy · Melbourne, Fl 32901Premium spirits, built to order, poured to the edge of the sky.
Thu / sat
- Fire In the Cockpit $16.00
- Aviation $15.00Aviation gin, maraschino liqueur, crème de violette, lemon
- Sunset Margarita $16.00
- Concorde Martini $14.00Tito's vodka, elderflower, grapefruit, lychee, topped with prosecco
- First Class Margarita $19.00
- When Pigs Fly $16.00Piggyback bourbon, Amaro Nonino, Aperol, lemon, hot honey
- Red Eye Espresso Martini $15.00
- Blue Skies Ahead $14.00
- Jet Set $14.00Hendrick's gin, cucumber syrup, mint, lemon, soda
- Airfoil Spritz $14.00
- Aperol, passionfruit, topped with proseccoSeasonal Destinations N O W B O A R D I N G
- Fly By $14.00
- Codeshare $15.00
- Full Throttle $15.00
- Frozen Cocktails $13.00
The Bar
- honey, Tajín rimcolada
- Don't Call Me $12.00
- Tradewinds $10.00
- Cabin Crew Mule $12.00
- Virgin Frozen $12.00pomegranate, ginger ale, Amarena
- cherries
RED
- Prosecco 14 / 49
- Chardonnay 14 / 49
- Bordeaux Blend 17 / 59Chateau St Julian, FR
- Rosé 14 / 49
- Chardonnay 17 / 61
- Cabernet Sauvignon 16 / 56
- Daou, Paso Robles CA 17 / 61Pinot Grigio
- Cabernet Sauvignon 26 / 78
- Quilt, Napa Valley CA 14 / 49Pinot Gris
- Malbec 15 / 52
Musicthu-sat
- Bodegas Caro “Aruma”, AR 13 / 42Riesling
- Pinot Noir 13 / 52
- Banshee, Sonoma CA 13 / 42Sauvignon Blanc
- Pinot Noir 18 / 63
- Siduri, Willamette OR 14 / 49Albariño
- Terras Gauda, Rías Baixas ESBOARDING4:00 PM
Bottles & Cans
- Stella Artois $12.00
- Blue Moon $8.00
- Michelob Ultra $7.00
- Intracoastal Dragon Point $12.00
- Stella Artois $8.00
- Coors Light $7.00
- IPA L O C a L $8.00Corona
- Bud Light $7.00
- Intracoastal Lager L O C A L $12.00
- Modelo $8.00
- Budweiser $7.00
- Hell 'n Blazes Rotating $12.00
- Goose Island IPA $8.00
- Yuengling $7.00
- Draft L O C A L $8.00Heineken
- Angry Orchard $7.00
- Seasonal Rotating Draft 2 T A P S $12.00
- Heineken 0.0 N / A $8.00
- Surfside Vodka Lemonade $10.00
- Michelob Ultra $9.00Michelob Ultra 0.0
- N/A $8.00
- Nutrl Seltzer $10.00
- Bud Light $9.00
Runway Rooftop Bar & Grill: hours and how to order