Bold City Brewery menu (As of 10/30)
2670 Rosselle St Ste 7, Jacksonville, FL
Starters / Shareables
- Corn Nuggets w/ ranch $7.00
- Pimento Cheese Spread: w/crackers $7.00
- Bacon Jalapeno Popper Cheese Spread $8.00
- Cheese Curds w/ sweet chili sauce $9.00
- Fish Bites tartar, cocktail or malt vinegar $10.00
- Loaded Cheese Fries: fries, layered with choice of $12.00chili or bacon, shredded cheddar & mozzarella
Freshly Cooked Tortilla Chips
- w/ Salsa $4.00
- w/ Queso $6.00
- Queso w/ Chorizo $8.00
Salad
- tomato, onion, olives, mixed peppers, cheese, $10.00croutons & dressing on the side
- Sides $2.50
Burgers & Dogs
- American cheese Single $10 Double $13
- Veggie Burger $11.00
- sausage, split & seared — your choice $9.00of Hot or Mild:
- Hotdog: % Ib. all beef dog, split & $7.00seared with cheddar cheese
- Veggie Dog: % Ib. seared $8.00
Specialty Sandwiches
- d onions, banana peppers and brunch sauce Single $12 // Double $16
- d dressing, sautéed onions & mushroom Single $12 // Double $16
- ese Burger: provolone, pesto’, lettuce, tomato & balsamic] Veg Single $12 // Double $16le
- sseburger Sliders: with American cheese, smash sauce, $9 // 3 for $12es & raw onion 2for
- sadilla Burger: single ‘4 Ib. patty with Mexi cheese, sautéed ur $12 bellns & peppers with ranch served on tortilla
- Bold City Style Cheesesteak add lettuce, tomato & $14.00se-made roasted garlic-horseradish aioli
- ed Turkey & Cheese: grilled turkey, crispy bacon, Pl $9.00y-jack, cheddar & house-made sweet BBQaioli
- ed Ham & Cheese $9 Tagrilled ham, provolone & swiss
- ese Grilled Cheese: provolone & mozzarella with sliced nm $8 cilato & pesto*
- ed Pimento Cheese: house made pimento cheese with Ne $8 letd tomatoes
Ch
- sic Grilled Cheese $6.00with American & colby-Jack
- peppers, black olives, with mozzarella or cheddar, topped | = $10.00lettuce & tomato, dressing on side
Artisan Pizzas
- Hand Tossed or Thin Crust $2 (GF)
- Build your own pizza $12.00ese pizza with red sauce & mozzarella
- a Cheese mozzarella or cheddar $1.00
Specialty Pizzas
- it of Everything: pepperoni, Italian sausage, ham, mixed $16.00peppers, mushrooms, onions, & black olive
- t Meat $16.00pepperoni, Italian sausage, bacon& ham
- gie Pie: mixed bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, black $14.00es, spinach & balsamic drizzle
- 2ese served on a corn tortilla with our signature $10 // 3 for $15intro lime creme 2for
- dice of chicken, steak or chorizo $14.00
Eunnel Cake Fries
- sauce of your choice or $8 |/ 6 tor $12 chocolate, cinnamen
Bold City Brewery: hours and how to order