Everest Indian Cuisine menu (As of 10/30)
316 S Ridge Ave, Middletown, DE
Menu
- Chicken Makhani $17.95
- Tandoori Chicken $16.95
- Chicken Steamed Mo:Mo $11.95
- Pani Puri $6.95
- Chicken Kathi roll $11.95
- Sweet Cheese Naan $5.95
- Plain Yogurt $1.95
- Mixed Pickle $1.95
- Mint Chutney/Tamarind Chutney $0.95
- Plain Basmati Rice $1.95
- Salt Lassi $2.95
- Sweet Lassi $2.95
- Plain Lassi $2.95
- Mango Lassi $3.95
Appetizer / Veg
- Vegetable Samosa $4.95
- Samosa chana chat $7.95
- Mix Vegetable Pakora $6.95
- Chilli Paneer $12.95
- Peanut Sadeko $7.95
- Roasted peanut seasoned with chopped ginger, garlic, onion, cilantro, green chillies and lemon juice $7.95
- Gobi Manchurian $10.95
- Aloo Tikki $5.95
- Pani Puri $6.95
- Dahi Puri $7.95
- Jeera Aloo $9.95
Appetizer / Non-Veg
- Chicken Samosa $5.95
- Chilli Chicken $13.95
- Chicken Manchurian $11.95
- Chicken Wings $12.95
- Chicken 65 $12.95
- Chicken 555 $13.95
Lunch Special
- Veg Platter $9.95
- Non – Veg Platter $10.95
Nepali Cuisine
- Vegetable Steamed Mo:Mo $9.95
- Chicken Steamed Mo:Mo $11.95
- Vegetable Jhol Mo:Mo $10.95
- Chicken Jhol Mo:Mo $12.95
- Vegetable Chowmein $13.95
- Egg Chowmein $14.95
- Chicken Chowmein $15.95
- Vegetable Thukpa $10.95
- Chicken Thukpa $11.95
- Goat Thukpa $14.95
Entrees / Veg
- Chana Masala $14.95
- spices $14.95Dal Makhani
- Dal Tadka $14.95
- Bhindi Masala $14.95
- Chole Bhature $16.95
- bread) $14.95Aloo Gobi
- Aloo Palak $14.95
- Palak Paneer $15.95
- garlic sauce $15.95Paneer Tikka Masala
- Paneer Kathi Roll $10.95
- Entrees – Non-Veg $11.95Chicken Kathi roll
- Chicken Tikka Masala $16.95
- Chicken Makhani $17.95
- Chicken Curry $15.95
- Chicken Saag $15.95
- Goat Curry $19.95
Biryani
- Vegetable Biryani $14.95
- Egg Biryani $15.95
- Chicken Dum Biryani $16.95
Goat Dum Biryani
- Tandoori Items $16.95Tandoori chicken
- Chicken Tikka $17.95
- Chicken Seekh Kebab $16.95
Bread
- Butter Naan $2.95
- Garlic Naan $3.95
- Cheese Naan $4.95
- Onion Kulcha $4.95
- Aloo Paratha $4.95
- Paneer Paratha $4.95
- Lachha Paratha $5.95
- Tandoori Roti $3.95
- Chapati $4.95
Sweets / Desserts
- Gulab Jaman $3.95
- Jalebi (Jeri) $3.95
- Kheer $3.95
Everest Indian Cuisine: hours and how to order