Karravaan menu (As of 10/29)
325 Morse St NE, Washington, DC
- S P R E a D $4.00
- tamarind bbq lamb chop $64.00
- red plum braised short rib 81 — G $61.00pan-seared whole branzino
S M a L L
L a R G E
- >>> Choice of $1.00
- feta, avocado $4.00
- moroccan mint - green tea - matcha & organic mint $6.00espresso
- asam - black tea - malty breakfast tea $7.00latte
- chai - black tea - organic ground spices $4.00drip coffee
M O R S E
- SH — shellfish(meats, poultry, seafood,
White
- na’na $19.00
- vodka, arrak, ginger, lime, mint espuma, $14.00nv, brut, “biutiful” cava
- sauvignon blanc $23.00
- soda $14.00nv, brut, “biutiful” cava
- Domaine Gerrard Millet 2024 $16.00mandarin sour
Sancerre, France
- sour sour $18.00
- nv, brut, rosé, cremant $19.00
- Arnaud Lambert / Loire Valley, France $19.00albariño
- Altos de Torona, ‘Albanta’ 2024 $19.00oishii
- pet-nat skin contact $20.00
- whiskey, baiju, aperol, mandarin, lemon $19.00nv, brut, rosé, crémant de loire
- kiwisake $17.00
- tequila, sake, centum herbis, kiwi, lime, $20.00pet-nat skin contact
Rías Biaxas, Spain
- Georgiev & Milkov / Thracian Valley, Bulgaria $18.00lefko potamisi
- dhuaan $18.00
- nv, brut, champagne $29.00
Cyclades, Greece
- spritz-er $16.00
- dabouki $19.00
- lavender spritzer $16.00
Cremisan Valley, Palestine
- café $18.00
- pinot noir $19.00
- chardonnay $23.00
- Brij Wines, 'Printemps' 2025 $23.00chardonnay
Chablis, France
- mimosa $20.00
- gamay $18.00
ROSÉ
- cabernet franc $16.00
- montepulciano $16.00
Samur-Champigny, France
- Cerasuolo d’Abruzzo, Italy $20.00tempranillo
- CVNE 2020 / Rioja, Spain $16.00montepulciano
- Cerasuolo d'Abruzzo, Italy $20.00tempranillo
P R O O F
- Montepulciano d’Abruzzo, Italy $25.00cabernet sauvignon
- youzi $16.00
- Montepulciano d'Abruzzo, Italy $16.00youzi
- seedlip grove, grapefruit, $25.00cabernet sauvignon
Napa Valley, California
- vanilla, lime, soda $16.00hada
- hada $16.00
- lime $16.00senza
B E E R
- senza $16.00
- lemon peel, berry, bubbles $14.00taj mahal 4.5% ABV
- beirut 4.6% ABV $12.00
- pilsner / Lebanon $12.00inedit 4.8% ABV
- port city 6.3% ABV $12.00
- lemon peel, berry, bubbles $12.00taj mahal 4.5% ABV
N W D C
S n Ac K S
- lebanese caesar $10.00
- lebanese fish kofte $10.00
- olive oil $9.00lamb sliders
- stonefruit salad $8.00
- 3-hour chili oil, almonds $9.00smoky eggplant dip
- za’atar truffle fries $8.00
- harissa ketchup, garlic labneh $8.00cauliflower manchurian
- chicken shawarma $11.00
- W I n E $6.00
Silk & Spice / Portugal
- K a R R Ava a n $9.00C O C K TA I L S
- B E E R $6.00
>>> Small + Shareable
- charred purple cabbage 12 — V G $17.00cured hamachi crudo
>>> Entrees
>>> Prices By Glass
Rías Baíxas, Spain
- Georgiev & Milkov / Thracian Valley, Bulgaria $18.00lefko potamisi
- dhuaan $17.00
- nv, brut, champagne $29.00
Z E R O
Coffee
- espresso $4.00
- julius meinl austrian-italian blend $6.00latte
- julius meinl espresso, steamed milk, thin foam $6.00cappucino
- julius meinl espresso, steamed milk, milk foam $5.00coffee
A F T E R
- L I Bat I O n S $4.00asam
- black tea - malty breakfast tea $4.00chai
Aperitif & Spirits
- meringue, matcha $14.00averna siciliano
- montenegro $16.00
- Indo-Chinese fusion $20.00amaro nonino
- mango marmalade, sea salt $16.00fernet branca
- 20yr mas amiel $20.00
- 30yr mas amiel $25.00
- 40yr mas amiel $30.00
- citrus buttercream, blackberry compote, wild $14.00moscato d’asti, nv emilio vada
Piedmont, Italy
- sauternes, château le justice, $26.00
Cocktails
- smoked cinnamon $16.00espresso martini
- galliano, zucca amaro $6.00
Karravaan: hours and how to order