Grilled Ham & Cheese$18.75 / $21.50Ham and American cheese – a diner classic
Reuben$21.50 / $21.00Corned beef, sauerkraut, 1000 Island, Swiss on grilled rye
Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$21.00 / $13.25Lightly battered chicken breast, tossed in Frank’s Hot sauce, on a house made bun, shredded romaine and ranch dressing
Hot Dog$13.25 / $17.50American hot dog with relish and onions
Chili Dog$17.50 / $13.25All American hot dog topped with Texas Beef & Black Bean Chili and jack cheese
Egg Salad$13.25 / $17.50with lettuce and mayonnaise
Chicken Salad Sandwich$17.50 / $19.75Onions and fresh herbs make this one great!
Chicken Salad Melt$19.75Our great chicken salad with American cheese
Grilled Chicken Breast$19.75 / $17.50On homemade bun with grilled onions with lettuce, tomato and mayo on the side
BLT$17.50 / $21.00Hobbs’ Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo
Hot Pastrami$21.00With melted Swiss cheese on grilled rye
French Dip$21.00 / $21.50Thinly sliced lean beef on French roll with au jus
Philly Cheese Steak$21.50 / $19.75Grilled peppers, grilled onions, Jack cheese
BBQ Pork$19.75 / $27.50Pulled pork topped with onion rings, on a French roll
Prime New York Steak Sandwich$27.50 / $18.50Grilled 6 oz NY steak, sautéed onions, lettuce, tomato, on a homemade French roll
Roast Beef$18.50 / $17.50Lean slow roasted beef, lettuce, and mayonnaise
Soup & Half Sandwich$17.50Choose from 11 sandwiches with a cup of Chicken Noodle Soup. For a buck and a dime more enjoy Turkey Chili or Texas Beef & Black Bean Chili with your half sandwich
Gluten Free Bread Available
Side Orders$9.75
French Fries$9.75 / $10.25
Sweet Potato Fries With BBQ Ranch$10.25 / $6.50
Potato Salad$6.50
Coleslaw$6.50 / $9.75
Hamburger Patty$9.75 / $5.50
Sauerkraut$5.50
Cottage Cheese$5.50 / $11.95
Onion Rings$11.95 / $8.95
Texas Beef & Black Bean Chili$8.95
White Bean & Turkey Chili$8.95
Chicken Noodle Soup$7.75
Pepper Plant Sauce$9 / $5.95
Homemade Cornbread$5.95
Soup, Chili, Salads
Chicken Noodle Soup$7.25
White Bean & Turkey Chili$8.95Green chili sauce topped with sour cream
Texas Beef & Black Bean Chili$8.95Topped with sour cream and Jack cheese
Caesar Salad$18.00 / $26Romaine hearts, Parmesan, and garlic bread
Cobb Salad$26 / $22Turkey, avocado, tomato, blue cheese, egg & bacon with choice of dressing
Spinach Salad$22.00Tomatoes, mushrooms, feta cheese, bacon, egg, and balsamic dressing
Cranberry Apple Salad$22.00Sundried cranberries, Granny Smith apples, pecans Gorgonzola cheese and sherry vinaigrette
Served All Day
All of our burgers are 1/3 lb. fresh, hormone-free,$1.25Natural Beef on homemade buns, served with choice of hand-cut French fries potato salad, coleslaw, or mixed greens
Sweet potato fries add$1.25 / $19.00
Hamburger$19.00 / $20.50Grilled onions, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
Cheeseburger$20.50 / $23.50American cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
California Burger$23.50 / $22.00Avocado, Hobbs’ bacon, Jack cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
Swiss Mushroom Burger$22.00Swiss, sautéed mushrooms, grilled onions, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
Atomic Burger$22.00Spicy jalapeño relish, pepper-jack cheese, grilled onions, pickles on the side
Patty Melt$22.00 / $22.75Grilled rye, grilled onions, American cheese
Bacon Cheeseburger$22.75 / $23.75Hobbs’ bacon, American cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
BBQ Bacon Burger$23.75 / $23.50Hobbs’ bacon, grilled onions, BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomato, pickles on the side
Chili Burger$23.50 / $23.75Topped with beef & black bean chili, jack cheese, grilled onions
Fountain Burger$23.75 / $19.95Two strips of Hobbs bacon, grilled onions, Swiss, grilled rye, with side of Dijon-mayo
Veggie Burger$19.95 / $475Mushrooms, corn, carrots, green onions, bell peppers, lettuce, tomato, sprouts with side of Dijon-mayo
Bubbly Burger$475.00Your choice of one of our delicious burgers with a bottle of chilled Dom Pérignon
Appetizers$11.95
Onion Rings$11.95 / $16.75
Buffalo Chicken Wings$16.75 / $15.75Carrots, celery, blue cheese dressing
Fountain Treats$12.00All of our Fountain Treats are made by authentic soda jerks.
Milk Shakes$12.00Customize your favorite
Whipped Cream, Hot Fudge, Peanut Butter, Dates$1.10 extra
Egg$2.00 extra
Banana$1.75 extra
Malt$1.35 extra
Banana Split$18.95 / $13.95
Ice Cream Sundae$13.95 / $6.95
Egg Cream$6.95 / $9.95
Ice Cream Soda or Float$9.95 / $5.50
(1 scoop)$5.50 / $8.95
Ice Cream$8.95(2 scoops)
Dessert$9.25
Fresh Baked Pies$9.25 / $10.25A selection of Apple, Chocolate Pecan, Cherry Crumb and Blueberry. Try your slice a la mode for a special treat!
Brownie Chunk NY Style Cheesecake$10.25Classic silky cheesecake atop a chocolate brownie base
Coconut Cream Cake$10.25Coconut custard layered between fluffy vanilla chiffon cake, finished with whipped cream and sweet flaked coconut
Double Danger Chocolate Cake$10.25Double chocolate cake layered with ganache, finished with chocolate glaze and a hing of mocha butter cream frosting
Chocolate Truffle Bread Pudding$10.25 / $9.25Decadent baked chocolate custard served with Crème Anglaise
Banana Cream Pie$9.25Bananas and creamy vanilla custard in a graham cracker crust with fresh whipped cream and white chocolate
Chocolate Cream Pie$9.25Dark chocolate custard in a chocolate graham crust, topped with fresh whipped cream and dark chocolate shavings
Key Lime Pie$9.25Sweet tart lime custard in a graham cracker crust with fresh whipped cream
Pastries & Cookies$5.50
Chocolate Brownie$5.50 / $5.95
Magic Bar$5.95 / $5.50
Whoopie Pie$5.50 / $7.25
Frosted Cinnamon Roll$7.25 / $5.95
Bluberry Muffin$5.95
Buttermilk Coffee Cake Muffin$5.95
Morning Bun$5.95 / $5.50
Butter Croissant$5.50 / $5.95
Peanut Butter Graham Bar$5.95 / $4.25
Giant Cookies$4.25Chocolate Chip, Oatmeal Raisin, Sugar, Ginger or Peanut Butter
Braised Beef Short Ribs$36.00 / $26.75Demi-glace, mashed potatoes, vegetables
Fish & Chips$26.75 / $25.75(Available all day) French fries, tartar sauce, lemon
Spaghetti & Meatballs$25.75 / $25.00Marinara Sauce with homemade garlic bread
Housemade Meatloaf$25.00 / $38.00Beef and pork meatloaf, mashed potatoes, mushroom gravy, sauteed green beans
Grilled New York Steak$38.00 / $22.5010 oz New York Steak, red wine demi-glace, mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables
Chicken Quesadilla$22.50 / $14.95Flour tortilla, grilled chicken breast, green onions, Jack and cheddar cheeses, served with guacamole, sour cream and fresh salsa