Local Tap menu (As of 10/30)
600 3rd St, San Francisco, CA
- Starters $16.00
- Traditional Buffalo Wings $16.008 wings served with celery, carrots, blue cheese
- Wisconsin Fried Cheese Curds $15.00White cheddar, roasted marinara dipping sauce
- Chicken Tenders with Fries $15.00Breaded chicken breast strips, served with ranch *Ask for Marco's way (tossed in buffalo sauce)
- Hummus Plate $13.00Grilled Pita, carrots, celery, tomatoes, red pepper, cherry peppers, falafel
- OMG Nachos $15.00Queso cheese, pico de gallo, avocado, sour cream, jalapeños. +4.00 for Chicken or Steak
- House Made Onion Rings $13.00Served with ranch and ketchup
- Mini Corn Dogs on a Stick (5) $15.00Served with mustard and ketchup
- Salads $18.00
- Chicken Taco Salad $18.00Romaine, grilled chicken, pepperjack cheese, avocado, pico de gallo, jicama, jalapeno ranch dressing
- Cesar Salad $15.00Romaine lettuce, asiago cheese, croutons
- Chicken Cesar Salad $20.00Romaine lettuce, asiago cheese, croutons
- Thai Chicken Salad $19.00Romine lettuce, red bell peppers,cabbage, sesame seed,carrots,sliced apples, crispy wontons, Thai sweet & sour dressing.
- Local Tacos $17.00
- Fish Tacos $17.00Grilled Rock Cod, cabbage slaw, chipotle aioli, corn tortillas, served with chips and salsa
- Carne Asada Tacos $16.00Grilled steak, cabbage slaw, green tomatillo, corn tortillas, served with chips and salsa
- Chicken Tacos $15.00Grilled chicken, cabbage slaw, house-made red sauce, corn tortillas, served with chips and salsa
- Burgers & Such $19.00All burgers and sandwiches come with fries or salad
- Tap Burger $19.00American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo. Add bacon, avocado, fried egg +2.00 ea
- Veggie Wrap $15.00Hummus, carrots, tomatoes, lettuce, cherry peppers, avocado, add chicken '5
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich $18.00Swiss cheese, bacon, avocado, roasted red pepper aioli, arugula on ciabatta bread
- Crispy Fried Chicken Sandwich $18.00Pepper Jack Cheese, arugula, roasted pepper aioli, avocado, ciabatta bread
- Philly Cheesesteak $18.00Top sirloin, pepper jack, red and green peppers, sautéed onions
- Quesadilla Suiza $18.00Steak, avocado, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, served with chips & salsa
- Smoked Turkey Sandwich $17.00House smoked tomato sauce, arugula, bacon, tomato, avocado, mayo, on ciabatta bread
- Fish & Chips $19.00Rock cod, french fries, tartar sauce
- NY Steak Sandwich $20.00Blue Cheese aioli, crispy onion strings, pickled onions, arugula, French Baguette
- Lil' Brunch $16.00Available only Saturday and Sunday 11 am - 3 pm
- Breakfast Burrito $16.00Scrambled eggs, American cheese, bacon, sour cream, potatoes, avocado, flour tortilla, served with salad
- Hangover Breakfast $14.00Scrambled eggs, bacon, Aimee's sourdough bread, served with potatoes
- Waffle Sando $15.00Eggs, bacon, cheese, American cheese, avocado, served with salad
- 21 Beers On Tap $10.00
- Pliny The Elder IPA $10.00Russian River, CA ABV 8%
- Alvarado Street 'Mai Tai' IPA $9.00Monterey, CA ABV 6.5%
- Humble Sea 'Socks & Sandals' IPA $9.00Santa Cruz, CA ABV 6.6%
- Blind Pig IPA $9.00Russian River, CA ABV 6.25%
- Fieldwork 'Seasonal Hazy' IPA $9.00Berkley, CA
- Dos XX Amber Ale $9.00Mexico, ABV 4.7%
- Cali Squeeze Blood Orange Wheat $9.00Paso Robles, CA ABV 5.4%
- Row 2 Hill 56 Pale Ale $9.00Russian River, CA ABV 5.4%
- Fort Point KSA Kölsch $9.00Sonoma, CA ABV 4.8%
- Golden State 'Mighty Dry' Cider $9.00Sonoma, CA ABV 6.3%
- Boneyard 'RPM' IPA $9.00Bend, OR ABV 6.5%
- Henhouse 'Seasonal IPA' $9.00Santa Rosa, CA
- Allagash 'White' Wheat Ale $9.00Portland, ME ABV 5.2%
- Firestone '805' Blonde Ale $9.00Paso Robles, CA ABV 4.7%
- Elysian 'Space Dust' IPA $9.00Bend, OR ABV 8.2%
- Kona 'Longboard' Island Lager $9.00Kailua-Kona, HI ABV 4.6%
- Guinness Stout $9.00Ireland ABV 4.2%
- Stella Artois Lager $9.00Belgium, ABV 5%
- Trumer Pils $9.00Berkley, CA ABV 4.8%
- Michelob Ultra $6.00St. Louis, MO ABV 4.2%
- Bottles, Cans, & Seltzers $7.00
- Corona $7.00
- Budweiser $6.00
- Bud Light $6.00
- Coors Light $6.00
- Miller High Life $6.00
- Busch Light $5.00
- Tecate $5.00
- Nutrl Seasonal Hard Seltzer $7.00
- High Noon Hard Seltzer $7.00
- Alvarado Seasonal Sour $9.00
- Drinks $11.00
- Local Only $11.00Skyy Vodka, ginger beer, fresh lime juice
- Gigante Michelada $10.00Cali squeeze blood orange, house bloody mix with fresh lime and tajin rim.
- Poppin' Cherries $11.00Skyy Cherry Vodka, fresh lemonade, splash of Sprite
- The Jimmy Dugan $12.00Redemption Bourbon, peach liqueur, ice tea, splash of OJ
- Sporty Spice Margarita $13.00Tanteo Jalapeno Blanco, tiple sec, fresh lime, agave nectar, with tajin rim
- Mexican Candy $12.00Espolon Blanco, watermelon liqueur, fresh lime, cranberry, with tajin rim
- Wine & Bubbles $13.00
- Mumm Napa Brut $13.00Napa, CA NV
- Ferrari Carano Chardonnay $11.00Sonoma, CA
- Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc $11.00New Zealand
- J Pinot Gris $11.00Sonoma, CA
- Rosé The Day $11.00Sonoma, CA
- Joel Gott Chardonnay $9.00California
- Imagery Pinot Noir '19 $11.00Sonoma, CA
- Josh Cabernet Sauvignon '19 $11.00Sonoma, CA
- Happy Hour $7.00Monday - Friday | 3 pm - 6 pm (Excluding events at Oracle Park)
- Wisconsin Fried Cheese Curds $7.00White cheddar, roasted marinara dipping sauce
- House Made Hummus Plate $7.00Grilled pita, carrots, celery, tomatoes, red pepper, cherry peppers, falafel
- 'OMG' Cheese Nachos $7.00Queso, jalapeños, chives, sour cream (add chicken or steak +4)
- Two Cheeseburger Sliders $10.00Americanncheese, tomatoes, shredded lettuce, mayo, served with fries
- Chicken or Steak Street Taco $5.00
- Basket of Skinny Fries $5.00Served with ketchup and ranch
- Basket of Mac & Cheese Bites $6.00Stuffed with American cheese, served with ranch dressing
- Drinks $7.00
- All Draft Beer $7.00
- House Red, White, or Rose $7.00
- Nutrl Hard Seltzer $5.00
- Pitcher Of Michelob Ultra $15.00
- House Margarita $7.00
- Local Mule $7.00
- Beer & Shots $12.00
- Pain Killer $12.00Espolon tequila + Tecate
- Tinder Date $12.00Jameson + High Life
Local Tap: hours and how to order