Mariscos y Miches El Patron menu (As of 10/29)
1320 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA
- Breakfast $18.00Huevos a la Mexicana
- Huevos al Gusto $18.00
- Omelette California $18.00
- Omelette Americano $18.00
- Club Sandwich $15.00
- Club Sandwich Chipotle $18.00
- Tacos $6.50Taco Camaron Enchilado
- Taco de Camaron $4.50
- Taco Mixto $8.00
- Taco Spicy Octopus $6.00
- Tacos de Arrachera $3.50
- Tacos de Pescado $3.50
- Tacos El Patron $8.00
- Tostadas $15.00Tostada El Patron
- Tostada Aguachile Negro $12.00
- Tostada Aguachile Rojo $12.00
- Tostada Ceviche de Camaron $12.00
- Tostada Pulpo $13.00
- Tostada Aguachile Verde $12.00
- Aguachiles $35.00Aguachile Mixto
- Aguachile Negro $28.00
- Aguachile Negro c/ Mango $30.00
- Aguachile Verde $28.00
- Aguachile El Patron $40.00
- Aguachile Rojo $28.00
- Oysters $15.00Ostiones 1/2 Docena
- Ostiones 1 Docena Prep $40.00
- Almejas 1/2 Docena $30.00
- Ostiones 1 Docena $30.00
- Almejas 1 Docena $60.00
- Ostiones 1/2 Docena Prep $25.00
- Kids Menu $12.00Kids Hamburguesa c/ Papas
- Mini Pizza con Papas $10.00
- Kids Nuggets c/ Papas $10.00
- Kids Quesadilla c/ Papas $8.00
- Extras $3.12Rice
- Aguacate $3.12
- Callo $8.32
- Camaron $8.32
- Guacamole $5.20
- Buffalo Sauce 2oz $0.52
- Black Sauce 2oz $1.04
- BBQ Sauce 2oz $0.52
- Fries $5.20
- Beans $2.08
- 2 Eggs $3.12
- Pulpo $10.40
- Ranch Sauce 2oz $0.52
- Postres $8.00Cheese Cake
- Birria $20.00Birria Chilaquiles
- Full Order - Birria Res $16.00
- Birria Torta $15.00
- Birria Taco $4.00
- Birria Quesataco $6.00
- Birria Burrito $15.00
- Birria Broth $10.00
- Burritos $10.00Bean and Cheese Burrito
- Burritos $15.00
- California Burrito $15.00
- Surf and Turf Burrito $17.00
- Plain Quesadilla w/ Fries $10.00
- Carne Asada Chips $17.00
- Carne Asada Fries $17.00
- Quesadilla w/ Meat $15.00
- Surf and Turf Quesadilla $17.00
- Drinks $5.00Fountain Drinks
- Horchata $5.00
- Jamaica $5.00
- Orange Juice $5.00
- Chocolate Milk $5.00
- Hot Chocolate $5.00
- Cafe $5.00
- Jugo de Manzana $5.00
- Limonada Mineral $5.00
- Limonada Natural $5.00
- Bottled Water $4.00
- Hot $35.00Camarones Cucaracha
- Fish Filet $20.00
- Shrimp in Creamy poblano Sauce $20.00
- Fried Whole Fish $25.00
- Diablo's Shrimp $20.00
- Steamed Shrimp $35.00
- Camarones para Pelar $35.00
Mariscos y Miches El Patron: hours and how to order