Whiskers & Wine Cat Cafe menu (As of 10/30)
2856 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA
🎉 Great for Pawties
- Starters $16.00
- Small Cheese Board $16 / $24Three One Oz. Cheeses, Nuts, Crackers, & Fig Spread
- Charcaterie Board** 🎉 $24 / $10Three One Oz. Cheeses & Salami, Prosciutto, Nuts, Two Rolls, Fig Spread, & Crackers
Seasoned Curly Fries
- Oven Baked! CATsup $10.00
- Soft Pretzel $10.00Salt & Choice of Mustard (Reg or Spicy Brown)
- Kitten Tots** 👩🍳 $10 / $16Oven Baked! Himalayan Salt, Ground Pepper, & CATsup
- Chonky Tots** 👩🍳 $16 / $12Crispy Tots topped with Melted Cheese, Onions, Tomatoes, & Prosciutto with Garlic Aioli
- Catprese Salad $12 / $4Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Olive Oil, & Balsamic Vinegar Drizzle
- Assorted Chocolates $5.00
CharCATerie Board
- Flatbreads $15.00
- Catprese $15 / $17Marinara, Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil, Balsamic Drizzle. *Vegan available*
- Pawsitively French 👩🍳 $17 / $16Brie, Fig Spread, Prosciutto, Basil, Orange, Balsamic Drizzle
- Meowzarella - Vegan 🌿 $16 / $17Marinara, Vegan Sausage, Olives, Onion, Giardiniera, Vegan Cheese
- Purrsciutto $17 / $16Marinara, Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Salami, Olives, Onions
- Turkey Pawsto $16.00Turkey, Pesto, Swiss, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Artichoke
- Gluten Free Options Available $4.50
Purrscuitto
- Oven Roasted Sandwiches $14.00Served on Ciabatta bread with a side pickle.
- Ham and Cheese $14 / $16Lots of Ham. Lots of Cheddar. That’s It! Add-on: Garlic Aioli
- Turkey Pawsto $16 / $18Turkey, Swiss, Pesto, Sun-Dried Tomato, Artichoke
- Italian 👩🍳 $18 / $4.50Prosciutto, Ham, Salami, Cheddar, Giardiniera, Olive, Onion, Garlic Aioli
ADD
Italian
- Specialty Cocktails $16.00
- Pearfect Meowtini $16.00Gin, Elderflower Liqueur, Pear Juice, Muddled Mint
- Meowhattan $16.00Bourbon, Sweet Vermouth, Angostura Bitters, Cherry
- Old Fashioned $16.00Bourbon, Choice of Bitters, Simple Syrup, Orange Twist, Cherry
- Negroni $16.00Gin, Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Orange Twist
- The French Kitty $16.00Gin, Prosecco, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Cherry, Lemon Twist
- Strawberry Limeaid $16.00Tequila, Prosecco, Strawberry, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup
- Stay Classy San Diego $16.00Cucumber Vodka, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup & Club Soda
- Whiskey Meower $16.00Whiskey, Sweet & Sour, Orange Bitters, Simple Syrup, Red Wine Float, Orange Slice
- Meowgarita 👩🍳 $16 / $14Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime Juice & Simple Syrup. Flavor Options: Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pear
- The Peach Pussycat 👩🍳 $14.00Whiskey, Peach Puree, Sweet & Sour
- Meowjito $14 / $13Rum, Fresh Lime, Mint, Club Soda, Simple Syrup. Flavor Options: Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pear
- Bloody Meowy $13 / $14Regular or Spicy, Vodka, Olives, Lime & Salt or Tajin Rim
- A-purr-ol Spritz $14.00Aperol, Prosecco, Club Soda, Orange Slice
- Hugo Spritz $14 / $12Elderflower Liquer, Prosecco, Club Soda, Lemon Slice, Mint
- Meowmosa $12 / $14Flavor Options: Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pear
- Meowmosa Flight 🎉 $14.00Flavor Options: Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pear
- Premium Flights $35.00
- Whiskey Flight 🎉 $35.00Four (4) 1 oz. pours of Premium Whiskey
- Tequila Flight 🎉 $35 / $16Four (4) 1 oz. pours of Premium Tequila
- Irish Coffee $16.00Coffee, Jameson, Vanilla Creamer, Whipped Cream. Served Hot or Cold
- Hisspresso Cattail $16.00Coffee, Kahlua, Vodka, Vanilla Creamer, Whipped Cream
Meowgarita
- Wine $12.00
- Rose $12.00
- Sauvignon Blanc $12.00
- Chardonnay $12.00
- Prosecco $12 / $13
- Reserve Pinot Noir $13 / $14
- Estate Syrah $14.00
- Grenache $14.00
- Sangria $14 / $15
- Cabernet Sauvignon $15.00
- Beer & Ciders $10.00
- 16 oz MEXICAN LAGER 4.5% ABV $10 / $8
- Grapefruit Blood Orange Radler 5.1% Abv $8 / $10
- 16 oz DOUBLE NUT BROWN ALE 5.5% ABV $10 / $12
- 16oz HAZY IPA 6.4% ABV $12.00
- Non-Alcoholic Beverages $7.00
- Mocktail $7 / $3.50Meowjito or Meogarita. Flavor Options: Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pear
- Soda $3.50 / $6Coke, Coke Zero, 7up, Sparkling Flavored Water, Coffee, Tea
- Cold Brew $6 / $5
- Hot Cocoa & Whip Cream $5.00
Whiskers & Wine Cat Cafe: hours and how to order