Croutons menu (As of 10/29)
17927 MacArthur Blvd, Irvine, CA
Multigrain
- Salads Add-Ons $2.50Roasted Chicken
- Quinoa $1.00
- Roasted Chicken & Quinoa $3.00
- Avocado $2.00
Others
- Sides $1.95Warm Ciabatta or Flatbread
- Hummus & Flatbread $5.25
- Chips $2.45
- Salads $8.95Caeser
- Classic Croutons $8.95Romaine and spring mix, tomato, cucumber, red onion, herb croutons and your choice of dressing | Add Chicken +$2.50
- Albacore Tuna $9.95Romaine and spring mix topped with albacore tuna salad, tomato, cucumber, herb croutons and a light vinaigrette.
- Pear & Blue Cheese $9.95
- Choose Two Combo $11.95
- Sandwiches $5.50Chicken Pesto Panini
- Albacore Tuna $5.50House-recipe albacore tuna salad, green leaf lettuce dressed in a light vinaigrette.
- Grilled Cheese $5.50
- Avo & Quinoa Super Salad $90.00Chopped romaine, kale, quinoa, roasted corn, black beans,grape tomatoes, roasted pepitas, avocado, cotija cheese,and chipotle vinaigrette | $55 /
- Romaine with shaved asiago, garlic croutons, and Caesar dressing $40.00For groups of 6-8 or 14-16
- Roasted Chicken $15 | $25
- Avocado $10 | $18
- Quinoa $6 | $10For groups of 6-8 or 14-16
- Ciabatta Tray $20 | $40
- Hummus & Ciabatta Tray $25 | $50For groups of 6-8 or 14-16
- Crouton Brownie Bites $25 | $40
- Bottled Water, Juices, Tea & Soda $2.45
Croutons: hours and how to order