Cafe Sunfish menu (As of 10/29)
2262 Rutherford Rd #102, Carlsbad, CA
Drinks
- Sandwiches $4.50
- Classic Turkey $11.45 / $12House sriracha mayo, mustard, Turkey, avocado, romaine, tomato, provolone, on sourdough
- Pesto Chicken Panini $12 / $11Chicken breast, pesto, baby tomato, provolone, shaved parmesan, on sourdough
- Tuna Sammys $11 / $10Tuna, tomato, red onion, micro greens, toasted bagel
- Veggie $10 / $12Goat cheese, cucumber, arugula, avocado, house beet root hummus, on rye
- Johnnys Pastrami $12 / $11Pastrami, provolone, mayo, mustard, on French roll
- Smokin' Tom $11 / $10Turkey, pepper jack, romaine, tomato, jalapeño, mustard, house sriracha mayo, mustard on sourdough
- Sunfish BLT $10 / $13Bacon, romain, tomato, avocado, Sriracha mayo, mustard, on sourdough
- Italian $13.00Salami, ham, provolone, pepperchini, muffuletta, red onion, tomato, mayo, mustard, on French roll
- Bahn Mi Chicken $13 / $9Chicken breast, cucumber, jalapeño, carrot, red onion, cilantro, sesame teriyaki, on French roll
- Straigh Cheezin $9 / $11Cheddar, swiss, pepper jack, on sour dough.
- Ruben $11 / $12Pastrami, swiss, sauerkraut, 1000 island, on rye bread
- Hot Chick $12.00Chicken breast, pepper jack, tomato, jalapeño, avocado, romaine, house sriracha mayo, mustard, on french roll
- Cali Cheesesteak $12.00brisket, provolone,roasted reds, grilled onion, on buttered French roll
- Pitas and Wraps $12.00
- Chicken Caesar Wrap $12 / $10Chicken breast, romaine, shaved Parmesan, caesar dressing, on wheat tortilla
- Pita Quesadilla $10.00Pita bread, black beans, pepper jack, avocado, arugula, side of house salsa
- Chicken Pita $10 / $11Chicken breast, tzatziki, cucumber, red onion, baby tomato, mixed greens, feta
- Rainbow Wrap $11 / $12carrots, cucumber, arugula, avocado, red onion, sweet potato, micro greens, tzatziki, on flour tortilla
- Chicken Burrito Wrap $12.00Chicken breast, brown rice, black bean, pepper jack, roasted red peppers, onion, corn, arugula, cilantro, side house salsa
- Ristretto $2.00
Bowls
- Summer Solstice $10.50 / $11Brown rice, , tzatziki, chickpea, cucumber, baby tomato, red onion, radish, feta, arugula, side lemon garlic dressing
- Buddah Bowl $11 / $10brown rice, sweet potato, red beets, baby tomato, radish, red onion, kale, arugula, avocado, side cilantro lime dressing
- Burrito Bowl $10 / $10.50Brown rice, avocado, black beans, corn, cilantro, shredded cheese, side house salsa
- Teryaki Bowl $10.50Brown rice, edamame, avocado, seaweed salad, green onion, radish, sesame slaw, side house teriyaki
Salads
- Cobb $12.50 / $10Mixed greens, carrots, baby tomato, cucumber, avocado, radish, edamame, corn, bacon, hard egg, blue cheese crumble, ranch dressing
- Garden $10 / $11Mixed greens, cucumber, baby tomato, red onion, house balsamic dressing
- Sunfish Salad $11 / $10Quinoa, arugula, kale, beets, red onion, goat cheese, house balsamic dressing
- Classic Caesar $10.00Romaine, shaved parmesan, house croutons, caesar dressing
- Kale Caesar $10 / $11Kale, shaved parmesan, house croutons, caesar dressing
- The Athena $11.00Mixed greens, olives, red onion, baby tomato, cucumber, feta, pepperchini, house lemon garlic dressing
/
- Doppio $3.00
- Iced $3.00
- Hot $3.00
- Vanilla $4.00
- Mocha $4.00
- Vanilla $6.00
- Mocha $6.00
Espresso
Menu
Iced Latte
Iced Blended Latte
Smoothie
- The Main Squeeze $8.00Mixed fruit, fresh squeezed lime, fresh squeezed orange, apple juice
- The Sunfish $8.00Power greens, Pineapple, banana, Pineapple juice
- PB & C $8.00Peanut butter, banana, Cocoa, almond milk
Bottles & Cans
- Can Soda $1.50 / $3.00
- Bottle Soda $3.00
- Poppi $3.00 / $3.99
- Kombucha $3.99 / $3
- Red Bull $3 / $3.25
- Iced Tea $3.25 / $1.50
- Small Water $1.50 / $3.00
- Carlsbad Water $3.00
- Coconut Water $3.00 / $1.75
- LA Croix $1.75
Cafe Sunfish: hours and how to order