El Tio's Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
6191 University Ave, San Diego, CA
- Sourdough Bread, Tuna, Provolone Cheese, Tomatoes, Onion $9.99
- Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Cheese Croutons $9.99
- Milkshakes $5.00Large Vanilla Shake
- Small Vanilla Shake $4.00
- Large Strawberry Shake $5.00
- Small Strawberry Shake $4.00
- Large Chocolate Shake $5.00
- Small Chocolate Shake $4.00
- The Tio's Burger $8.00Burger Bun, Burger Patty, 1000 Island Sauce, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Bacon, American Cheese
- Burger Bun, Burger Patty, Mayo, American Cheese $7.00
- Burger Bun, Double Burger Patty, Mayo, American Cheese $8.00
- Kids Menu $7.99Chicken Nuggets & Fries
- Chicken Tenders & Fries $8.99
- Grilled Cheese & Fries $7.99
- Carne Asada Plate $13.99Carne Asada, Rice, Beans, Pico de Gallo, Lettuce, Sour Cream, Choice: flour or corn tortilla
- Chicken Plate $13.99Chicken, Rice, Beans, Pico de Gallo, Lettice, Sour Cream, Choice: flour or corn tortilla
- Carnitas Plate $13.99Carnitas, Rice, Beans, Pico de Gallo, Lettuce, Sour Cream, Choice: corn or flour tortilla
- Ham Plate $10.992x Pancake or Hashbrown, Ham, Eggs, Toast
- Sausage Plate $10.992x Pancakes or hashbrown, Sausage, Eggs, Toast
- Stack Pancakes $11.994x Pancakes, 2x Egg, Choice: 2x Bacon or 2x Sausage
- Breakfast Plate $10.992x Pancakes, Eggs, Hashbrowns, Choice: Bacon or Sausage
- Chicken Chipotle $10.50French Roll, Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Lettice, Tomatoes, Onion, Provolone Cheese, Chipotle Mayo
- The Club Sandwich $10.99Sourdough bread, Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce, Avocado, Tomatoes, Provolone Cheese, Chipotle Mayo
- Tuna Sandwich $9.99French Roll, Tuna, Onion, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Celery, Provolone Cheese, Mayo
- BLT Sandwich $9.99Sourdough Bread, Bacon, Lettice, Tomatoes, Mayo
- Tuna Melt $9.99Sourdough Bread, Tuna, Provolone Cheese, Tomatoes, Onion
- Caesar Salad $9.99Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing, Parmesan Cheese Croutons
- Cobb Salad $11.99Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Bacon, Blue Cheese, Avocado, Hard-Boiled Egg, Grilled Chicken
- Greek Dressing $9.99Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumber, Pepperoncini, Olives, Feta Cheese, Greek Dressing
- Side Salad $5.00Mix of Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Cucumbers, Carrots, Dressing Options
- Cheese Burger $7.00Burger Bun, Burger Patty, Mayo, American Cheese
- Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Pickles $1.00
- Bacon $1.00
- Double Cheese Burger $8.00Burger Bun, Double Burger Patty, Mayo, American Cheese
- Junior Pancakes $7.992x Pancakes, 1x Egg, Choice: 1x bacon or 1x sausage
- Adobada Plate $13.99Adobada, Rice, Beans, Pico de Gallo, Lettice, Sour Cream, Choice: Flour or Corn Tortillas
- Bacon Plate $10.99Bacon ,2x Pancakes or Hashbrown, eggs, Toast
- Pork Chop Plate $15.992x Pancakes or Hashbrown, 2x Pork Chop, Eggs, Toast
- Chorizo Plate $10.992 x Pancakes or Hashbrown, Chorizo, Egg, Toast
- Waffles $11.99Waffles, Whipped Cream, Strawberry, Egg Choice: Bacon or Sausage
- Chilaquiles $10.99Choice: Red or Green Salsa, Onion, Cilantro, Cotija Cheese, Eggs, Beans, Avocado, Sour Cream
El Tio's Restaurant: hours and how to order