The Hat menu (As of 10/29)
40476 Murrieta Hot Springs Rd, Murrieta, CA
- Pastrami Dip $12.60
- Roast Beef (Au Jus) $12.60
- Roast Beef (Gravy) $12.60
- Bar-B-Que Beef $12.60
- Steak Sandwich $12.60
- Hot Dog $3.99
- Chili Dog $5.90
- Chili Tamale $6.25
- Hamburger $5.65
- Doubleburger $7.65
- Cheeseburger $6.25
- Double Cheeseburger $7.95
- Pastrami Burger $12.60
- Chiliburger $6.50
- Double Chiliburger $7.90
- Junior Burger $3.99
- Turkey Burger $6.95
- Grilled Cheese $5.60
- Tuna $9.60
- Turkey $9.60
- Turkey & Ham $9.60
- Avocado $9.60
- Cold Beef $12.60
- Ham & Swiss $9.60
- Ham & American $9.60
- Fries (Large) $5.45
- Fries (Small) $3.99
- Chili Cheese Fries $10.59
- Chili Fries $8.60
- Wet Fries (with gravy) $6.75
- Pastrami Chili Cheese Fries $17.59
- Onion Rings (Large) $6.75
- Onion Rings (Small) $4.85
- Large Drink $3.29
- Medium Drink $3.09
- Small Drink $2.89
- Milk $1.99
- Coffee $1.99
- Potato Salad $3.35Side of Pastrami
- Chili $2.99
- Chili (Bowl) $5.50
- Peppers $ 0.00
- Bar-B-Que Sauce $1.75
- Tuna Melt $11.25
- Gravy $1.75
Join Our Pastrami Family
- Drinks $12.60Pastrami Dip
- Our World Famous Pastrami Sandwich $12.60Roast Beef (Au Jus)
- Roast Beef (Gravy) $12.60
- Bar-B-Que Beef $12.60
- Steak Sandwich $12.60
- Hot Dog $3.99
- Chili Dog $5.90
- Chili Tamale $6.25
- Hamburger $5.65
- Doubleburger $7.65
- Cheeseburger $6.25
- Double Cheeseburger $7.95
- Pastrami Burger $12.60
- Chiliburger $6.50
- Double Chiliburger $7.90
- Junior Burger $3.99
- Turkey Burger $6.95
- Grilled Cheese $5.60
- Tuna $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Turkey $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Turkey & Ham $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Avocado $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Cold Beef $12.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Ham & Swiss $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Ham & American $9.60Choice of: French Roll, Sourdough, Rye or Wheat Bread
- Fries (Large) $5.45
- Fries (Small) $3.99
- Chili Cheese Fries $10.59
- Chili Fries $8.60
- Wet Fries (with gravy) $6.75
- Pastrami Chili Cheese Fries $17.59
- Onion Rings (Large) $6.75
- Onion Rings (Small) $4.85
- Large Drink $3.29
- Medium Drink $3.09
- Small Drink $2.89
- Piña Colada Bang $3.39$2.99 – $3.39Price range: $2.99 through
- Pink Lemon Olé $3.39$2.99 – $3.39Price range: $2.99 through
- Orange Bang $3.39$2.99 – $3.39Price range: $2.99 through
- Iced Tea – Fresh Brewed $3.29$2.89 – $3.29Price range: $2.89 through
- Milk $1.99
- Coffee $1.99
- Potato Salad $3.35Side of Pastrami
- Chili $2.99
- Chili (Bowl) $5.50
- Peppers $0.00
- Bar-B-Que Sauce $1.75
- Pastrami Dip $12.60
- Roast Beef (Au Jus) $12.60
- Tuna Melt $11.25
- Gravy $1.75
The Hat: hours and how to order