Maya's Cafe menu (As of 10/30)
2616 Union Ave, San Jose, CA
- Huevos Rancheros $17.99Eggs ranchero style with red salsa
- Huevos con Chorizo $20.00Chorizo and Eggs
- Huevos con Hamon $20.00Ham and Eggs
- Chilaquiles con Huevos $20.00Fried tortillas with egg topped with salsa
- Huevos con Tocino $20.00Bacon and Eggs
- Burrito de Huevo con Chorizo $13.99Chorizo and Eggs Burrito
- Burrito con Huevo y Hamon $13.99Eggs and Ham Burrito
- Burrito de Tocino y Huevo $13.99Bacon and Eggs Burrito
- Burrito de Frijoles y Queso $7.00Beans and Cheese Burrito
- Burrito Regular con Chile Verde $14.99
- Burrito Regular de Barbacoa $14.99
- Desayunos Hondurenos (Honduran Breakfast) $19.50Desayuno Tipico Hondureno
- Desayuno Tipico Hondureno $23.50
- Burrito Vegetariano $9.50Vegetarian Burrito
- Fajitas Vegetarianas $20.99
- Enchiladas Vegetarianas $18.99
- Almuerzo (Lunch) $4.00Tacos Regulares
- Super Taco (1) $6.50
- Taco de Pescado $7.50
- Taco de Camaron $7.50
- Burrito Regular $13.99
- Super Burrito $14.99
- Burrito Mojado Regular $16.99
- Burrito de Camaron $17.90
- Chimichanga (Deep Fried Burrito) $22.99
- Quesadilla de Queso Con Carne $17.99Cheese quesadilla with meat
- Tacos Duros (2) Plato - Crispy Taco Plate $20.99
- Tacos Suaves (2) Plato - Soft Taco Plate $17.99
- Enchiladas (2) con Arroz y Frijoles $22.99
- Pollo Asado $24.99
- Filete de Pescado $25.99
- Pescado Frito $25.99Fried Fish
- Nachos Supremos $18.99
- Sopa de Mariscos con Leche de Coco $32.50Seafood soup with coconut milk.
- Caldo de Mariscos Caldo de Mariscos $32.50A seafood soup featuring crab legs, shrimp, fish chunks, and vegetables in a creamy broth.
- Sopa de Pescado $26.99Fish soup with coconut milk.
- Sopa de Camarónes $26.99Shrimp on coconut milk broth
- Sopa de Res $25.99Beef Soup
- Sopa de Pollo $21.99Chicken Soup
- Carne Asada $27.50
- Fajitas Mixtas $30.99
- Barbacoa de Res $24.99
- Mole Poblano $24.99
- Chile Verde $24.99
- Carnitas $23.99
- Fajitas $26.50
- Fajitas de Camaron $26.50
- Chile Relleno $22.99
- Tamales $22.99
- Flautas de Pollo $20.99
- Mini Burrito Frijoles y Queso $5.50Beans and Cheese mini burrito
- Quesadilla $5.00
- Mini Nachos $6.00Beans, Cheese and Sour Cream Mini Nachos
- Frijoles $3.99Beans
- Arroz $3.99Rice
- Crema $1.00Sour Cream
- 2 Tortillas de Harina $2.00Flour Tortillas
- 3 Tortillas de Maiz $2.00Corn Tortillas
- Camarones Aztecas $25.99Wrapped bacon shrimp with cheese and jalapenos
- Camarones al Mojo de Ajo $25.50Garlic Shrimp
- Camarones a la Diabla $25.50Spicy Shrimp
- Camarones Empinizados $25.50Fried Shrimp
- Vuelve a la Vida $28.99Cocktail seafood combination
- Cocktel de Camaron $21.99Shrimp Cocktail
- Shrimp Tostada $7.99
- Fish Tostada $7.99
- Pollo Frito Pierna $22.50Fried Chicken Leg
- Pollo Frito Pechuga $23.50Fried Chicken Breast
- Baleada Regular $4.00
- Balaeda Super $6.50
- Pupusas de Queso $5.00Cheese Pupusa
- Pupusas Mixta $6.00Queso con frijoles, queso con loroco, queso con chicharron
- Platano Frito (Fried Plantains) $13.50
- Yuca con Chicharron $23.99
- Tajadas con Carne Molida $22.50Fried green plaintain with ground beef
- Honduran Enchiladas (2) $18.99
- Honduran Tamales $6.50
- Honduran Tacos (3) $18.99
- Chuleta Sampedrana $23.99Pork Chop with green plantains
- Bebidas (Drinks) $5.00Refrescos Hondurenos
- Refrescos Mexicanos $5.00
- Cafe $4.99
- Tea $3.00
- Aguas Frescas $5.00
- Cervezas Importadas (Imported Beer) $6.00
- Copa de Vino $7.00Wine by the glass
- Michelada $11.99
- Michelada con Camarones $19.99
- Chavelas $10.99
- Postres (Desserts) $6.99Arroz con Leche (Rice Pudding)
- Flan $6.99
- Sides $1.25Orden de Queso
- Crema $0.75
- Jalapenos $0.75
- Orden Tortillas de Maiz $2.00
- Orden Tortillas de Harina $2.00
Maya's Cafe: hours and how to order