Calamari$18.95Lightly battered fried squid. Add Diablo sauce for an extra 2.00.
Zucchini$13.95Battered fried zucchini topped with Parmesan cheese, served with ranch.
Bruschetta$14.95Tomatoes with fresh sweet basil and fresh garlic in virgin olive oil.
Chicken Tenders$13.95Five chicken tenders served with your choice of dipping sauce.
Buffalo Wings$13.95 $16.95 $19.95Chicken wings with our own tangy sauce.
Caprese Salad$13.95Fresh basil, garlic, mozzarella, Roma tomatoes and bleu cheese crumble drizzled with balsamic dressing.
Mozzarella Sticks$13.95Seven mozzarella sticks with zesty marinara sauce.
Crab Cakes$18.95Served with a roasted red pepper aioli.
Fried Green Beans$13.95Served with ranch dip.
Italian Jalapeño Poppers$14.95Breaded ravioli stuffed with cheese and diced jalapeños, served with zesty ranch.
Alfredo Sticks$15.95
Create Your Own Appetizer Platter$18.95Serves 4-5 people. Choose four: zucchini, chicken tenders, buffalo wings, mozzarella sticks, or fried green beans.
Mama C's French Fries$16.95
Zuppe & Insalata (Soup & Salad)
Daily Special$7.95Soup prepared fresh daily. Please ask your server for our variety.
Zuppe del Giorno (Minestrone)$6.95 $9.95
Soup & Salad Combo$16.95Served with a house salad and your choice of soup.
House Salad$7.95 $11.95Fresh romaine lettuce with assorted vegetables and your choice of dressing.
Antipasto Fantastico$15.95 $18.95Italian deli meat and cheese on fresh romaine lettuce with your choice of dressing.
Traditional Caesar Salad$14.95 $18.95
Healthy Choices
Turkey Bolognese$21.95 $15.95Fresh ground turkey Bolognese sauce with onions and fresh basil over gluten-free brown rice pasta, topped with feta crumbles.
Chicken Sausage with Couscous-Quinoa Blend$21.95 $15.95Chicken sausage sautéed in fresh pesto sauce mixed with a couscous-quinoa blend, topped with feta crumbles.
Pasta Con Asiago$21.95Brown rice pasta tossed with fresh baby spinach, roasted red pepper, pine nuts, grape tomatoes, garlic, asiago cheese, olive oil and balsamic dressing.
Oven-Roasted Tomato-Basil Pasta$19.95Light! Oven-roasted Roma tomatoes and roasted garlic sautéed with fresh basil and garlic olive oil, topped with feta crumbles.
Veggie Florentine$19.95 $24.95Zucchini noodle pasta sautéed in a spinach Florentine sauce with onion, tomato and a touch of cream and feta cheese, topped with roasted garlic.
Pasta
Spaghetti & Meatballs$21.95Angus Beef ground beef and pork blend meatballs.
Ravioli$18.95Cheese-filled ravioli served with your choice of marinara or meat sauce.
Cheese Tortellini$19.95 $14.95In a fresh tomato-cream sauce.
Portobello Mushroom Ravioli$22.95Served in a mushroom and roasted red pepper cream sauce.
Grand-Y-Olis Five-Cheese Jumbo Ravioli$22.95Stuffed with mozzarella, ricotta, parmesan, romano and asiago cheeses, sautéed in spinach Florentine cream sauce.
Rigatoni$17.95 $19.95
Wild Mushroom Ravioli$21.95Sautéed pancetta, peas, mushrooms and onions served in a garlic-herb cheese sauce.
Papa's Special$22.95Sausage, peppers and onions over penne pasta and marinara sauce.
Mama's Bowtie Special$21.95 $14.95Bowtie noodles, garlic-herb cheese and mushrooms in cream sauce.
Sausage Broccolini Ravioli$23.95Ravioli dipped in pesto on a bed of plum tomato sauce with sautéed mushrooms, onions and spinach, topped with sausage and Romano cheese.
Penne Alla Vodka$23.95 $16.95Best in town! Sautéed pancetta, onions, red pepper flakes, ricotta and fresh basil in a red, creamy vodka sauce.
Fettuccine Alfredo$22.95 $16.95Fettuccine served with Alfredo sauce.
Porcini Mushroom Saccheti$22.95 $16.95Served in a bacon, mushroom and red pepper cream sauce.
Baked Pasta
Special Eggplant Parmesan$22.95Mama Carpino's special recipe. Eggplant lightly breaded, topped with mozzarella, baked and served with pasta.
Manicotti$20.95Stuffed with cheese and your choice of meat or marinara sauce.
Cannelloni$22.95Stuffed with sausage, served with red cream sauce.
Baked Ziti$22.95Mostaccioli, ricotta, sausage, mozzarella and Italian seasoning with marinara sauce, baked to perfection.
Baked Rigatoni$21.95 $15.95Rigatoni pasta with your choice of meat or marinara sauce, baked with mozzarella cheese.
Lasagna$19.95 $22.95Prepared with ricotta, mozzarella and marinara sauce.
Mama Carpino's Special Recipe
Mama's Classic Platter$29.95It satisfies all of your taste buds! Eggplant, chicken Parmesan and cannelloni served with fettuccine Alfredo.
Meat Lovers Lasagna$24.95Ground beef, Italian sausage and pancetta in a delicious spicy red cream sauce, topped with roasted garlic.
Smoke House Pasta$24.95 $29.95Savory smoked pepper bacon, peas, mushrooms and onions in a mouthwatering spicy red cream sauce, topped with roasted garlic.
Pollo (Chicken)
Tequila Chicken$24.95Breaded chicken breast, mushrooms, cilantro and fire-roasted red peppers sautéed in a wine cream sauce.
Chicken Scaloppini$24.95Breaded chicken breast sautéed with butter, white wine, capers, garlic and lemon peppers, served with a side of pasta marinara.
Chicken Cacciatore$24.95Boneless chicken, mushrooms, peas, olives, tomatoes, artichokes and onions sautéed in marinara sauce, served with a side of pasta.
Chicken Alfredo$24.95 $18.95Chicken and vegetables in Alfredo sauce over fettuccini.
Chicken Marsala$24.95Chicken and mushrooms smothered in Marsala wine sauce, served with Italian vegetables and pasta marinara.
Chicken Parmesan$24.95Breaded chicken topped with mozzarella in marinara sauce, served with pasta.
Penne Pasta with Chicken & Sun Dried Tomatoes$24.95Sautéed with fresh basil and mushrooms in a zesty cream sauce, topped with Romano.
Carne (Meat)
Steak Medallions$29.95Pan-roasted medallions of Angus Beef coulotte with balsamic butter glaze over farfalle pasta, with roasted peppers, tomatoes and onions in our house marinara.
Italian Boneless Short Ribs$29.95Done in a demi-glace and beef stock reduction with carrots, onions, celery, diced tomato and fresh garlic, served over pappardelle pasta.
Delmare (Fish)
Mama's Seafood SpecialShrimp, scallops, halibut, clams, spinach and roasted red peppers prepared in white wine sauce over linguini. Market price.
Shrimp Scampi$30.95Shrimp sautéed in butter and wine cream sauce with onions over linguini.
Shrimp & Scallops$31.95 $22.95Shrimp and scallops sautéed in garlic and butter, served over pasta in red cream sauce.
Shrimp Alfredo$31.95 $21.95Shrimp and vegetables in Alfredo sauce over linguini.
HalibutTopped with tomatoes, mushrooms and green peppers in cream sauce. Market price.
Salmon$34.95With capers and lemon cream sauce.
Linguini$28.95With your choice of red or white clam sauce.
Chipotle SeafoodShrimp, scallops, halibut and clams in a chipotle cream sauce with linguini. Market price.
Kid's Menu
Ravioli$11.95Cheese-filled.
Spaghetti & Meatball$11.95Angus Beef ground beef and pork blend.
Cheese Tortellini$11.95
8" One-Topping Pizza$11.95
Chicken Tenders (3)$11.95Served with french fries.
Fettuccini Alfredo$11.95
Flatbread
Creamy Artichoke & Cheese$15.95
Bruschetta Flatbread$14.95
BBQ Chicken$16.95With red onions and cilantro.
Four Cheese$14.95Mozzarella, Romano, Parmesan and feta.
Create Your Own$14.95Cheese and sauce. Additional toppings 2.00 each.
Fresh Basil & Bruschetta$15.95Fresh basil sauce, mozzarella and feta cheeses with bruschetta topping.
Bruschetta Pizza$19.95 $21.95 $23.95Baked with light mozzarella, then topped with our delicious bruschetta mix.
Chicken Alfredo Pizza$22.95 $24.95 $26.95
Brooklyn$19.95 $20.95 $21.95Olive oil, Parmesan cheese and oregano.
Papa Carpino's Special$24.95 $26.95 $28.95Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, olives, onions and green peppers.
Cauliflower Pizza$17.95Served only in 10". Additional toppings 2.50 each.
Sides
Garlic Bread$5.95Two large pieces.
Garlic Cheese Bread$6.95Two large pieces.
Vegetables$5.50
Side of Angus Beef Meatballs$7.95Angus Beef ground beef and pork.
Side of Sausage$7.95
Side of Chicken Sausage$7.95
Side of Fries$6.95
Deli Signature Sandwiches
Create Your Own (Hot)$15.95All hot sandwiches served with provolone cheese and your choice of one meat: Angus Beef pastrami, meatball, eggplant Parmesan, chicken Parmesan, or sausage with peppers and onions.
Create Your Own (Cold)$15.95Choice of three meats and one cheese, topped with lettuce, tomato, mustard, mayonnaise and Italian dressing. Meats: ham, salami, turkey, Angus Beef roast beef, mortadella, capicola, Angus Beef pastrami. Cheeses: white or yellow American, cheddar, Swiss, provolone, hot pepper, Havarti.
Family's Favorite$15.95Parmesan-crusted sourdough with Thousand Island spread, Angus Beef roast beef, red onions and melted Jack cheese.
Philly Cheese Steak$15.95Sautéed Angus Beef, mushroom, onion and green pepper with mayo on a French roll with melted white American cheese.
Godfather's Favorite$15.95Ham, spicy capicola, Toscano salami and caciocavallo cheese with our own creamy ranch-horseradish sauce on marble rye.
BBQ Beef$15.95Angus Beef roast beef sautéed with BBQ sauce, onions and smoked pepper bacon, topped with cheddar cheese and coleslaw, served on a ciabatta roll with mayo.
Ciabatta Chicken Bruschetta$15.95Grilled chicken with mozzarella cheese and bruschetta mix, topped with a creamy Alfredo sauce. Served hot.
The Paisano$15.95Schiacciata bread, garlic aioli, salami, pepperoni, capicola, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, and red onion with Italian dressing.
The Spicy Paisano$15.95Schiacciata bread, green chili aioli, salami, pepperoni, capicola, hot pepper jack, lettuce, tomato, and red onion with Italian dressing.
Tommy's Tuna$15.95Parmesan-crusted sourdough bread, tuna, and Jack cheese.
Turkey Melt$15.95Parmesan-crusted sourdough bread, turkey, bacon, Jack cheese, and avocado spread.
Vodka Chicken Parmesan$15.95Schiacciata bread, chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, and vodka sauce with a pesto spread.
Chicken Caesar Wrap$15.95Lettuce, Caesar dressing, Romano cheese and tortilla strips wrapped in a spinach tortilla.
BBQ Chicken Wrap$15.95BBQ chicken, cheddar cheese, ranch dressing, lettuce, tortilla strips, bacon, roasted corn and cilantro wrapped in a spinach tortilla.
Turkey Bacon Wrap$15.95Turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese and ranch dressing rolled in a spinach tortilla.
Mama C's Signature Salads
Asian Chicken Salad$16.95Fresh mixed greens, cabbage, cilantro, grilled chicken, water chestnuts, mandarin oranges and fried wontons.
BBQ Chicken Salad$16.95BBQ chicken, cheddar cheese, cherry tomatoes, cilantro, black beans and corn tossed in ranch dressing, topped with onion straws.
Mama C's Mixed Greens$15.95Fresh mixed greens, pancetta, cherry tomatoes, red onion and bleu cheese crumbles tossed in balsamic dressing, topped with roasted garlic sprinkles.
Santa Fe Chicken$16.95Grilled chicken, black beans, roasted corn, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, bacon and tortilla strips tossed in a spicy ranch dressing.
MC
Sautéed Mushrooms$14.95
Calamari$18.95Lightly battered fried squid.
Zucchini$13.95
Bruschetta$14.95
Chicken Tenders$13.95
Buffalo Wings8 Wings $13.95 / 12 Wings $16.95Chicken wings with our own tangy sauce.
Caprese Salad$13.95
Mozzarella Sticks$13.95
Crab Cakes$18.95
Fried Green Beans$13.95
Italian Jalapeño Poppers$14.95
Alfredo Sticks$15.95
Create Your Own Appetizer Platter$18.95
Mama C's French Fries$16.95
Daily Special$7.95
Zuppe del Giorno (Minestrone)Small Bowl $6.95 / Large Bowl $9.95
Soup & Salad Combo$16.95
House SaladSmall $7.95 / Large $11.95Fresh romaine lettuce with assorted vegetables and your choice of dressing.
Antipasto FantasticoSmall $15.95 / Large $18.95Italian deli meat and cheese on fresh romaine lettuce with your choice of dressing.
Traditional Caesar SaladRegular $14.95
With Chicken$18.95All dinners served with choice of soup or salad. Gluten-free pasta
Turkey Bolognese$21.95 $15.95
Pasta Con Asiago$21.95
Oven-Roasted Tomato-Basil Pasta$19.95
With Chicken$24.95 $16.95
With Salmon$28.95 $23.95
Veggie FlorentineRegular $19.95Zucchini noodle pasta sautéed in a spinach Florentine sauce with onion, tomato and a touch of cream and feta cheese, topped with roasted garlic.
With Chicken$24.95All dinners served with choice of soup or salad. Gluten-free pasta
Spaghetti & Meatballs$21.95
Ravioli$18.95
Cheese Tortellini$19.95 $14.95
Portobello Mushroom Ravioli$22.95
Grand-Y-Olis Five-Cheese Jumbo Ravioli$22.95
Wild Mushroom Ravioli$21.95
Papa's Special$22.95
Mama's Bowtie Special$21.95 $14.95
Sausage Broccolini Ravioli$23.95
Penne Alla Vodka$23.95 $16.95
Fettuccine Alfredo$22.95 $16.95
Porcini Mushroom Saccheti$22.95 $16.95
Special Eggplant Parmesan$22.95
Manicotti$20.95
Cannelloni$22.95
Baked Ziti$22.95
Baked Rigatoni$21.95 $15.95
Mama's Classic Platter$29.95
Meat Lovers Lasagna$24.95
Tequila Chicken$24.95
Chicken Scaloppini$24.95
Chicken Cacciatore$24.95
Chicken Alfredo$24.95 $18.95
Chicken Marsala$24.95
Chicken Parmesan$24.95
Penne Pasta with Chicken & Sun Dried Tomatoes$24.95
Steak Medallions$29.95
Italian Boneless Short Ribs$29.95
Shrimp Scampi$30.95
Shrimp & Scallops$31.95 $22.95
Shrimp Alfredo$31.95 $21.95
Salmon$34.95
Linguini$28.95
Ravioli$11.95
Spaghetti & Meatball$11.95
Cheese Tortellini$11.95
8" One-Topping Pizza$11.95
Chicken Tenders (3)$11.95
Fettuccini Alfredo$11.95
Creamy Artichoke & Cheese$15.95
Bruschetta Flatbread$14.95
BBQ Chicken$16.95
Four Cheese$14.95
Create Your Own$14.95
Cheese and sauce. Additional toppings2.00 each.
Fresh Basil & Bruschetta$15.95
Eggplant, Sausage & FetaMedium 12" $21.95 / Large 14" $23.95
Vegetarian PizzaMedium 12" $19.95 / Large 14" $21.95Topped with olives, mushrooms and artichoke hearts.
BBQ Chicken PizzaMedium 12" $21.95 / Large 14" $23.95Chicken marinated in our zesty barbecue sauce.
Bruschetta PizzaMedium 12" $19.95 / Large 14" $21.95Baked with light mozzarella, then topped with our delicious bruschetta mix.
Chicken Alfredo PizzaMedium 12" $22.95 / Large 14" $24.95
BrooklynMedium 12" $19.95 / Large 14" $20.95Olive oil, Parmesan cheese and oregano.
Papa Carpino's SpecialMedium 12" $24.95 / Large 14" $26.95Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, olives, onions and green peppers.
Cauliflower Pizza$17.95
Served only in 10". Additional toppings2.50 each.
Garlic Bread$5.95
Garlic Cheese Bread$6.95
Vegetables$5.50
Side of Angus Beef Meatballs$7.95
Side of Sausage$7.95
Side of Chicken Sausage$7.95
Side of Fries$6.95All sandwiches come with your choice of pasta salad, potato salad, macaroni salad, or fresh potato chips.
Create Your Own (Hot)$15.95
Create Your Own (Cold)$15.95
Family's Favorite$15.95
Philly Cheese Steak$15.95
Godfather's Favorite$15.95
BBQ Beef$15.95
Ciabatta Chicken Bruschetta$15.95
The Paisano$15.95
The Spicy Paisano$15.95
Tommy's Tuna$15.95
Turkey Melt$15.95
Vodka Chicken Parmesan$15.95
Beef Dip$15.95
Chicken Caesar Wrap$15.95
BBQ Chicken Wrap$15.95
Turkey Bacon Wrap$15.95
Asian Chicken Salad$16.95
BBQ Chicken Salad$16.95
Mama C's Mixed Greens$15.95
Santa Fe Chicken$16.95
Gluten-Free
Chicken Sausage with Couscous-Quinoa Blend$21.95 $15.95