The Grove Restaurant & Bar menu (As of 10/30)
690 Mission St, San Francisco, CA
- a New York classic! $6.00
- arugula, our green herb sauce, Wolferman’s English muffin $15.00
- for the Dip Maven! (8 oz) $22.00
- Crisp Oven Fried Portobello Burger $18.00and herbed arugula on a toasted Acme bun
- The Grove Cobb $20.00cheese, hard-boiled egg, tomato, avocado, red onion, blue cheese vinaigrette
- The Grove’s Chicken Pot Pie $22.00savory oregano pastry crust; with an optional side of organic baby greens
- Mac and Three Cheese $19.00aged sharp cheddar, Gruyere, Fontina, toasted breadcrumbs; optional side of organic baby greens
- David Rio Spiced Chai $6.00steamed milk, flavorful mixture of black tea & exotic spices
- Grove Cold Brew $10.00fresh brewed coffee with Bailey’s Irish Cream liqueur
- Mimosa Package $38.00bottle of Mas Fi Cava Brut and our fresh squeezed orange juice
- Eden Rift, ‘Valliant’ Pinot Noir $10.00squeezed-to-order orange iuice topped with Mas Fi Cava
- Original Pattern ‘Rotating’ Hazy IPA $7.00world’s most awarded wheat beer—citrusy, hazy & refreshing
- American heritage ham 19 $17.00portobello and spinach
- “Dave’s Way” applewood smoked bacon and sliced California avocado $22.00
- our slow cooked hot pastrami, hand sliced to order $19.007 oz
- Sonoma Brinery sauerkraut, grilled New York rye $22.005 oz
- maple syrup $16.00
- Acme bun 1895 $17.00— applewood smoked bacon, aged sharp cheddar 18 — roasted vegetable, goat cheese
- Thick Sliced Applewood Smoked Bacon $8.004 strips
- Crispy Golden Rosemary Hash Browns $5.00
- cup 6 / bowl 9
- cup 7 / bowl 10
- aged sharp cheddar & scallions; with house-made crostini cup 7 / bowl 10
- make it vegan without the cheese and sour cream
- chickpea purée, tahini, garlic, lemon, chili flakes, crunchy vegetables, pita chips $12.00
- arugula, pickled shallots, radishes $22.00
- cheese, white balsamic-golden raisin vinaigrette $18.00
- coriander and allspice; with maple roasted sweet potatoes, raw slaw $26.00
- cucumber, glazed walnuts, our green herb sauce $18.00
- radishes, cucumbers, glazed walnuts, our green herb sauce; with house-made crostini $21.00
- and served unsweetened $6.00
- Old Fashioned Chocolate Brownie $6.00gluten free!)†
- fresh squeezed in-house $6.00
- our fresh squeezed lemonade infused with lavender flowers 650 $6.00the day
- lavender lemonade $7.00
- San Pellegrino, 500ml $5.00
- brewed in small batches for a piping hot cup any time of day 4 / 95
- Bottled Water, Coke, Diet Coke, 7-Up $4.00
- and steamed milk $7.00
- double shot of espresso $4.00
- earl grey, or chamomile $5.00
- double espresso with hot water $4.00
- fresh brewed coffee with dark rum, Kahlua, homemade whipped $14.00cream & cinnamon
- clean, crisp character with a little sweetness, light body, $6.00with a crisp, refreshing finish
- & refreshing crispness $10.00
- San Francisco, California, 5.5% abv $7.00brewery in Austria
- crisp & refreshing classic Czech-style pilsner with a $8.00dark chocolate, coffee & an incredibly velvety mouthfeel
- Alameda, California, 6.8% abv $7.00light and crisp blend of American hops with German malts
- Benchmark West Coast IPA—bold, refreshing, crisp, $9.00juicy, freshly cut apple aromatics & a bright, crisp taste
- pure sunshine in a can $7.00
- Oakland, California, 5.1% abv, 12 oz / 7
- tangerine, mandarin, lime & grapefruit $10.00
- Standard Deviant ‘Tree People’ West Coast IPA $6.00and lighter hopping
- You must be 21 years of age to order alcohol $7.00luscious, smooth, and highly aromatic
- New England-style IPA with a foggy & cloudy body just like the $10.00bay. Notes of passionfruit, guava & pineapple
- local ordinances $65.00required per ca prop
- Sausalito, California, 0.5% abv, 12 oz / 6
- Mas Fi Cava $10.00
- draft lager, house-made michelada mix, $12.00topped with Mas Fi Cava
- tajin rim $14.00
- liqueurs, house pumpkin syrup, maple, fresh $16.00puree, lime, ginger honey, cinnamon tincture
- carrot & lemon juices, egg white $16.00
- St. George citrus vodka, Meyer lemon juice, $16.00club soda
- thyme-infused pomegranate syrup $16.00
- muddled ginger, orange blossom honey, lemon, $18.00tiki bitters, grapefruit peel
- black pepper & lemon bitters $16.00
- Calamansi lime & pomegranate syrups, $16.00amaro, Maraschino liqueur, lemon twist
- Champagne vinegar $16.00
- house-infused hibiscus blanco tequila, fresh lime, $14.00syrup, Bordiga Bitter liqueur, fresh orange, lime & agave
- pineapple juices, Angostura bitters $16.00
- rye or bourbon, agave, Angostura & orange $16.00juice, Fever Tree tonic, salted rim
- bitters, orange peel, cherry $16.00
- house-spiced rum, fresh coconut cream, fresh $16.00sage-infused agave, black lava salt
- pineapple & orange juice, grated nutmeg $16.00
- Irish cream, espresso $16.00
- orange twist (Anna’s favorite) $16.00
- fresh pineapple, house-made coconut cream, $10.00vinegar, lemon, honey, club soda
- lemon, cardamom $10.00
- Fairfield, California, 4.2% abv, 12 oz / 6
- Alameda, California, 5% abv, 16 oz / 10
- Berkeley, California, 4.9% abv, 12 oz / 7
- Fort Bragg, California, 9% abv, 12 oz / 8
- San Francisco, California, 4.6% abv, 12 oz / 7
- Portland, Maine, 5.8% abv, 12 oz / 7
- Sebastopol, California, 6.1% abv, 16 oz / 9
- Santa Cruz, California, 5.8% abv, 16 oz / 10
- San Francisco, California, 7.2% abv, 12 oz / 7 $50.00
- San Francisco, California, 6.9% abv, 16 oz / 10
- San Diego, California, <0.5% abv, 12 oz / 7
- Oakland, California, abv % varies, ask your serverMAKE ANY PINT A BOILERMAKER -
The Grove Restaurant & Bar: hours and how to order