The Little Chihuahua Mexican Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
1431 Polk St, San Francisco, CA
Sides
Mexican Potatoes
- Guac & Chips $11.00
- Small 7 Large 13 / 15
- Fried Plantain & Black Bean $12.00with jack cheese, roasted bell peppers, sour cream, pico de gallo,
Tlc Super Nachos
- cabbage salad, shredded radish, $16.00cilantro & onions, fresh lime served
- STEAK & SHRIMP AL DIABLO (spicy) $13.00
Niños
- Small 8 / Large 15
- Kids Nachos $5.00
Classic
- chips with cheese and beans $15.00topped with guacamole, pico de
- Grilled Veggie & Soyrizo $12.00with roasted cauliflower, grilled corn, poblanos & onions, cabbage
Tortilla Soup
- Burrito or Tacos $7.00
- Small 6 / Large 11
Al Pastor
- Birriaquiles $15.00diced avocado, pico de gallo,
- with grilled poblanos & onions, jack cheese, pico de gallo, cilantro $12.00
- Small 11 / Large 16
- Burrito BOWL 7
- Old School $16.00
- Garlic Shrimp $13.00
- Tostada Salad $18.00
- Cheese Quesadilla $5.00
- cotija cheese $16.00peppers, queso fresco, mango salsa,
- Salmon $13.00
Bean, Rice & Cheese
- Fried Plantains $7.00
- Burrito $5.00
- Todo Dia Breakfast $13.00pico de gallo, cotija cheese and
- scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, mexican potatoes, beans $11.00
Fajita Quesadilla
- Kale Salad $14.00
- Churro Waffles $12.00
- Small 8 / Large 13
- Tlc Regular $11.00with pico de gallo, cabbage salad, and mucho chile salsa
Tortilla
Tortilla Chips
Agave Margarita
Seasonal
Sangria
- glass 6 / carafe $23.00
- Sparkling Limeade $4.00
- Michelada $7.00
Lower Haight
- Horchata $5.00
- Café Horchata $6.00
- half-pint 3 / pint 6
Polk Gulch
- Sparkling & Still $4.00
- 1431 Polk Street / pint 18half-pint 9
- Assorted $4.00
Assorted Mexican
- Bottled $6.00
- Mexican Sodas $4.00
- Ft. Point Ksa $7.00
- Canned Sodas $2.00
Ft. Point Animal
Comida
- Chorizo & Egg Torta $15.00
Todo Dia Breakfast
- Burrito/bowl/tacos 13 / 11egg on a toasted torta roll, layered
- Chilaquiles Burrito $13.00
Burrito / bowl / tacos
- de gallo and cotija cheese 16 / 14
Birriaquiles
Bacon, Birria, Chorizo, Wild
- Churro Waffles $12.00
- Berry Waffles $15.00
Bebidas
- Strawberry Horchata $6.00
- Cafe Horchata $6.00
- Bloody Maria $10.00
- French Press Coffee $7.00
- Strawberry Mimosa $9.00
The Little Chihuahua Mexican Restaurant: hours and how to order