Porridge & Things menu (As of 10/30)
235 Broadway, Millbrae, CA
- half $18.00
- whole $35.00Chiu Chow Braised Free Range Duck
- Seasoned Wood Ear Mushroom Salad $8.99
- Pan Fish Cake $8.99
- Seasoned Smashed Cucumber Salad $8.99
- 香煎黃花魚 $12.99Pan Fried Yellow Croaker
- Mala Honeycomb Tribe $8.99
- Salt & Pepper Chicken Cartilage $10.99
- 上湯豆苗 $11.99Pea Sprouts in Supreme Broth
- 油炸花生 $4.99Salted Deep-Fried Peanuts
- 素春捲(5pcs) $8.99Vegetable Eggroll
- 鹵水/紅油豬耳 $8.99Braised Pork Ear
- 滷水豬大腸 $9.99Braised Pork Intestines
- 口水雞 $9.99Steamed Chicken in Chilli Sauce
- Chiu Chow Deep Fried Shrimp Balls $11.99
- Pan-Fried Shrimp Cake $8.99
- Poached Prawns $10.99
- 椒鹽魷魚須 $9.99Salt & Pepper Calamari Tentacles
- Asian Greens or Watercress in Supreme Broth $8.99
- 椒鹽大蝦 (7pcs) $10.99Salt & Pepper Prawns
- Braised Eggs, Sliced $8.99
- Fried Tofu w/Braised Sauce $8.99
- Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings $10.99
- Red-Braised Beef Brisket $10.99
- Five-Spices Beef Tripe $8.99
- 小酥肉 $9.99"Popcorn" Pork
Crafted Combo By Chef Lung
- Seafood Prawns, Scallops, Fish, & Cuttlefish Balls $17.99
- 雞肉餐 $16.99Chicken Hearts, Gizzards, & our Signature Free-range Chicken on the side
- Pork Housemade Pork Ball, Sliced Pork, Stomach, Blood Curd $16.99
- 老壇酸菜牛腩粉 $16.99Pickled Green, Beef Brisket Noodles Soup
- Signature Beef Rib w/Flat Noodles $20.99
- 推薦套飯 Crafted Combo $16.99
- 鹵水四寶飯 $17.99Benny’s Special Braised Combo over Rice. Served w/seasonal vegetable and a bowl of broth
- Hainan Rice $3.95
Porridge & Things: hours and how to order