Elena menu (As of 10/30)
347 Columbus Ave, San Francisco, CA
For the Table
- HOUSE MADE GUACAMOLE (vg) · $20.00
m
- CHILLED VEGETABLES (vg) · $10.00
n
- Chile Con Queso · $16.00
- Creekstone Farms Ribeye Aguachile · $30.00
- Esquites · $16.00
- Crispy Shredded Beef Taquitos · $18.00
- Chicken Tinga Empanadas · $20.00
- NORMA’S SOPES (vg) · $18.00
- Calamari Fritos · $24.00
Soup & Salads
- Classic Tortilla Soup · $14.00
From the Sea
- Caesar Salad · $16.00
- Grilled Octopus · $25.00
- MIXED GREENS (vg) · $15.00
- Coctel de Camarones · $18.00
- Elena’s Chopped · $22.00
Classic
Tostada Salad
- Ahi Tostadas · $18.00
- Hamachi Tostadas · $20.00
Mission Style Burrito
- Combo Tostadas · $20.00
- Quesabirria · $23.00
- Fish · $22.00
Enchiladas
- Gobernador · $20.00
- Shredded Beef · $32.00guajillo and creamy tomatillo sauce
Roasted Mushroom &
- BUTTERNUT SQUASH (vg) · $16.00
- Dungeness Crab · $43.00
Burrito Bowl
- Shredded Chicken · $29.00
- Gracie’s Crispy Tacos (3) · $17.00
- Ground Beef · $27.00
- Skirt Steak Carne Asada · $20.00creekstone farms skirt steak carne asada
- red onion, radish, cheddar cheese, corn, crispy tortilla strips, $16.00sour cream, guacamole, corn, pico de gallo ·
Add a Protein
- Classic Cheese · $25.00salsa morita, cilantro
- Combo · $32.00
- Slow Braised Carnitas · $16.00
- Classic Tostada Salad · $18.00grilled chicken +3 · creekstone farms skirt steak carne asada +10 · carnitas
- a crispy flour tortilla bowl, refried pinto beans, ground beef,chile colorado or verde +5 · grilled shrimp +6 · shrimp a la diabla
House Specialties
- Chile Relleno · $25.00
- Adobo Braised Short Rib · $38.00
- Slow Braised Carnitas · $33.00
- Burrito Mojado Divorciado · $20.00
Fajitas
- Pozole · $23.00
- sautéed shrimp 37 · vegetarian 31 · two item combo $46.00
- Shrimp a LA Diabla · $34.00
- House Made Tamales · $27.00
- CREEKSTONE FARMS GRILLED 16oz RIBEYE · $52.00
- Classic Quesadilla · $15.00
- Pollo Asado · $30.00protein: chicken +3 · creekstone farms skirt steak carne asada +10 · carnitas
- Whole Branzino · $44.00
- Chile Colorado or Chile Verde · $29.00
Classics
- Elena’s Margarita · $17.00
- Elena’s House Carajillo · $17.00
- Elena’s Frozen Margarita · $19.00
- Oaxacan Old Fashioned · $17.00
- Frozen Dole Whip Margarita · $19.00
- Pumpkin Spice Horchata · $17.00
- The Coconut · $18.00
- Tres Leches Martini · $17.00
- The Kinda Skinny · $17.00
- Mezcal Negroni · $16.00
- The Spicy · $17.00
- Mexican Mule · $16.00
- The Spicy Cilantro · $18.00
- Aperol Guava Spritz · $16.00
- LA Espinita · $17.00
- Paloma · $16.00
- LA Maracuya · $18.00
- Elena’s Espresso Martini · $17.00
- The High Roller · $28.00
Margarita Pitcher
- Mockarita · $13.00
- Elena’s Margarita · $85.00
- Coconut Mockarita · $14.00
Beer + More
- Strawberry Fizz · $14.00
- Cucumber Fresca · $14.00
Draft
- 14oz · 8 | 22oz · $11.00
- Passion Fruit Mocktail · $12.00
- House Made Horchata · $12.00
- Seasonal Agua Fresca · $8.00
Bottle / Can
- JARRITOS · 6 pineapple · mandarin · fruit punch $5.00bottle · 6 | can ·
Sparkling
- POEMA Cava, Spain · 14 $44.00
- ALMA NEGRA Sparkling Rose, Argentina · 15 $48.00
Red Wine
- EL ZORRITO Orange Chardonnay, Argentina, 2025 · 15 $50.00
- MONTES ALPHA Pinot Noir, Chile, 2022 · 16 $54.00
- TOPO Rose, Portugal, 2025 · 14 $44.00
- ZUCCARDI Tempranillo, Argentina, 2019 · 18 $62.00
- DUCKHORN Sauvignon Blanc, North Coast, 2025 · 17 $56.00
- OUTERBOUND Cabernet, Alexander Valley, 2022 · 17 $58.00
- MONTE XANIC Chenin Blanc, Baja, 2025 · 18 $64.00
- ARAUCANO CLO Bordeaux Blend, Colchagua Valley, 2022 · 21 $74.00
- FLOWERS Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, 2024 · 24 $86.00
- TAHUAN Malbec, Argentina, 2023 · $46.00
- BODEGA LAN Verdejo, Spain, 2024 · $40.00
- CALIXA Syrah-Cab Blend, Baja, 2024 · $58.00
- ABADIA DE SAN CAMPIO Albariño, Spain, 2024 · $48.00
- LAPOSTOLLE CUVEE ALEXANDRA Cabernet, Chile, 2024 · $68.00
- COPAIN DAYBREAK White Blend, Sonoma, 2025 · $58.00
- MONTE XANIC Merlot, Valle de Guadalupe, 2023 · $88.00
- DOMINO DE LAS ABEJAS Trebbiano, Baja, 2025 · $68.00
- HENRI BOURGEOIS Sancerre, Loire Valley, 2025 · $88.00
Tacos
Creekstone Farms
- Skirt Steak Carne Asada · $46.00
- Sautéed Shrimp · $37.00
- 2 combo · 37 | 3 combo · $43.00
- Vegetarian · $31.00
- (2) Item Combo · $46.00
Chile Relleno
- SHREDDED BEEF guajillo chili sauce · $32.00
- DUNGENESS CRAB creamy tomatillo sauce · $43.00
House Made Tamale
- SHREDDED CHICKEN creamy tomatillo sauce · $29.00
- GROUND BEEF guajillo chili sauce · $27.00
- CLASSIC CHEESE guajillo chili sauce · $25.00
From
- Camarones $18.00
- Ceviche $23.00
- Octopus $25.00
- Tostadas $18.00
- Tostadas $20.00
Mission Burrito
- rice, pinto beans, jack cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo $16.00sour cream, roasted tomatillo arbol salsa ·
Creekstone Farms Skirt Steak
Brunch Specialties
- House Made Churros · $15.00
- Cheesy Tater Tots · $12.00
House Favorites
- Lucha’s Chilaquiles · $18.00
- grilled poblano pepper stuffed with mozzarella and jack cheese, lightly fried,chicken tinga +3 · house made chorizo +4 · carnitas +4 · carne asada
- Buttermilk Pancakes · $16.00
- Brunch Burrito · $17.00
- Chilaquiles Burrito · $18.00
- Huevos Rancheros Divorciados · $18.00
- House Made Tamale Benedict · $22.00
Brunch Cocktails
- Strawberry Sour · $17.00
- Boozy Mexican Hot Chocolate · $15.00
- House Michelada · $12.00
- Pick Your Bloody · $14.00
Dessert
- Warm House Made Churros · $16.00
- Zanze’s Dulce de Leche Cheesecake · $14.00
- Chocoflan · $13.00
- Carlota de Limón · $14.00
- Tres Leches · $14.00
- Fresas Con Crema · $13.00
Elena: hours and how to order