I Love Teriyaki & Sushi menu (As of 10/30)
1980 Galindo St, Concord, CA
Menu
- Skip to main contentI Love Teriyaki & Sushi
Appetizer Platter(A)
Teriyaki Platter(B)
Sushi & Roll Combo Set(C)
- chef’s choice of 12 pcs sushi, $99.954 special rolls, 2 california rolls
- Roll Combo Set (D) $99.95chef’s choice of 8 special rolls
Categories
- Agedashi Tofu $9.99FRIED TOFU W/ FISH FIAKER TOP.
- Baked Oysters $13.993 on HALFSHELL.
- Baked Mussels $12.994 on HALFSHELL.
- Calamari $12.99EGG BATTERED FRIED W/ SPICY SAUCE.
- Edamame $6.99SOY BEANS.
- Fried Oysters $12.99FRIED OYSTERS (6pcs).
- Garlic Edamame $8.50FRIED OYSTERS (6pcs).
- Gyoza $9.998pcs BEEF & VEG FRIED POT STICKERS.
- Hamachi Kama $16.993pcs ON HALFSHELL.
- Love Wings $14.99SWEET & SPICY FRIED CHX WINGS.
- Potato Croquette $11.99POTATO CROQUETTE (3pcs).
- Salmon Kama $9.993pcs ON HALFSHELL.
- Shrimp & Vege.tempura $18.99
- Shrimp Tempura $15.99
- As Ball $13.99
- Spicy Edamame $8.99
- Vegetable Tempura $14.99
- Beef Teriyaki $16.99
- Calamari Plate $16.99SPICY DEEP FRIED.
- Sesame (Ch Katsu) $14.99BREADED DEEP FRIED.
- Chicken Teriyaki $14.99
- Giant Tonkatsu $17.99BREADED PORK CUTLET.
- Pork Teriyaki $15.99
- Salmon Teriyaki $18.99
- Short Ribs $20.99SHORT RIBS (BEEF).
- Spicy Chicken $14.99BATTERED DEEP FRIED.
- Tempura Plate $18.99SHRIMP & VEG TEMP.
- Inna Bowl $14.99
- Beef Bento $26.99
- Calamari Bento $25.99SPICY DEEP FRID.
- Sesame Bento $24.99BREADED DEEP FRIED.
- Chicken Bento $24.99
- Pork Bento $25.99
- Salmon Bento $28.99
- Short Ribs Bento $29.99
- Shrimp Bento $26.99GRILLED KABOBS.
- Spicy Chicken Bento $24.99BATTERED DEEP FRIED.
- Kids Beef $9.50
- Kids Chicken Teriyaki $8.50
- Chicken Oriental Salad $17.99GRILLED CHICKEN , TOMATO,CUC, ALMONDS & FRIED NOODLES.
- Chuka Salad $7.99SEAWEED SALAD.
- Sesame Chicken Oriental Salad $17.99FRIED CHCIEKN, TOMATO,CUC, ALMONDS & FRIED NOODLES.
- Sock Eye Salad $18.99SUNOMONO SALAD W/ SALMON, JALAPENOS & SPICY SAUCE.
- Sunomono Salad $6.99CUCUMBER SALAD IN VINAIGRETTE.
- Sesame Chicken Donburi $16.99
- Oyaku Donburi $16.99OYAKU DONBURI ( CHICKEN ).
- Beef Udon Soup $17.99
- Beef Curry Udon $16.99
- Chicken Curry Udon $15.99
- Sesame Chicken Curry Udon $15.99
- Chicken Udon Soup $15.99
- Curry Udon $14.99
- Deluxe Udon Soup $19.99VEGGIES GYOZA, SHRIMP TEMP IN CLAYPOT.
- Fire Ch Udon $16.99SICY STIRFRY CHICKEN &VEGETABLE.
- Tempura Udon Soup $17.99SHRIMP & VEG TEMPURA.
- Udon Soup $14.99FISH BROTH.
- Dolsot/crab $28.99
- Dolsot/chicken $25.99
- Bibim/veggie $22.99
- Beef Curry $16.99
- Chicken Curry $15.99
- Sesame (Chicken Katsu) Curry $15.99
- Vegetable Curry $14.99
- Soba $12.99
- Tempura Roll & Soba $18.99
- Tempura & Soba $18.99
- Viper Roll & Soba $19.99
- After-burner Roll $16.99SUPER SPICY TUNA, AVO & PICKLED JALAPENO ROLL W/ UNAGI , SWEET SAUCE AND TOBIKO ON TOP.
- Bruces Roll $8.50INIT CRAB,CREAM CHESSE & SPICY SAUCE.
- C&n Roll $15.50SPICY CC ROLL W/ SPICY TUNA , SPICY MAYO & GREEN ONIONS TOP.
- Candy Roll $15.99SPICY CC ROLL W/ TUNA, SUPER WHITE ,GO.G SWEET & SPICY SAUCE TOP.
- Chef Special Combo Roll $18.99TUNA, SALMON, YELLOWTAILL OVER SPICY COMBO ROLL.
- Christal Roll $15.99SALMON & CUC ROLL W/ SCALLOP , MAYO, GO.O,UNAGI & SPCIY SAUCE.
- Davids Roll $7.99CHICKEN TERI,AVO,CRUNCH,SPICY SAUCE W/ TERI,SAUCE TOP
- Dynamite Roll $15.99SPICY COMBO ROLL W/KANI SNOW CRAB, JALAPEINO, SWEET & SPICY ASUCE AND SPICES ON TOP.
- Juan Special Roll $16.99UNAGI, CRUNCH,CUC ROLL W/ HAMACHI , G.O, SPICY & UNAGI SAUCE.
- Lava Roll $15.99SH,TEMP ROLL W/ ALBACORE &SPICY MAYO SAUCE ON TOP.
- Minas Roll $14.99SH,TEMP ROLL W/ ALBACORE &SPICY MAYO SAUCE ON TOP.
- Nama Roll $18.99SH,TEMP & SPICY TUNA ROLL W/ IMIT CRAB & SPICY SAUCES ON TOP.
- Pink Lady Roll $15.99SPICY SCALLOP ROLL W/ kani snow crab & spicy mayo sauce on top)
- Pokki Roll $10.99SPICY TUNA ROLL W/ SEAWEED SALAD ON TOP.
- Ryan Roll $15.99SH,TEMP & IMIT CRAB ROLL W/ SALMON , MAYO, SPICY SAUCES TOP.
- Spicy Combo Roll $8.99TUNA,SALMON & YELLOWTAIL W/ CUC GREEN ONIONS.
- Spicy Crab Crunch Roll $8.50IMIT CRAB, AVO, CRUNCH & SPICY SAUCE.
- Spicy Salmon Roll $7.99
- Spicy Tuna Roll $7.99
- Swifts Roll $15.99SH,TEMP, FRIED ASPARAGUS & AVO ROLL W/ SPICY TUNA , UNAGI SAUCE AND G.O ON TOP.
- Tiger Roll $18.99SPICY CC ROLL W/ UNAGI, SPICY TUNA,G.O & SPICY MAYO SAUCE.
- Volcano Roll $17.99SPICY IMIT CRAB CORE SURROUNDED BY SPICY TUNA ROLL W/ JALAPENO, CRUNCH AND TOBIKO ON TOP.
- Danas Roll $13.99
- Alaska Kani Roll $8.99SNOW CRAB, AVO & CUCUMBER.
- Alaska Roll $7.99SALMON,AVO & CUCUMBER.
- California Roll $7.99IMITATION CRAB & AVO.
- Caterpillar Roll $13.99UNAGI & AVO ROLL W/LAYER OF AVO 7 UNAGI SAUCE ON TOP.
- Cherry Blossom Roll $14.99SALMON & CUC ROLL W/TUNA ON TOP.
- Dancing Tempura Roll $15.99SHRIMP TEMP & AVO ROLL W/ IMIT CRAB & UNAGI SAUCE ON TOP.
- Dragon Roll $16.99SH.TEMP & AVO ROLL W/ UNAGI & UNAGI SAUCE ON TOP.
- Hollywood Roll $7.99TUNA, AVO & CUCUMEBER .
- Joes Special $15.99SALMON SKIN ROLL W/ CRAB, SWEET & SPICY SAUCE, LEMON SLICES & NUTS ON TOP.
- Lion King Roll $15.99CA ROO W/ SALMON & SPICY MAYO SAUCE ON TOP. BAKED.
- Lobster Madness Roll $15.99SH.TEMP & AVO ROLL W/ LOBSTER, EGG & MANAGO SAUCE ON TOP.
- Love Roll $15.99CA ROLL W/ SCALLOPS & SPICY MAYO SAUCE ON TOP. BAKED.
- Maui Roll $13.99TUNA,SUPERWHITE, GRLIC & GREEN ONION SEARED DEEP FRIED.
- Mia Roll $15.50CA ROLL W/ ASSORTED FISH ON TOP.
- Negihama Maki $6.99YELLOWTAILL & GREEN ONION.
- Barrel Roll $13.99CHX TERI, CREAM CHX, AVO ROLL FRIED W/ MANG SAKA + SPICY MAYO.
- Firecracker Roll $16.99FRIED ALBACORE & CREAM CHZ ROLL W/ SPICY IMIT CRAB TOP.
- Kodiak Roll $12.99SPICY SALMON, CREAM CHZ W/ UNAGI SAUCE TOP.
- Money Roll $13.99SHRIMP TEMP & CHICKEN TERI ROLL DEEP FIRD , TERI SAUCE TOP.
- Ole Roll $14.99FRIED ALBACORE W/ IMIT CRAB, JALAPENO & SWEET & SPICY SAUCE TOP.
- Teriyaki Roll $11.50CHICKEN TERIYAKI ROLL,CHCIEN TERI ROLL DEEP FRIED , TERIYAKI SAUCE TOP.
- Ashley Roll $11.99ASPARAGUS, CARROT, CREAM CHZ ROLL W/ AVO & UNAGI SAUCE TOP.
- Asparagus Roll $7.50TEMPURA FRIED ASPARAGUS & CARROT ROLL W/ UNAGI SAUCE TOP.
- Avocado Roll $5.99
- Cucumber & Avocado Roll $6.50
- Cucumber, $5.99
- Oshinko Maki $5.99PICKLED DAIKON.
- Shitake Maki $5.99MUSHROOM W/ UNAGI SAUCE.
- Chirashi $29.99ASSORTED SAHIMI OVER SUSHI RICE.
- Sashimi Bento Box $21.99CHOICE OF 1 FISH SASHIMI 6pcs BENTO W/SALAD ,VEGE, RICE & MISO. CHOOSE ; YELLOWTAIL, SALMON, TUNA, ESCOLAR, ALBACORE.
- Sashimi Combination $34.9920pcs OF ASSORTED SAHIMI.
- Sashimi Dinner $29.9916pcs OF ASSORTED SAHIMI.
- Sashimi Lunch $24.9912pcs OF ASSORTED SAHIMI.
- Una Ju $26.99BROILED EEL OVER SEAWEED SALAD & RICE.
- Sushi Sashimi Combo $23.995pcs ASSORTED NIGIRI, CA ROLL W/ 6pcs OF TUNA & SALMON SASHIMI.
- Sushi Combo $19.996pcs ASSORTED NIGIRI SUSHI & CA ROLL.
- Seared Super White (N) $7.99
- N/ Amaebi $13.99
- Half/half Sashimi $18.99CHOOSE TWO FISH ABOVE.
- Salmon Sashimi $17.99
- Squid Sashimi $16.50
- Ch Ramen $16.99SHREDDED CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH WITH RAMEN NOODLES, SPINACH, CORN, GREEN ONIONS, AND BEAN SPROUTS, SEEDS
- Spicy Ch Ramen $17.99SPICY PASTE SHREDDED CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH RAMEN NOODLE SOUP WITH SPINACH, CORN, GREEN ONIONS, BEAN SPROUTS AND SEEDS
- Beef Ramen $18.99BEEF BROTH RAMEN NOODLES AND SLICED BRISKET WITH SPINACH, CORN, BEAN SPROUTS, GREEN ONIONS AND SEEDS
- Spicy Beef Ramen $19.99SPICY PASTE SLICED BRISKET IN BEEF BROTH RAMEN NOODLES WITH SPINACH, CORN, BEAN SPROUTS, AND SEEDS
- Seafood Ramen $18.99ASSORTED SEAFOOD IN FISH/CHICKEN BROTH WITH RAMEN NOODLE, CABBAGE, BEAN SPROUTS, GREEN ONIONS, SEAWEED AND SEEDS
- Spicy Seafood Ramen $19.99SPICY PASTE ASSORTED SEAFOOD IN FISH/CHICKEN BROTH WITH RAMEN NOODLES, CABBAGE, BEAN SPROUTS, SEAWEED, SEEDS
- Dinner Salad $4.50
- Large Salad $9.99
- Side Vegetables $3.99
- Miso Soup $2.50
- Rice $3.50
- Kimchi $4.99
- Teriyaki Sauce $0.25
- Spicy Sauce $0.25
- Chili Sauce $0.25
- Unagi Sauce $0.50
- Spicy Mayo $1.00
- Dressing Sauce $0.50
- Tempura Sauce $0.50
- Tonkatsu Sauce $0.50
- Bottle Teriyaki Sauce $10.99
- Bottle Salad Dressing $14.99
- Side Glass Noodles $4.99
- Pepsi $3.50
- Diet Pepsi $3.50
- Dr.pepper $3.50
- Iced Tea $3.50
- Lemonade $3.50
- Orange Soda $3.50
- Starry $3.50
- Bottle Water $2.50
- Bottled Juices $3.50
- Bottled Soda $3.50
- Gatorade $3.50
- Nesquik Shoco Milk $2.99
- Ramune $4.50JAPANESE SODA.
- Sparkling Water $3.50
- Sprite Can $2.99
- Yerba Mate $4.50
- Coke Can $2.99
- Pepsi Zero Can $2.99
- Strawberry Matcha $6.50
- Mochi Ice Cream $3.99MOCHI ICE CREAM (2PCS)
- Vanilla Ice Cream $3.50
- Bingsu $9.99
- Tempura Banana Split $9.99TEMPURA BATTERED FRIED BANANA, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM , STRAWBERRY TOPPING SHIPPED CREAM & CHOCOLATE SYRUP.
- Giftcard $50.00
Kids Pork Teriyaki
- Kids Pork Teriayki. Spicy $8.99
- Kids Spicy Chicken $8.50BATTERED DEEP FRIED.
Stir Fry Yakisoba Noodles
- Vege & Noodles $14.99
- Vege & Noodles w/ Beef $17.99
- Vege & Noodles w/ Chicken $15.99
- Vege & Noodles w/ Pork $15.99
- Vege & Noodles w/ Shrimp $17.99
- Vege & Noodles W/tofu $15.99
New York Roll
- Paradise Roll $13.99FRIED BANANA & CUC ROLL W/ LOBSTER, MANGO SAUCE & NUNTS TOP.
- Philadelphia Roll $7.99SALMON,CREAM CHEESE & CUCUMBER.
- Rainbow Roll $15.99SHRIMP TEMP ROLL W/ ASSORTED FISH ON TOP.
- Rock & Roll $8.99EEL.AVO & CUCUMBER ROLL W/ UNAGI SAUCE.
- Saki Maki $6.99SALMON & CUC ROLL.
- Salmon Skin Roll $7.99SALMON SKIN,CUC,MAYO & GREEN ONION.
- Salmon Tsutsumi $14.99CA ROLL W/ SALMON ON TOP.
- Spider Roll $12.99SEEP FRIED DOFT SHELL CRAB, AVO & CUC W/ UNAGI SAUCE.
- Super Ca Roll $11.99CA ROLL W/ LAYER OF AVO 7 UNAGI SAUCE ON TOP.
- Tempura Roll $8.99SHRIMP TEMP & AVO ROLL W/UNAGI SAUCE TOP.
- Tonys Special Roll $13.99IMIT CRAB , EBI , MASAGO & AVO ROLL W/UNAGI SAUCE TOP.
- Up n Smoke Roll $13.99SMOKED SALMON, ASPARAGUS, CREAM CHZ W/ EGG CRUNCH & LEMON MAYO MAYO SAUCE.
- White Blossom $14.99TUNA & CUC ROLL W/ TUNA ON TOP
- Zesty Roll $15.99CA ROLL W/ SALMON & LEMON SLICES ON TOP
- Xtc Roll $16.50SHRIMP TEMP & AVO ROLL W/ KANI & SPICY MAYO SAUCE. BAKED.
N / Ebi
- Shrimp $6.25
- N/ Hamachi $6.50
- N/ Hokki $6.50SURF CLAM.
- N/ Inari $5.50TOFU POUCH.
- N/ Ikura $6.50SALMON ROE.
N / Maguro
- Tuna $6.50
- N/ Kani $7.50SNOW CRAB.
- N/ Masago $6.50SMELT ROE.
N / Saba
N / Sake
N / Shiro Maguro
N / Super White
- Escolar $6.50
- N/ Tako $5.99OCTOPUS.
- N/ Tobiko $6.50FLYING FISH ROE.
N / Unagi
- EEL $6.99
- Seared Super White $7.99
- N/tai $6.50
- Bombshell $9.99
- Seared Sake $7.99
- Seared Maguro $7.99
Super White Sashimi
- Escolar $17.99
- Tako Sashimi $16.50
- Tuna Sashimi $17.99
- Yellowtail Sashimi $17.99
White Tuna Sashimi
I Love Teriyaki & Sushi: hours and how to order