Zubie's Dry Dock menu (As of 10/29)
9059 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA
Zubie's Salads
- Salmon Caesar Salad $20.00
- Shrimp Caesar Salad $19.00
- Chicken Caesar Salad $17.00
- Caesar Salad $13.00
- Italian Antipasto Salad $17.00
- Oriental Chicken Salad $17.00
- House Salad $8.00
Zubie's Sandwiches
- Seared Ahi Sandwich $16.00
- Catfish Po'Boy $16.00
- Blackened Mahi Sandwich $16.00
- Patty Melt Sandwich $14.00
- BLT $13.00
- Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich $14.00
- Meatball Sandwich $15.00
- Italian Sub $15.00
- Hot Beef Dip $16.00
- Turkey and Bacon Avocado Wrap $17.00
- Turkey Sub $16.00
Zubie's Burgers
- Hamburger $13.00
- Cheeseburger $14.00
- Bacon Cheeseburger $16.00
- Western Bacon BBQ Cheeseburger $17.00
- Turkey Burger $15.00
Zubie's Sides
- Baked Potato $6.00
- French Fries $6.00
- Sweet Potato Fries $7.00
- Zubie's House Rice $6.00
- Steamed Seasonal Vegetables $6.00Side of Noodles
- Seafood $25.00Ahi, Seared RareBlackened and served on a bed of wasabi slaw.
- Mahi Mahi $23.00
- Salmon $24.00
- Swordfish $24.00
- Halibut $27.00
- Catfish $20.00
- Fish and Chips $20.00
- Grilled Shrimp, 10 $23.00
- Fried Shrimp, 8 $23.00
- Coconut Shrimp, 8 $23.00
Chicken, Ribs, and Beef
- Grilled Chicken Breast $20.00
- BBQ Half Chicken $20.00
- Southern Style Half Chicken $20.00
- 10-Ounce New York Steak $24.00
- 10-Ounce Rib Eye Steak $28.00
- Baby Back Ribs, Half Rack $29.00
- Slow Roasted Prime Rib, 10 Ounces $28.00
- Slow Roasted Prime Rib, 16 Ounces $32.00
Zubie's Classic Combos
- New York Steak and Shrimp $30.00
- Chicken Breast and Shrimp $25.00
Soups
- Clam Chowder — Bowl $9.00
- Clam Chowder — Tureen $21.00
- Zubie's Potpourri $18.00
- Zubie's Cioppino $24.00
- Zubie's Pizza 3 / $2416-Inch Large PizzaIncludes a choice of three toppings. Additional toppings
- Each Additional Topping $3.00
- BBQ Chicken Pizza $25.00
Zubie's Pasta
- Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce $15.00
- Spaghetti with Meatballs $18.00
- Fettuccine Alfredo $17.00
- Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken and Mushrooms $19.00
- Fettuccine Alfredo with Shrimp and Mushrooms $23.00
Zubie's Kids Menu
- Macaroni and Cheese $10.00
- Pizza Bread $10.00
- Fish and Chips $10.00
- Chicken Tenders $10.00
- Hamburger $10.00
- Grilled Cheese $10.00
- Zubie's Dessert $4.00Häagen-Dazs and Assorted Ice Cream Treats
Zubie's Drinks
- Soda $4.00
- Coffee $4.00
- Iced Tea $4.00
Oysters, Clams, and Mussels
- Oyster Shooter $5.50
- Zubie's Classic Oysters $19.50
- Zubie's Oysters Rockefeller $23.00
- Zubie's Ceviche Oysters $23.00
- Baked New Zealand Mussels $20.00
- Steamed Clams $23.00
Shrimp Favorites
- Shrimp Cocktail $15.00
- Mexican Shrimp Cocktail $18.00
- Deep Fried Shrimp $17.00
- Shrimp Scampi and Pasta $18.00
- Spicy Shrimp Scampi with Garlic Cheese Bread $19.00
South of the Border
- Zubie's Ceviche Tostada $13.00
- Cheese Quesadilla $12.00
- Cheese Quesadilla with Chicken $15.00
- Cheese Quesadilla with Shredded Beef $16.00
- Zubie's Grande Chicken Nachos $17.00
- Zubie's Grande Beef Nachos $18.00
- Blackened Mahi Mahi Tacos, Two $13.00
- Guacamole $6.00
- Guacamole with Chips $7.50
- Bar Favorites $11.00Beer Battered Onion Rings, 12 Ounces
- Zucchini Sticks $12.00
- Basket of Clam Strips $11.00
- Zubie's Hot Wings, 9 Wings $17.00
- Garlic Cheese Bread — Half Order $6.00
- Garlic Cheese Bread — Full Order $10.00
- Calamari Fritti $15.00
- Breaded Mozzarella Sticks, 10 $14.00
Country Style Breakfast
- Cajun Shrimp Omelet $17.00
- Veggie Omelet $14.00
- Denver Omelet $16.00
- Chicken Fried Steak and Eggs $17.00
- Ham Steak and Eggs $18.00
- Zubie's New York Steak and Eggs $19.00
- Zubie's Classic Breakfast Sandwich $15.00
- Bacon, Four Pieces, and Eggs $14.00
- Biscuits and Gravy $9.00
Zubie's Griddle
South of the Border Breakfast
- Huevos Rancheros $13.00
- Chorizo and Scrambled Eggs $15.00
- Machaca and Scrambled Eggs $17.00
- Carne Asada and Eggs $17.00
- Breakfast Pizza $23.00Breakfast PizzaSausage, Canadian bacon, or chorizo and eggs.
- Each Additional Topping $3.00
Happy Hour
- Drinks $5.00Draft BeerBud, Bud Light, Coors Light
- Well Drinks $6.00
- Shot of the Week $5.00
- House WinesCabernet, Merlot, Chardonnay, Pinot Grigio, Champagne $6.00
Food
- Ground Beef Taco $4.00
- Onion Rings $9.00
- Zucchini Sticks $9.00
- Hamburger Sliders, Two, with Fries $11.00
- Oyster Shooter $5.00
- Fish and Chips Basket $11.00
- Shrimp Cocktail $13.00
- Shrimp Marguerite $15.00
Lunch Specials
- Monday through Friday · 11:30 AM to 5:00 PM $16.00MondayPrime Rib Sandwich with house salad or fries.
- Monday $16.00Prime Rib Sandwich with house salad or fries.
- Tuesday $15.00Pulled Pork Sandwich with house salad or fries.
- Wednesday $17.00Fish and Chips with house salad.
- Thursday $13.00Zubie's Cheeseburger with house salad or fries.
- Friday $21.00New York Steak with two sides and house salad or fries.
Sunday Breakfast Special
- Sunday · 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM $12.00Classic Zubie's BreakfastTwo eggs, bacon or sausage, hash browns or home potatoes, plus biscuit and gravy or toast.
- Classic Zubie's Breakfast $12.00Two eggs, bacon or sausage, hash browns or home potatoes, plus biscuit and gravy or toast.
Draft Beer
- Bud, Bud Light, Coors Light $5.00
- Well Drinks $6.00
- Shot of the Week $5.00
- House Wines $6.00Cabernet, Merlot, Chardonnay, Pinot Grigio, Champagne
Dinner Specials
- Monday Night Pizza $19.00Large 16-inch pizza with choice of three toppings.
- Tuesday $19.00Grilled Shrimp.
- Wednesday $17.00Zubie's Signature Fish and Chips.
- Thursday $24.00Zubie's Famous Prime Rib Night.
- Friday $24.0010-Ounce Rib Eye Steak.
- Saturday $28.0010-Ounce New York Steak and Shrimp.
- Sunday $24.00Half Rack Pork Ribs.
Zubie's Dry Dock: hours and how to order