Shan-E-Punjab | Indian menu (As of 10/30)
3206 E Hammer Ln Ste B, Stockton, CA
Amritsari Paneer
- coated w/ spices $10.99
- Samosa $1.50Fried pastry filled w/ potatoes and peas
- Paneer Pakora $10.99Marinated Cottage Cheese fried in gram flour batter
Chilli Pakora
Spinach Pakora
Gobi Manchurian
- Cauliflower Fritters Dipped in Chutney $9.99
Gobi Pakora
- Cauliflower Dumplings $9.99
Mushroom Pakora
Paneer Tikka
- Tandoori-Cooked Cottage Cheese Kebab $10.99
Onion Bhaji
- Onion Based Dumplings $6.99
- Samosa Chaat $6.99Two Samosa served w/ garbanzo beans, yogurt, onions, etc.
- Aloo Tikki Chaat $6.99Two fried potato patties served w/ garbanzo beans, yogurt, cilantro, etc.
- Basmati Rice $3.99Plain rice served w/ green peas and a hint of spice
- Raita $5.99Yogurt seasoned w/ a wide variety of spices
- Bread Pakora $2.99Mashed Potatos infused w/ spiced bread
- Chaat Papri $6.99Papri's served w/ a mixture of yogurt, spices, and sev.
- Gol Gappa $9.99Round puris served w/ a mixture of yogurt, spices and more
Mix Pakora
- Mix Vegetable Dumplings $7.99
- Veg. Cutlet $1.99Fried Patties filled w/ vegetables
- Aloo Tikki $1.99Mashed Potato Patty served w/ chutney
- Dahi Bhalla $7.99Gram Dumplings served in spiced yogurt
- Soya Kebab $10.99Marinated soya cubes served w/ chutney
- Bhel Poori $7.99Chaat: potatoes, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, puffed rice
- Tandoori Aloo $9.99Potatoes stuffed w/ cottage cheese, chutney, yogurt
- Gobi 65 $10.99Marinated Cauliflower Pieces
- Paneer 65 $10.99Marinated Cottage Cheese Cubes
Naan Biryani
Potato Bites
- Cheese and Potato Balls $9.99
Paneer Butter Pepper Fry
- seasoned with pepper $10.99
- Paneer Steak $11.99Seasoned Cottage Cheese Topped W/ Vegetables
- Quesdilla $6.99Tortilla Stuffed w/ Cheese, Onion, Tomatoes, Cilantro, Indian Spices
- Burrito $5.99Kadahi Paneer, Chilli Paneer, or Aloo Tikki Stuffing
- Chole Kulcha $3.99Garbanzo bean stuffed bun
Vegan
- Chicken Tenders $11.99
- Chicken Nuggets $11.99
Spring Rolls
- Steamed Cabbage and Carrot $5.99
Aloo Gajar
- Seasoned Potatoes and Carrot Mixture $9.99
- Aloo Palak $9.99Spinach gravy with boiled potatoes
Aloo Gobi
- Sauted Potatos and Cauliflower $9.99
- Aloo Mutter $9.99Potatos and peas in a creamy tomato based curry
- Bhindi Masala $9.99Okra sauteed with onions and tomatoes and made into a gravy
- Chana Masala $9.99Tomato based curry with seasoned garbanzo beans
- Chole Bhature $8.99Spicy chick peas and fried bread made of refined flour
- Chole Puri $8.99Combination of spicy chick peas and fried bread
- Dal Makhani $10.99Lentil and red kidney beans in gravy
- Karela $10.99Bitter melon stuffed with spices
- Malai Kofta $10.99Gram flour balls fried with vegetables and served with curry
- Mutter Paneer $10.99Peas and cottage cheese in a tomato based curry
- Sarson Ka Saag $10.99Spinach based gravy with cottage cheese and spices
- Shahi Paneer $10.99Cream based curry with cottage cheese
- Tinda $9.99Indian round squash made with spices and into a gravy
- Rajma Chawal $11.99Kidney beans in gravy and served with basmati rice
- Mix Veg. Curry $10.99Several veggies cooked in a cream based sauce
- Palak Paneer $10.99Cottage cheese in pureed spinach based gravy
- Tofu Noodles $9.99Tofu in vegetable based noodles
- Chana Palak $9.99A spinach and chickpeas veg. curry in a tomato based cream
- Veg. Fried Rice $9.99Veggies mixed w/fried rice and tofu
Mutter Saag
- Green Peas w/ Spinach Gravy $9.99
- Navratan Korma $10.99Veg. Korma made in a tomato based curry
- Kadahi Paneer $10.99Cottage cheese in a tomato-based curry
- Paneer Bhurji $10.99Crumbled cottage cheese with green peas, onions, and spices
- Baingan Bhartaa $10.99Roasted eggplant gravy
- Dal Tadka $9.99Yellow lentils curry with cilantro, tomatoes, and garlic
- Kadhi Pakora $9.99Yoghurt and gram flour curry with veg. dumplings
- Jeera Aloo $9.99Sliced potatoes w/ cumin seeds
- Chilli Paneer $10.99Cottage cheese w/onions, bell pepper, tomato
- Mushroom Mutter $9.99Mushroom chunks w/ green peas gravy
- Mushroom Mutter Paneer $10.99Mushroom Chunks w/ Cottage Cheese gravy
Kala Chana
- Black Chickpeas Curry $9.99
Veg. Biryani
- Spiced Rice w/ Vegetables $9.99
- Soya Chops Curry $10.99Soybean chops w/ curry
- Plain, Masala, or Cheese Dosa $9.99
- Paneer Tikka Biryani $10.99
Pindi Chole
- Chickpeas in Tamarind Sauce $9.99
Moong Dal
Sindhi Kadhi
- Gram Flour Mixed w/ Vegetables $9.99
- Shahi Bindi $10.99Okra coated in a cream based sauce
- Paneer Tikka Butter Masala $10.99Cream-based sauce with tandoori cottage cheese
- Paneer Kohlapuri $10.99White sesame seeds and shredded coconut w/ cottage cheese
- Paneer Hariyali $10.99Spinach, mint, and cottage cheese dipped in a cream based gravy
- Paneer Korma $10.99Cottage cheese in a cream based sauce
- Coconut Curry Noodle $8.99Wai Wai Noodles served w/ coconut curry
Gobi Korma
- Spiced Cauliflower Curry $9.99
- Tofu Scramble w/ Naan $10.99Shredded Tofu Cooked with spices, Onions, and Cilantro
Wraps
- Veg. Wrap $7.99Cottage Cheese, lettuce, and Aloo Tikki's wrapped w/ Tandoori Naan
- Paneer Wrap $7.99Cottage Cheese, Cauliflower, and Potatoes wrapped w/ Naan
- Soya Wrap $7.99Soybean pieces, lettuce, wrapped w/ tandoori naan
Shan-E-Punjab Special Naan
- Stuffed w/ Cherries, Coconut, Cashews $6.99
- Amritsari Kulcha $6.99Tandoori-Based Bread Stuffed w/ potatoes, cilantro, and chana
Lacha Paratha
- Multi-Layered Flatbread $4.99
- Aloo Paratha $3.99Unleavened bread stuffed with mashed potato
- Mooli Paratha $4.99Unleavened Bread stuffed w/ spiced radish
- Gobi Paratha $4.99Unleavened bread stuffed with spiced cauliflower and vegetables
- Makki Di Roti $2.50Unleavened bread made from corn flour
- Onion Kulcha $6.99Unleavened bread stuffed with onions and vegetables
- Tandoori Naan $1.50Unleavened bread made in a tandoor from refined flour
- Garlic Naan $1.99Tandoori bread with garlic seasoning
- Tandoori Roti $1.50Thin unleavened bread made from wheat flour
- Tava Roti $0.99Unleavened bread
- Paneer Naan $5.99Tandoori Unleavened bread stuffed w/ cottage cheese
- Paneer Paratha $5.99Unleavened bread stuffed with cottage cheese
- Methi Paratha $4.99Unleavened bread infused with fenugreek
- Chili Naan $2.99Tandoori Bread with a chilli pepper stuffing
- Sesame Naan $1.99Tandoori Bread seasoned with sesame seeds
Pizza
- 10' Round $9.99
- 12' Round $11.99
- 14' Round $13.99
Additional Toppings
Chilli / Kadahi Paneer Pizza
- 10" Round $12.99
- 12" Round $14.99
- 14" Round $16.99
Desserts
- Khoa Kulfi $5.99A condensed milk ice-cream
Malai Kulfi
- Vanilla Ice Cream $5.99
- Mango Kulfi $5.99Mango flavored ice-cream
- Pista Kulfi $5.99Pistachio flavored ice-cream
- Sevian $6.99A vermicelli pudding consisting of almonds and pistachios
- Sooji Halwa $6.99Semolina cooked with clarified butter and dry fruits
- Gajar Halwa $6.99Shredded carrots cooked with milk and sugar
- Rasmalai $6.99Sugary white balls of cottage cheese soaked in clotted cream
- Kheer $6.99A sweet rice pudding
- Halwa Poori $10.99Semolina pudding served w/ fried bread
Beverages
- Sweet Lassi $3.99A sweet yogurt drink
Salty Lassi
- Salty Yogurt Drink $3.99
- Mango Lassi $3.99Mango flavored yogurt drink
- Rose Lassi $3.99Yogurt drink garnished w/ rose petals
- Mango Shake $3.99Mango flavored smoothie
- Roohafza $3.99A blend of rose syrup and milk
- Milk Soda $3.99A unique combination of carbonated water and sweetened milk
- Badam Milk $6.99Almond flavored milk
- Milk Coffee $3.99Indian style Coffee
- Ginger Chai $2.99Ginger flavored tea
- Masala Chai $2.99Milk based tea w/spices
Shan-E-Punjab | Indian: hours and how to order