Nirvana Soul Coffee menu (As of 10/29)
150 E San Fernando St, San Jose, CA
- Simpatica from $22.00
- Pitalito from $26.00
- Noir from $22.00
- Nirvana Soul Baby Tee $39.99
- Nirvana Soul Est. Hoodie $54.99
- Specialty $5.75
- Celebration Latte $5.75espresso + steamed milk + cake batter syrup
- Dirty Diana $6.25chai + espresso + beet mix + milk
- The Golden Child $6.25chai + espresso + turmeric mix + milk
- Honey Lavender Latte $6.00espresso + steamed milk + lavender + honey
- Mabuhay Ube Latte $6.00espresso + steamed milk + ube + coconut
- Hazelnut Mocha $6.00espresso + steamed milk + chocolate + hazelnut
- White Rose Latte $6.00espresso + steamed milk + white chocolate + rose
- Seasonal Offerings $6.00
- Holiday Matcha $6.00matcha + milk + white chocolate + peppermint
- Caramel Apple Latte $6.00espresso + steamed milk + caramel + apple
- Sweet Potato Pie Latte* $5.50espresso + steamed milk + house made sweet potato pie syrup
- Special-tea $6.25
- Lover's Quarrel $6.25chai + milk + rose + cayenne + beet
- B's Tea $5.00mint tea + peach + steamed lemonade + honey
- Serotonin Sunrise $4.50jasmine tea + raspberry + peach + sparkling water (iced)
- Nirvana Peach $4.50nirvana green tea + peach (iced)
- Teamosa $5.00pineapple mimosa tea + mint tea + peach + honey + sparkling water (iced)
- Happy Soul $5.75herbal tea + steamed milk + honey (hot)
- Banana Chai $6.00chai + milk + banana syrup
- Espresso $3.75
- Americano $3.75espresso + hot water
- espresso + spot of foam $4.25 / $4.50
- Africano $4.50 / $4.75espresso + 3oz steamed milk
- Cappuccino $4.75espresso + 5oz steamed milk
- Latte $5.25espresso + 10oz steamed milk
- Mocha $5.75espresso + steamed milk + chocolate
- White Mocha $5.75espresso + steamed milk + white chocolate
- Caramel Latte $5.75espresso + steamed milk + caramel
- House Made Vanilla Latte $5.75espresso + steamed milk + vanilla
- Coffee $3.50
- Cyclops Brewed Coffee $3.50ground control cyclops brewed coffee
- Cafe Au Lait $3.75drip coffee + steamed milk
- Red Eye $4.50brewed coffee + espresso
- Cold Brew $5.00brewed for 18hrs
- Joe to Go $25.0096oz of ground control cyclops brewed coffee
- TEA $5.75
- Chai $5.75chai + steamed milk
- Matcha Latte $5.75ceremonial matcha + milk
- Beet Latte $5.75beet mix + milk
- Turmeric Latte $5.75turmeric mix + milk
- Loose Leaf Tea $3.50classy hippie tea (hot or iced)
- London Fog $5.25earl grey tea + steamed milk + vanilla
- Other $3.00
- Hot Chocolate $3.00chocolate + steamed milk
- Steamers $3.00steamed milk + vanilla
- Milk or Chocolate Milk $3.00
- Italian Soda $3.50
- Ice Cream Based Smoothies $6.00strawberry, mango, or wildberry
- Ice Cream Based Blendzo $6.00make any latte a blended treat
- Affogato $5.00espresso + ice cream
- Beer & Wine $10.00AVAILABLE AT NIRVANA SOUL DOWNTOWN SAN JOSE ONLY - 315 S 1ST STREET, SAN JOSE CA
- Draft Beer $10.00805, lagunitas IPA, ace pink guava cider
- Bottled $10.00805, arnold palmer spiked, bluemoon, cool kidz
- Sabe $10.00paloma, moscow mule
- McBride Sisters $10 / $12chardonnay, sauvignon blanc, red blend, sparkling brut, rose
- Topo Chico Hard Seltzer $12.00strawberry guava, tangy lemon lime
- Eats $7.50
- Golden Waffle $7.50 / $10plain butter waffle
- Churro Waffle $10.00butter waffle + cinnamon + sugar
- Chorizo con Queso Waffle $10.00spanish chorizo + oaxaca cheese + jalapeño
- Bacon Cheddar Waffle $10.00bacon + cheddar cheese + scallions
- chocolate + butter waffle $10 / $5
- Oats $5 / $6.50custom milled oatmeal
- Granola Parfait $6.50 / $12organic greek yogurt + granola + berries
- Breakfast Sandwich $12 / $6croissant + omelette + bacon + pepper jack cheese
- Egg Bites $6 / $5.50bacon gouda, roasted pepper
- Boichik Bagel $5.50plain bagel with cream cheese
Extras
Nirvana Soul Coffee: hours and how to order