Osaka Japanese Food & Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
4242 Camino Del Rio N, San Diego, CA
- Fried Gyoza $5.95Steamed Gyoza
- Steam Shumai $6.50Fried Seafood Mix
- Deep Fried Shrimp $4.50
- Chicken Or Pork Katus $4.50Tempura Shrimp
- Tempure Shrimp & Vegetables $11.95
- Fried Croquette $3.50
- Steamed Vegetables $11.95Soft Shell Crab
- Steam Rice $2.00
- Salads $4.95House Salad
- Vegetarian Dishes $9.95Vegetable Sukiyaki
- Vegetable Teriyaki $8.95Steamed Vegetable Bowl
- Sake $4.95Hot Sake
- Imported Beers $7.95Asahi
- Sapporo $7.95
- Kirin Ichiban $7.95
- Kirin Light $7.95
- Beef Sukiyaki $12.95Chicken Sukiyaki.…
- Beef Curry $10.95
- Shrimp Curry $13.95Chicken Or Pork Curry
- Sake Don $15.95Poke Bowl
- Special, Combination Bentos $18.95Special Osaka Bento
- Combo A $19.95Combo B
- Meat Platters $11.95Chicken
- Pork Cutlet $10.95Chicken Cutlet
- Noodles $12.95Vegetable Yakisoba
- Specialites $9.95Jalapeno Poppers
- Osaka Roll $9.95
- Calamari Roll $10.95Shrimp Tempura Crunch Roll
- Tiger Roll $15.95
- Red Dragon Roll $15.95
- Ninja Roll $16.95Sunshine Roll
- Rainbow Roll $16.95Winter Roll
- Dragon Roll $15.95
- Spanish Roll $19.95
- Mango Splash $17.95Surf Roll
- Tempura Shrimp $13.95Deep Fried Jumbo Shrimp
- Ginger Shrimp $13.95Teriyaki Shrimp
- Ginger Salmon $13.95Deep Fried Salmon
- Soft Shell Crab Roll $7.95Tempura Shrimp Roll
- Avocado Roll $7.25Hamachi Roll
- Roll Sushi Trio $3.25Kappa Maki
- California Maki $4.25
- Tekka Maki $5.75
- Hamachi Maki $5.75
- Sake Maki $5.75
- Futo Maki $12.95
- Hand Rolls $6.25California Hand Roll
- Shrimp Hand Roll $6.95
- Eel Hand Roll $6.95
- Salmon Hand Roll $6.25
- Scallop Hand Roll $6.25Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
- Spicy Scallop Hand Roll $6.95
- Spicy Salmon Skin Hand Roll $6.25
- Spicy Hamachi Hand Roll $6.25
- Spicy Crab Hand Roll $6.25
- Spicy Shrimp Hand Roll $6.95Tempura Shrimp Hand Roll
- Ikura Hand Roll $9.95
- Spicy Scallop Roll $7.95Spicy Shrimp Roll
- Others $6.95Hakutsuru Draft Sake
- Nigori $12.95Kurosawa Sake
- Chablis $8.95
- Plum $13.95Osaka Noodle
- Spicy Mayo $2.50Spicy Mayo With Masago
Osaka Japanese Food & Sushi: hours and how to order