Mona Lisa Italian Foods menu (As of 10/29)
2061 India St, San Diego, CA
Soup & Salads
- Antipasto salad $10.00/Small / $13.00/Large
- Caesar Salad $10.00/Small / $12.00/Large
- Small Green Salad $7.00
- Minestrone Soup $7.00/Cup / $9.00/Bowl
- Caprese Salad $12.50Crust selections: standard, thin, o rdouble crus t
- Antipasto alla Mona Lisa $11.00/Small / $14.50/Large (for 2-3)
- Insalata Mista $10.00
- Green Salad $8.50
- Minestrone Soup $8.00
- Polpo Salad $15.50
Pizza
- Mozzarella $21.00
- Tomato, Ricotta, and Rosemary $25.00
- Black Olive $23.00
- Pancetta and Fresh Garlic $26.50
- Pepperoni $22.50
- Italian Sausage $22.50
- Mushroom & Sausage $25.00
- Mushroom & Pepperoni $25.00
- The Works $27.50
- Pancetta & Fresh Garlic $26.50
Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushroom, Onion
Pepperoni, Basil, Ricotta, Hot Honey
- Sausage & Pepperoni $25.50
- Pesto and Sun-Dried Tomato $26.00
- Meat Lover $29.00
Meatball, Sausage, Pancetta, Pepperoni
Mushroom, Bell Pepper, Olive, Onion
- Mona Lisa Special $28.50
- 9 plus Canadian Bacon $25.00Artichoke Hearts and Fresh Garlic
- Margherita $25.00
- The Works plus Canadian Bacon $25.00Artichoke Hearts & Fresh Garlic
Tomato, Basil, Garlic, Mozzarella
Romano, Ricotta, Mozzarella, Provolone
Olive Oil, Ricotta, Spinach, Mozzarella
Pineapple + Canadian Bacon
- 1/2 Lasagna $14.00
- 1/2 Spaghetti $13.50
- 1/2 Ravioli $14.00
- 1/2 Sandwich $13.50
- w/ Soup or Green Salad $10.99
- 1/2 Spaghetti & 1/2 Ravioli $14.50
- Small Soup & Small Salad $10.50
Sandwiches
- Torpedo $14.00
- Meatball $14.00
- Sausage $14.00
- Cutlet $14.00/Eggplant / $17.00/Chicken
- Parmigiana $14.00/Eggplant / $17.00/Chicken
- Pastrami $15.00
- Caprese $13.00
- Torpedo $13.00
- Meatball with Mozzrella $15.00
- House-made meatball with sauce $15.00Italian Sausage with Mozzarella
- Cutlet $14.00/Egglplant / $17.00/Chicken
- Chicken Pesto $16.00
- Toasted Caprese $12.50
Pastas
- Lasagna Meat or Marinara $12.50/Half Order / $18.50/Full Order
- Spaghetti $11.00/Half Order / $14.50/Full Order
- Ravioli $12.00/Half Order / $16.50/Full Order
- Half & Half $16.00/Full Order
- Spaghetti and Meatballs $24.00Spaghetti with meatballs and your choice of meat or marinara sauce
- Build Your Own $18.00
- Ravioli $19.50
- Half & Half $19.50
- Linguini al Pomodoro $21.00
- Pesto alla Genovese $22.00
- Gnocchi alla Vodka $24.00
Extras
- Meatballs or Sausage $6.00
- Small Garlic Bread $5.50
- Large Garlic Bread $8.50
Desserts
- Cannoli $6.50
- Spumoni Pie $6.00
- Cheesecake $7.50
- Tiramisù $7.50
- Substitutions $3.00Pesto/Alfredo added to pasta dishes
Pepperoni, Basil, Ricotta, Spicy Honey
- Sausage and Pepperoni $25.50
- Pesto & Sun-Dried Tomato $26.00
- Meat Lover $29.00
Antipasti
- Cheesy Garlic Bread $9.00
- Deli Meats & Cheese Platter $25.00
- Bruschetta $13.00
Veal
- Veal Parmigiana $30.00
- Breaded veal cutlet baked with marinara, Parmigiano, & mozzarella cheese served alongside spaghetti|Add garlic, artichok $3.50
- Veal Scaloppini $30.00Tender veal slices sautéed in a sherry wine & mushroom reduction sauce served alongside spaghetti
- Veal Piccata $30.00
Chicken
- Chicken Parmigiana $28.00
- Breaded chicken breast baked with marinara, mozzarella, & Parmigiano served alongside spaghetti| Add garlic, artichoke h $3.00
- Chicken Piccata $28.00
- Chicken Marsala $28.00
Al Forno
- Lasagna $22.00Meat Sauce: Layered noodles with meat sauce, fresh ricotta, mozzarella, and pecorino cheese
- Rigatoni Al Forno $21.00
- Penne Rosa al Forno with Chicken $28.00
- Eggplant Parmigiana $26.50
- Canneloni $23.00
- Manicotti $23.00
Seafood
- Shrimp Scampi $30.00
- Linguine with Clam Sauce $24.50
- Frutti di Mare $30.00
- Shrimp Diavolo $30.00
- New York Cheesecake $7.50
- Cannoli $6.50
- Carrot Cake $8.00
- in cream cheese icing $6.00White Chocolate Heart Truffle
- Italian Cream Sodas $6.00
- Double Chocolate Mousse Cake $8.00
- Cappuccino Truffle $6.00
- Spumoni Pie $6.00
Mona Lisa Italian Foods: hours and how to order