Mia Trattoria menu (As of 10/29)
3401 First Ave., San Diego, CA
- Romaine Lettuce, Croutons,Parmigiano, Caesar Dressing $15.00
- Insalata Mista $13.00mixed greens, evoo, balsamic vinaigrette
- fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil, evoo $15.00
- Prosciutto Di Parma E Burrata $19.00
- assorted seasonal toppings $16.00
- assorted cured meats & cheeses, artichoke, olives (for 2 people) $24.00
- grilled octopus, evoo, basil gremolata $24.00
- Frittura Di Calamari E Gamberi $26.00lightly fried calamari, shrimp, vegetables, marinara (for 2 people)
- Minestrone $12.00mixed vegetables in broth
- ditalini pasta, borlotti beans, tomato puree, parmigiano $13.00
- mushrooms, garlic, croutons $13.00
- ricotta & spinach ravioli, butter sage sauce $24.00
- Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina $25.00marinara, mozzarella, parmigiano
- seasonal mixed vegetables $23.00
- porcini mushroom ravioli, mushroom cream sauce, parmigiano $26.00
- marinara, olives, capers, garlic $24.00
- aged pecorino, black pepper $23.00
- clams, garlic, white wine, cherry tomatoes, parsley $26.00
- RIGATONI SALMONE Vodka $25.00rigatoni in a pink vodka salmon sauce
- lobster ravioli, pink sauce $29.00
- Linguini Frutti di Mare $29.00clams, mussels, shrimp, calamari, white wine sauce
- Penne al Polpo $26.00octopus, penne, tomato, olive
- tomato sauce, guanciale, pecorino $24.00
- egg, guanciale, parmigiano $23.00
- mushroom, sauteed chicken, lime zest crema, parmigiano $25.00
- sausage, broccoli, cream sauce $25.00
- prime beef sauce, parmigiano $24.00
- prime beef bolognese, bechamel, mozzarella $25.00
- Polpette $25.00meatballs, marinara, fettucine
- eggplant, mozzarella, basil, parmigiana, spaghetti $26.00
- breaded chicken breast, mozzarella, parmigiano, marinara, spaghetti $27.00
- Pollo al Marsala $28.00chicken breast, sauteed mushrooms, marsala wine sauce, penne
- chicken breast, lemon butter reduction, capers, mixed vegetables $27.00
- mixed seafood, red broth $37.00
- sauteed chilean seabass, lemon garlic sauce, linguini $38.00
- Salmone in Padella $26.00salmon, garlic, lemon butter sauce, black pepper, linguini
- Tagliata di Manzo $32.00flank steak, arugula, cherry tomatoes, parmigiano
- Filetto ai Funghi $43.00filet mignon, porcini, fettucine
- roasted potatoes with rosemary $7.00
- Patate fritte $7.00french fries
- twice cooked broccoli $8.00
- sauteed seasonal vegetables $10.00
- sautéed spinach $8.00
- Asparagi alla griglia $9.00grilled asparagus
- Drinks $4.00ESPRESSO
- Tiramisu $10.00
- SORBETTO lemon or strawberry $11.00
- Sorbetto Al Limone Affogato Al Limoncello $17.00
- Affogato Al Caffe $14.00Vanilla Gelato topped with Espresso
- Vanilla Gelato topped with Amaretto $15.00
- Bellini $12.00prosecco, peach puree
- prosecco, pomegranate juice $12.00
- prosecco, strawberry puree $12.00
- Bottle $7.00stella artois $7 │ peroni
- $11 │ $36 $58.00Nebbiolo Barmet
Mia Trattoria: hours and how to order