Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse menu (As of 10/29)
668 Sixth Ave, San Diego, CA
- Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail $29.50Six jumbo shrimp.
- Seafood, Chicken, Vegetarian & More $19.00Add the Market Table & Feijoada Bar to your entrée for
- Blistered Branzino $40.50Crispy yuca bites, papaya vinaigrette.
- Pan-Seared Salmon* $32.50Topped with chimichurri. Served with grilled asparagus.
- Cauliflower Steak $28.50Oven roasted with a parmesan crust and basil sauce, with warm chickpea salad.
- Seared Tofu $28.50Chimichurri-marinated, served with spinach rice.
- Potatoes au Gratin $9.50Creamy, layered Yukon potatoes, smoked provolone, parmesan.
- Burrata & Roasted Tomatoes $13.50Served warm with crisp toasts.
- Blistered Branzino $61.50Crispy yuca bites, papaya vinaigrette.
- Pan-Seared Salmon* $52.50Topped with chimichurri. Served with grilled asparagus.
- Cauliflower Steak $48.50Oven roasted with a parmesan crust and basil sauce, with warm chickpea salad.
- Seared Tofu $49.50Chimichurri-marinated, served with spinach rice.
- Blistered Branzino $54.50Crispy yuca bites, papaya vinaigrette.
- Pan-Seared Salmon* $49.50Topped with chimichurri. Served with grilled asparagus.
- Cauliflower Steak $46.50Oven roasted with a parmesan crust and basil sauce, with warm chickpea salad.
- Passion Fruit Mimosa $11.50
- Fogo Bloody Mary $12.50
- Prosecco, La Marca $13.50
- Braised Beef Rib Sliders* $15.50Xingu-beer braised, caramelized onions, smoked provolone, brioche bun.
- Mango Habanero Caipirinha $16.50Silver Cachaça, limes, mango, habanero peppers.
- Samba Squeeze Martini $17.50Grey Goose Le Citron Vodka, St-Germain, blood orange, guava.
- Yellowbird $17.50Milagro Silver Tequila, passion fruit, pineapple, Cointreau, La Marca Prosecco.
- Sunset Crush $18.50LALO Tequila, Aperol, strawberry, blackberry, raspberry, lime, club soda.
- Caramelized Pineapple Old Fashioned $19.50Bulleit Rye, muddled caramelized pineapple, orange, Amarena cherry.
- Clean Cosmo $9.50CleanCo V (Vodka), cranberry, fresh lemon.
- CleanR Sour $9.50CleanCo R (Rum), passion fruit, pineapple, aquafaba, bitters.
- Clean Cucumber Martini $9.50CleanCo V (Vodka), cucumber, basil, lemon twist.
- Sauvignon Blanc Lapostolle, "Grand Selection", Rapel Valley, Chile $17.50
- Pinot Noir Meiomi, California $19.50
- Malbec Jorjão by Zuccardi, Mendoza, Argentina $17.75
- Red Blend Eulila by VIK, Cachapoal Valley, Chile $20.50
- Cabernet Sauvignon Lapostolle, "Grand Selection", Valle del Rapel, Chile $15.50
- Cabernet Sauvignon Daou, Paso Robles, California $19.50
- Chocolate Molten Cake $14.50Vanilla sponge cake soaked in three types of milk, topped with toasted meringue and
- Chocolate Brigadeiro $14.50
- Oban 14 $24.50
- The Glenlivet 12 $18.75
- Johnnie Walker Blue $48.50
- Buffalo Trace $16.50
- Bulleit $19.50
- Four Roses $17.50
- Suntory Toki $18.50
- WhistlePig Rye Piggyback $15.50
- Woodford Reserve $19.50
- Rémy Martin VSOP $16.75
- Ramos Pinto Tawny, "10 Year", Portugal $18.50
Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse: hours and how to order