Daybreak Island Grill menu (As of 10/29)
2296 Bacon St, San Diego, CA
- California Breakfast Sandwich $13.252 Eggs Scrambled - Tomato - Avocado - Cheese - Grilled Croissant
- Vegi Breakfast Burrito $14.502 Eggs Scrambled, Potatoes, Cheese, Sautéed Vegi’s – VEG
- Upcountry Burrito $15.502 Eggs Scrambled, Potatoes, Cheese, Sausage, Kalua Pork, Sausage Gravy
- Ed Burrito $14.252 Eggs Scrambled - Potatoes - Cheese - Choice of 1/2 Meat
- Island Fruit Bowl $13.00Four Seasonal Fresh Fruit, side Peanut Butter
- Tropical Oatmeal $14.50Organic steel cut Oatmeal, Topped with Fresh Fruit
- Plantation Bowl $17.25Potatoes + Vegi's + Sunflower + Chia + Hemp Seeds + Avocado + Micro Greens
- Paradise Parfait $13.25Layered Granola + Vanilla Yogurt - Top: Mango + Blueberries + Mac Nuts +Chia Seeds + Cacao Nibs + Coconut Flakes
- 1/2 Biscuits n Gravy $9.25House Biscuit & Sausage Gravy
- Biscuits N Gravy Plate $17.251/2 Biscuits N Gravy, 2 Eggs, Sausage Patty
- Daybreak Special $15.002 Organic Brown Eggs - 1/2 Order Meat - Potatoes - Toast
- Dakine ACAI Bowl $18.25Acai - Mango - Blueberries - Banana - Granola - Coconut Flakes - Mac Nuts - Chia Seeds - Cacao Nibs - Honey - (Peanut Butter $1.25)
- Classic Benny $16.00Canadian Bacon - Poached Eggs Medium
- California $17.50Tomato - Avocado - Poached Eggs Medium - VEG
- Kalua $18.75Grilled Onion - Bell Pepper - Kalua Pork - Poached Eggs Medium
- Cowboy $20.00On a Biscuit: Pork Sausage - Grilled Onion - Bell Pepper - Sausage Gravy
- Crab $19.25Blue Lump Crab - Tomato – Avocado
- Oinker $18.25Bacon - Fresh Tomato - Avocado
- Ai' Maka' (Vegi's) $19.00Spinach - Tomato - Onion - Bell Pepper - Goat Cheese - Avocado
- Blue Hawaii $14.50Signature Banana Bread French Toast + Banana Slices + Peanut Butter Middle Topped with Crispy Bacon Crumbles + Mac Nuts + Chocolate Drizzle – Whipped Cream
- Nutty Blues Pancakes(2) $13.50Blueberries + Mac Nuts + Cinnamon Sugar
- Maui Wowie Pancakes(2) $14.00Mango + Coconut Flakes + Banana + Mac Nuts
- Adds $1.50Tomato
- Onion $1.50
- Bell Pepper $1.50
- Spinach $1.50
- Peanut Butter $1.25
- Serrano Peppers $1.50
- Sour Cream $2.75
- Egg Whites $3.00
- Goat Cheese $2.00
- Hollandaise Sauce $3.00
- Macadamia Nuts $1.75
- Avocado $2.50
- 1 Brown Egg $2.75
- White Rice $3.00
- Hawaiian Pico Salsa $1.50Tomato, Serrano, Maui Onion, Mango
- Breads $2.75White / Whole Wheat
- Sourdough $2.75
- English Muffin $2.75
- Plain Bagel $3.50
- Croissant $3.50
- Biscuit $3.50
- Gluten-Free $4.00
- Hash Brown Patties $6.002 Hash Brown Patties
- Banana Bread Loaf $22.00Pre Order in advance for freshness
- Fresh Fruit Cup $4.75
- Plain Bagel n Cream Cheese $6.00
- Hawaiian Spring Salad $18.00Spring Mix, Maui Onion, Diced Mango, Tomato, Goat Cheese, Sunflower & Chia Seeds, Mac Nuts
- House Ranch or Balsamic Vinegar - Add Crab Meat or (3)Gulf Shrimp $5.00
- Loco Moco Fries $17.25House Potatoes + Cheese + Beef Patty Crumbles + Brown & Sausage gravy + 1 Egg Sun Up
- Hawaiian Mac Salad $4.25Cup of Hawaiian Mac Salad
- Basket O Fries $9.00
- Shaka Fries $18.00Sausage Crumbles + Kalua Pork + Sausage Gravy + Furikake + Hawaiian Aioli + Dynamite Eel Sauce
- Cheesy Fries $12.25French Fries with Melted Cheese
- Musubi (2) $13.75Glazed Spam + Egg + Furikake + Nori
- Hurricane Fries $12.00French Fries + Hawaiian Aoli + Dynamite Sauce + Furikake
Burgers
- Below w/ French Fries or Hawaiian Mac Salad $3.75Sub Fruit Cup $3 - Sub SM Garden Salad
- Gluten Free Bread $1.50
- DIG Burger $17.75
- The Goat $18.50
- Bacon-nator $18.50
- Hog-ger $19.00
- Below w/ French Fries or Hawaiian Mac Salad $3.25Sub Fruit Cup $3 - Sub SM Garden Salad $3.75 - Sub Cup of Soup
- Choose Kalua Pork, Spam, Portuguese Sausage $16.25
- Choose Kalua Pork, Spam, Portuguese Sausage $19.25Bacon, Canadian Bacon, Kalua Pork, Grilled Onion, Bell Peppers, Mayo - Brioche Bun
- s/BBQ Sauce $18.25
- Crab Melt or Piggy Melt $19.00Chesapeake Blue Lump Crab or Kalua Pork - Tomato - Avocado - on Grilled Parmesan Sourdough Bread
- Breakfast Add Banana $1.75Keiki Pancake
- Keiki Plate $9.752 Eggs, 1/2 Side Meat & 1 Slice of Toast
- Fresh Fruit Cup $4.75
- Hashbrown Patties $6.00
- Includes French Fries - Sub Fries for Fruit $3.00
- Grilled Cheese $12.50on Sourdough with FF
- Quesadilla $12.50Cheese Quesadilla with FF
- Keiki Cheeseburger $12.506 oz Burger with FF - Plain just Cheese
- Hana Banana Split $13.00Vanilla Bean Ice Cream + Banana + Caramel & Chocolate Sauce + Mango + Mac Nut Bites + Coconut Flakes + Whipped Cream
- Mini Sundae $9.00Vanilla Ice Cream + Chocolate + Mac Nuts + Cacao Nibs + Whipped Cream
- Green Iced Tea $3.50Unsweetened green iced tea
- Hawaiian Iced Tea $4.00From Hawaii made with pure sugar cane
- $7.00/Kahuna $2.75Coconut Water
- Bottled Water $3.25
- Pelligrino $2.50
- Soda $2.50Coke- Diet Coke - sprite
- Shirley Temple or Roy Rogers $3.75
- Hot Chocolate $5.25
- Hot Tea $4.50Premium selection
- Sparkling Water - Flavored $3.50
- Yerba Mate $4.25Ask server for selection
- Beneficial Teas $4.00Unsweetened Green Tea
- Hawaiian Sweet Tea $4.50NOH Sweet Tea from Hawaii made with pure sugar cane
- Hot Tea $5.00Premium selection of teas
- Earl Grey Latte $5.25
- Mamaki Tea $5.75Hawaii Grown, Caffeine-Free Super Tea
- Macchiato $5.25
- $6.75 - LG $4.50Americano
- Cappuccino $5.50
- Black Eye $6.502 Shots Espresso - Kona Drip Coffee
- Red Eye $5.501 Shot Espresso + Kona Drip Coffee
Get Buzzed!
- Kona Cold Brew $5.25Kona coffee cold pressed +17 hours
- Vietnamese Coffee - Iced $6.50
- Nutty Coco - Iced $9.25Espresso + Kona Cold Brew + Coconut Syrup + Macadamia Syrup + Milk + Toasted Coconut Flakes
- Affogato $7.50Pour Over Espresso Shot + Vanilla Ice Cream + Whipped Cream + Cacao Nibs
- Con Panna $6.001 Shot Espresso + Whip Cream + Cacao Nibs
- Banana Bread Latte $7.25Paired with a Banana Bread bite
- Mana Matcha - Iced $8.75Ceremonial Grade Matcha + Coconut Milk + Tahitian Vanilla
- Coco Ube - Iced $6.25/ $6.75Ube + Coconut Syrup + Tahitian Vanilla
- Pono Ube - Iced $8.75Vietnamese Coffee + Coconut + Ube + Pure Sugar Cane
- 27g Protein $12.00Chocolate Protein Powder + Peanut Butter + Chocolate Syrup + Banana + Whipped Cream + Macadamia Nuts
- 19g Protein $11.50Vanilla Protein Powder + Honey + Berries + Whipped Cream + Macadamia Nuts
- Mocha Frappe $9.25
- Puppacino $1.25A Non-Dairy Whipped Cream Treat
- Bloody Beer $14.00Pacifico beer, Clamato - Tajin rim
- Screwdriver $13.00Vodka, orange juice
- OB Sunrise $15.00Vodka or tequila + pomegranate + pineapple juice
- Mai Tai $18.00The Royal Hawaiian Recipe
- Baileys n’ Coffee $14.00Hot or iced - dairy free whip
- Island Coffee $16.00Vodka + Irish Cream + coffee liqueur + Kona coffee + whip
- House Drinks $13.00Rum, vodka, gin, whiskey
- Irish coffee $15.00Whiskey + Kona coffee + brown sugar + whip
- Coconut Rum n Coke $15.00
- Mudslide $18.00Vodka + Bailey's + Coffee Liqueur - Cream - Shaken
- Champagne Flight $18.00Decide your favorite! Taste All 4
- Coors Light $9.00
- Bud $9.00
- IPA's $9.75Ask Server, San Diego
- Kona Longboard $12.00Lager, Hawaii
- Big Wave $12.00Golden Ale, Hawaii
- Pacifico $12.00Pilsner, Mexico
- Espresso Martini $18.00Espresso Shot + Irish Cream + Coffee Liquor + Vodka
- Mexican Coffee $14.25
Daybreak Island Grill: hours and how to order