Gregorio's Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
300 Carlsbad Village Dr Ste 208, Carlsbad, CA
- House Garlic Bread $8.00Italian country bread, olive oil, roasted garlic • Add Mozzarella or Parmesan +$2.00 | Add Gorgonzola or Pesto +$3.00
- Artichoke Dip $22.00Gregorio’s signature artichoke dip, garlic flatbread.
- Bruschetta $20.00Garlic mozzarella toast, tomatoes, black olives, fresh basil.
- Sautéed Broccoli (GFA) $16.00Garlic, olive oil, Parmesan • Add Chicken +$8.00 | Add Shrimp +$9.00
- Sausage Pepper & Onion (GFA) $16.00Spicy Italian sausage, bell peppers, onion.
- Caprese (GFA) $16.00Mozzarella, tomato, basil, olive oil, balsamic • Add Prosciutto +$6.00 | Add Garlic Bread +$6.00
- Drunken Mussels (GFA) $21.00PEI mussels, white wine, garlic, butter.
- Truffle Risotto (GFA) $18.00Arborio rice, wild mushrooms, Parmesan, truffle.
- Mozzarella Meatballs $16.00House meatballs, melted Mozzarella, tomato sauce.
- Mozzarella Sticks $16.00
- Eggplant Sliders $20.00Eggplant Parmigiana on a toasted sweet bun.
- Shrimp Cocktail (GFA) $19.00Chilled shrimp, lemon, and cocktail sauce.
- Calamari Fritti $21.00Fried crispy, arrabbiata for dipping.
- Fried Shrimp $21.00Crispy shrimp, arrabbiata for dipping.
- Scallops $36.00
- House Potato Chips $16.00Crispy, sea salt, cracked pepper, Parmesan.
- Shrimp & Calamari (GFA) $19.00
- Pasta Fagioli (GFA) $16.00Garlic tomato broth, ditalini, cannellini beans, carrot, onion • Cup $12.00 | Bowl
- Traditional Chicken Soup (GFA) $17.00Chicken, broth, celery, onion, carrot, potato, green beans, ditalini • Cup $13.00 | Bowl
- Gnocchi & Chicken $18.00Creamy chicken broth, vegetables, gnocchi • Cup $14.00 | Bowl
- Creamy Tomato Soup $16.00Chunky tomato soup, cream, house-made croutons • Cup $12.00 | Bowl
- House Caesar Salad $16.00Romaine, Parmesan, house croutons, Caesar dressing.
- Chopped Wedge $18.00Romaine wedge, tomato, bacon, croutons, Gorgonzola, ranch.
- Antipasto $18.00House Tossed Salad, black olives, Italian cured meats, assorted cheeses, house vinaigrette
- Vegetarian Antipasto $18.00House Tossed Salad, broccoli, olives, fresh mushrooms, Provolone, Mozzarella, and Parmesan, house vinaigrette.
- Rosemary Chicken $22.00Rosemary-baked chicken breast over House Tossed Salad with broccoli, Provolone, Mozzarella, pine nuts, and garlic bread.
- Shrimp Salad $23.00
- Additional Toppings add $2.00
- Margherita (GFA) $27.00Olive oil, tomato, Mozzarella, basil • Individual $21.00 | Large
- Chicken Parmigiana $33.00Chicken cutlet, tomato sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan • Individual $27.00 | Large
- On The Rocks $16.50The Antidote
- Limoncello Mojito $16.75Caravella limoncello, rum, lime, mint
- Italian Margarita $16.50Reposado tequila, amaretto, citrus
- Smokey Margarita $16.75
- The Gregroni- Classic Negroni $16.50Gin, Campari, sweet vermouth
- "Not So" Old Fashioned $16.75Whiskey, bitters, simple, Amarena cherry, orange
- Joven Old Fashioned $27.75
- Straight Up $17.50“Locals” Lavender
- Dusty Tuscan $17.25Pepperoncini vodka, gorgonzola-stuffed olives
- Strawberry Lemon Drop $16.75Vodka, strawberry, lemon
- French Sapphire $17.75Bombay Sapphire gin, Chambord, pineapple
- Jack Attack $17.75Gentleman Jack, Bärenjäger, lemon
- Paloma-Tini $17.50
- Mocktails $11.50Paloma Fresca
- Zero Old Fashioned $10.50Lyre’s whiskey, orange bitters, orange
- Italian Spritz $10.50
B.m.g.t
- Pesto Pizza (GFA) $27.00Original recipe! Basil pesto, Mozzarella, tomato • Individual $21.00 | Large
- Italian $32.00Pepperoni, sausage, meatball, ham, Mozzarella, sauce • Individual $26.00 | Large
- Napoletana (GFA) $28.00Garlic, plum tomato, Mozzarella, basil • Individual $22.00 | Large
- Shrimp Special (GFA) $34.00Garlic, plum tomato, Mozzarella, shrimp, Parmesan, basil • Individual $28.00 | Large
- Prosciutto & Pear $32.00Olive oil, Gorgonzola, pear, prosciutto, pine nuts, hone • Individual $26.00 | Large
- Traditional (GFA) $26.00Sauce, Mozzarella, and oregano • Individual $20.00 | Large
- Large $8.00Fresh Pasta of the Day
- Linguini O.G.T.B. (GFA) $20.00Olive oil, garlic, plum tomatoes, basil.
- Fettuccine Alfredo (GFA) $21.00Wide-cut pasta, Parmesan cream sauce.
- Spaghetti & Meatballs $26.00House-made meatballs, chunky marinara.
- Pasta de Cabia $23.00Vodka sauce, plum tomatoes | Pasta Emilia - with peas & mushrooms +1
- Capellini Bolognaise $25.00Angel hair pasta, house meat sauce, Parmesan.
- Sausage Cacciatore $26.00
- Large $9.00Spicy Sausage Peppers & Onions
- Tortellini Pesto Sausage $28.00Cheesy tortellini, pesto cream, sausage.
- Potato Gnocchi $27.00Fresh gnocchi, spicy tomato cream.
- Lasagna Four-Cheese $27.00Ricotta, mozzarella, parmesan, pecorino, bolognese.
- Handmade Ravioli $25.00Ricotta-filled ravioli, tomato sauce.
- Eggplant Parmigiana $24.00Breaded eggplant, Mozzarella, tomato sauce.
- Baked Ziti $27.00Ziti, sausage-mushroom tomato sauce.
- Short Rib Pappardelle (GFA) $33.00Fresh pappardelle, slow-braised prime beef, red wine sauce.
- Gregorio’s Filet $52.00Uncle Doug’s Way - one size | Sicilian-style filet mignon with fresh orecchiette vodka cream.
- Bart’s Burger $22.00
- Large $10.00Chicken Parmigiana
- Chicken Limone (GFA) $27.00Lemon chicken, artichoke, broccoli, linguine.
- Chicken Primavera (GFA) $28.00Vegetables, olive oil, garlic, Parmesan.
- Gorgonzola Chicken $28.00Fettuccine, broccoli, Gorgonzola cream.
- Sicilian Chicken $27.00Grilled, breaded chicken, Pasta De Cabia.
- Chicken Piccata $28.00
- Large $12.00Scallop Risotto (GFA)
- Scallop Linguini (GFA) $38.00Linguine, scallops, olive oil, garlic, capers, lemon, crushed chili.
- Cioppino (GFA) $46.00Lemon-butter with capers and linguine.
- Blackened Shrimp $34.00Fresh orecchiette, lemon Alfredo.
- Shrimp Aglio E Olio (GFA) $32.00Linguine, olive oil, garlic, lemon.
- Shrimp Spicy Tomato Cream $33.00Linguine, spicy tomato cream.
- Shrimp Parmigiana $33.00Breaded shrimp, Mozzarella, tomato sauce.
- Shrimp Fra Diavolo (GFA) $32.00
- Linguini Clam Sauce (GFA) $30.00Melted mozzarella and tomato sauce.
- Sausage Pepper & Onion $20.00Sautéed with bell peppers & red onion.
- Prosciutto & Mozzarella $21.00Vinaigrette, lettuce, tomato, onion.
- Chicken Parmigiana $20.00Melted mozzarella and tomato sauce.
- Cold Cuts & Provolone $19.00Vinaigrette, lettuce, tomato, onion.
- Eggplant Parmigiana $19.00Add Chicken or Shrimp +5.00 | Add Meatball or Sausage +4.00 | Add Broccoli +1.00 | Gluten Free +2.00
- Pasta & Sauce $13.00
- Pasta Butter & Cheese $13.00
- Chicken Strips & Chips $15.00
- Cheese Pizza $15.00Additional toppings +$2.00
- Chicken & Pasta $15.00
- Fettuccini Alfredo $14.00
- Cioppino* $280.00Platters of 12 8-inch torpedo roll sandwiches.
Selections
- Premium Liquor $17.00
- House Liquor $15.00Garlic tomato broth, ditalini, cannellini beans, carrot, onion
Dessert
- Traditional Chicken Soup $70.00Romaine, Parmesan, house croutons, Caesar dressing
- Chopped Wedge $95.00Linguine, scallops, olive oil, garlic, capers, lemon, crushed chili
MP
- Meatball or Sausage $190.00Melted mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Sausage Pepper & Onion $200.00Sautéed with bell peppers & red onion
- Prosciutto & Mozzarella $210.00Vinaigrette, lettuce, tomato, onion
- Chicken Parmigiana $200.00Melted mozzarella and tomato sauce
- Cold Cuts & Provolone $190.00Vinaigrette, lettuce, tomato, onion
- Eggplant Parmigiana $190.00
- Variety Platters of 12 or 24 Mini Desserts $75.00Big Cheese Brule
- Cannoli $75.00Fried pastry shell filled with sweetened ricotta
- Tiramisu-* $75.00Ladyfingers soaked in espresso with mascarpone
- Chocolate Torte* $75.00Gluten-free flourless chocolate cake
- Salted Caramel Crunch Cake $75.00
- Fettuccini Alfredo $11.25
- Additional Toppings $1.00Pasta Tomato Sauce
- Chicken Strips & Pasta $13.75Children's Beverage Menu
- Milk $3.952% Milk, Chocolate Milk
- Juice $3.95Grapefruit, Cranberry, Pineapple, Fresh Squeezed Lemonade.
- Soft Drinks $3.95Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Orange, Root Beer, Dr. Pepper.
- Specialty Drinks $4.50
- Italian Soda $4.95
- Fresh Squeezed Lemonade $4.95
- Deserts $4.00Gelato
- 1 Scoop $5.00Caramel Crunch Cake
- Chocolate Torte $5.00
- Corkage Fee $20.00
- Small Bites $9.00Tossed Salad
- Mozzarella Meatball $9.00House-made meatball topped with melted mozzarella cheese and house tomato sauce.
- Chilled Mushrooms $9.00
- Snacks $12.00House Potato Chips
- Sautéed Broccoli $12.00Sautéed in olive oil, garlic, and parmesan cheese.
- Caprese $12.00Fresh mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, basil leaves, and olive oil.
- Mozzarella Sticks $12.00
- Eats $15.00Calamari Fritti
- Eggplant Parmigiana $15.00Eggplant fried & layered with cheese & tomato sauce.
- Truffle Mushroom Risotto $15.00Creamy Arborio rice with mushrooms and truffle oil.
- Shrimp Cocktail $15.00
- Happy Hour Beverages $6.00Draft Beers
- Lager or IPA $16.00Signature Sangria
- House Wine $10.00
IPA
- Bottled & Canned $8.25Peroni
- Moretti $8.25
- Modelo $8.25
- Coors Light $8.25
- Michelob Ultra $8.25
- Stella $8.25
- Blue Moon $8.25
- 394 Pale Ale $8.25
- Contact Haze IPA $8.25
- Guinness $8.25
- Non Alcoholic Beer $7.50Peroni 0.0%
- $47.00/Bottle $15.25Trinitas, Napa Valley
- Coffee $3.50Fresh Brewed Coffee
- Specialty Sodas $5.75
- Roy Rogers | Shirley Temple $5.75Italian Soda
- Lemonade $5.75
- Acqua Panna | San Pellegrino $4.75Kona Coffee
- Milk $4.75
- Iced Tea $4.75
Gregorio's Restaurant: hours and how to order