Harbor House Cafe menu (As of 10/29)
714 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA
Cheerful Starters
- Fresh Seasonal Fruit Cup $6.95 | Bowl $8.95
- Homemade Granola Parafit $11.95
- Acai Bowl $12.95Topped with granola, berries, bananas, coconut & honey
- Avocado Toast $16.95
- Spinach Avocado Toast $16.95
- Oatmeal with Bananas & Candied Walnuts $11.95
- Homemade Muffins $4.95
- Homemade Coffee Cake $4.95
- Fresh Baked Cinnamon Roll $6.95
- Fresh Bagel & Cream Cheese $4.95
Hot From The Griddle
- Pancake Special $18.95
- Chocolate Chip, Banana or Blueberry Pancakes (2) $13.95
Buttermilk Pancakes
- 2 Pancakes $10.95 | 3 Pancakes $13.95
- Gluten Free Pancakes (2) $14.95
- Funky Monkey $13.95
- Pancakes, Waffle or French Toast $14.95
- Crepes #1 $16.95
- Crepes #2 $14.95
- Crepes #3 $14.95
- Griddle Combo $18.95
- Pigs in the Blanket $14.95
- French Toast $12.95
Belgian Waffle
- 1/2 Order $7.95 | Belgian Waffle $11.95 • Add
- Chicken & Waffles $16.95
Traditional Specials
- 1/2 lb Beef Patty & Two Eggs $16.95
- Ham & Two Eggs $16.95
- Sausage Patty & Two Eggs $15.95
- Italian Sausage Patty & Two Eggs $15.95
- Bacon or Sausage & Two Eggs $15.95
- Two Eggs $11.95
- Biscuits & Gravy $10.953 pieces with homemade sausage country gravy
- Biscuits & Gravy with 2 Eggs, 2 Bacon & 2 Sausage $15.95
- S.O.S $11.95
Mexican Specials
- Huevos Rancheros $16.95
- Machaca $17.95
- Egg Burrito $17.95
- Chorizo & Eggs $17.95
- Breakfast Tacos (2) $17.95
- Mexican Scramble $17.95
- Chilaquiles $16.95
- No side $18.95Carna Asada Chilaquiles
Entrees
- Florentine Eggs Benedict $17.95
- Lobster, Smoked Salmon or Crab benedict $20.95
- Bagel & Lox $18.95
- Eggs Benedict $17.95
Specialties
- Steak & Eggs $21.95
- Big Rig Special $19.95
- Corned Beef Hash & Eggs $19.95
- Country Fried Steak $19.95
Omelets
- Big Supreme $18.95
- Veggie $18.95
- Spanish $18.95
- Coast Highway $18.95
- Denver $18.95
- Mr. Cheezy $17.95
- California $17.95
- Popeye $17.95
- Anthony's Choice $17.95
- Hamburger Heaven $17.95
- Western $17.95
World Famous Scrambles
- Potato Head $17.95
- Rose Garden $17.95
- Wild One $17.95
- Italiano $17.95
- Greek $17.95
- Muscle Man $18.95
House Special
- House Special $18.95
- 1 Egg $2.25
- 2 Eggs $3.99
- Bacon or Sausage Links (3) $4.99
- Italian Sausage Patty $5.99
- Ham Steak $6.99
- Hollandaise Sauce $3.99
- Cottage Cheese $3.99/4oz
- Cole Slaw $4.99
- Potato Salad $4.99
- Pure Maple Syrup $2.99
- Home Potatoes $4.99
- Hash Browns $4.99
- English Muffin $3.99
- Toast $3.99
- Biscuit $3.99
- Gluten Free Toast $4.25
- 1 Buttermilk Pancake $6.95
- 1 Specialty Pancake $7.95
- Sliced Avocado $3.25
- Sliced Tomatoes $2.99
- Sour Cream $2.99
- Peanut Butter $2.99
- Your choice of USDA Choice Beef patty, Turkey Patty, or Vegan Patty w/ all Burgers. Our Burgers and sandwiches are serve $2.95
Lunch
- Classic Beef Burger $15.95Lettuce, tomato & onion | Make it Double
- Half Pound USDA Beef Burger $16.95
- SoCal Burger $16.95
- Western Burger $16.95
- Mushroom Burger $16.95
- Bacon Cheese Burger $16.95
- Hawaiian Burger $16.95
- Ortega Burger $16.95
- Patty Melt Burger $16.95
- Chili Size Burger $16.95
- Triple Club Sandwich $18.95
- Turkey, Chicken or Tuna Wrap $16.95
- B.l.t.a $16.95
- B.L.T $14.95
- Chicken Tenders $14.95
- Bowl of Homemade Chili $9.95
- Grilled Ham & Cheese Melt $16.95
- Grilled Cheese $13.95Jack & cheddar cheese on parmesan crusted sourdough
- BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich $17.95
- Roast Beef Melt $17.95
- French Dip $17.95
- Reuben $17.95
- Philly Steak Sandwich $17.95
- Slo Melt $17.95
- Tuna Melt $17.95
- Michelle Melt $17.95
- Grilled Napa Sandwich $18.95
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich $17.95
- Lettuce, tomatoes & mayo $18.95Grilled Mahi Mahi Sandwich
- Fish Tacos $18.95
- Atlantic Cod Fish & Chips $18.95
- Fried Shrimp & Chips $18.95
Fresh Salads
- Strawberry Salad $17.95
- Grilled Shrimp Salad $17.95
- Cobb Salad $17.95
- Chinese Chicken Salad $17.95
- Chef Salad $17.95
- Chicken Caesar Salad $17.95
- From the Deli $16.95Turkey, Pastrami, Roast Beef, Ham or Tuna
- Veggie Sandwich $15.95
- 1/2 Deli Sandwich $14.95
With Soup or House Salad
- Daily Homemade Soup Cup $6.50 | Bowl $7.95
- House Salad $7.95
- Soup & House Salad Combo $13.95
- Chili Cheese Fries $10.95
- Basket of Fries $6.95
- Sweet Potato, Cajun or Garlic Fries $7.95
Brownie A La Mode
- Vanilla Ice Cream $5.95/one scoop
- Coffee Cake $4.95
- Cinnamon Rolls $6.95
- Assorted Muffins $4.95
Harbor House Cafe: hours and how to order