Dominic's Italian Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
268 Harbor Dr S, Oceanside, CA
- Appetizers $6.00Bread Sticks (8)
- Meatballs (2) $9.95Pork and beef meatballs
- Bruschetta $15.95Tomatoes, basil, olive oil, garlic, toasted crostini/house favorite
- Caprese $16.95Tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, olive oil, balsamic glaze/house favorite
- Mozzarella in Carozza $15.95Breaded fried mozzarella, marinara
- Calamari Fritti $18.95Fried baby squid, spicy tomato cream sauce/house favorite
- Stuffed Mushrooms $17.95Breadcrumbs, pine nuts, dried cranberries, mozzarella, butter-cream sauce
- Coconut Shrimp $16.95
- Soups & Salads $7.95Balsamic Vinaigrette, Ranch, or Blue Cheese. Add Salmon $11.95 • Shrimp $9.95 • Chicken
- House Salad $8.95Tomatoes, red onion, cucumbers, olives, pepperoncini, croutons
- Caesar Salad $8.95Parmesan, croutons, Caesar dressing
- Antipasto Italiano Salad $20.95Salami, ham, mortadella, provolone, tomatoes, artichokes, olives/house favorite
- Mediterranean Salad $19.95Red onion, artichoke hearts, tomato, feta cheese, Kalamata olives balsamic vinaigrette
- Dominic's Famous New England Clam Ciao-der $12.95New England style creamy clam chowder/house favorite
- Lobster Bisque $12.95
- Pasta $7.95Add Salmon - $11.95 / Shrimp - $9.95 / Chicken
- Fettuccine Alfredo $24.95Parmesan cream sauce / house favorite
- Spaghetti Carbonara $26.95Pancetta, egg, onions, peas, black pepper, Parmesan cream sauce
- Farfalle Toscana $28.95Bowtie noodles, grilled chicken, asparagus, mushrooms, roasted garlic cream sauce / house favorite
- Manicotti Al Forno $22.95Homemade crepes, ricotta, mozzarella, Marinara sauce
- Penne Al Forno (V) $22.95Baked Penne pasta, ricotta, mozzarella, Marinara sauce
- Spaghetti & Sausage $23.95Italian sausage, meat sauce / house favorite
- Spaghetti & Meatball $21.95Meatballs, marinara sauce / house favorite
- Lasagna $23.95Ground beef, ricotta, mozzarella, marinara sauce / house favorite
- Cheese Ravioli $23.95Filled with ricotta cheese, marinara sauce
- Beef Ravioli $25.95Filled with beef, meat sauce
- Lobster Ravioli $26.95Tomato vodka cream sauce
- Fettuccini Pescatore $36.95Calamari, shrimp, scallops, salmon, mussels, Garlic, (red tomato or white wine sauce)
- Linguine Clams $24.95Baby clams, (red tomato or white wine sauce)
- Linguini Mare & Monte $36.95Shrimp, scallops, sun-dried tomatoes, asparagus, tomato cream sauce/ house favorites
- Penne Rustico $33.95Chicken, shrimp, prosciutto, parmesan cream sauce, toasted pecorino / house favorites
- Cappellini Al Pomodoro $21.95Angel hair, fresh tomatoes, olive oil, garlic, basil
- Tortellini Al Pesto $23.95
- Mains $32.95Salmon Buona Salute
- Seabass Risotto $34.95Garlic & herb rubbed sea bass, asparagus, parmesan risotto
- Chicken Marsala $29.95Sautéed chicken breasts, mushrooms, Marsala wine, pasta, and sautéed vegetables
- Chicken Parmigiana $29.95Lightly fried breaded chicken breasts, melted mozzarella, marinara sauce, pasta, and sautéed vegetables/house favorites
- Chicken Carciofini $29.95Sautéed chicken breasts, artichoke hearts, melted mozzarella, chardonnay butter sauce, pasta, and sautéed vegetables
- Chicken Fantasia $32.95Lightly fried breaded chicken breasts, prosciutto, spinach, mushrooms, melted mozzarella, vodka tomato cream sauce, pasta, and sautéed vegetables/house favorites
- Eggplant Parmigiana $24.95
- Hand Tossed Gourmet Pizzas $18.9916” Pizza – $32.99 14” Pizza - $26.99 12” Pizza - $22.99 10” Pizza
- Italian Sausage $17.95Onions, bell pepper, mozzarella, marinara
- Italiano $17.95Salami, mortadella, ham, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, vinaigrette
- Meatball $19.95Mozzarella, marinara / house favorite
- Chicken or Eggplant $19.95
- Children 12 and Under ONLY $10.95Penne Pasta
- Cheese Ravioli $12.95
- Spaghetti and Meatball $12.95Spaghetti and meatball with marinara sauce
- Grilled Chicken Breast $13.95
- Fountain Drinks $4.95Coke
- Diet Coke $4.95
- Fanta Orange $4.95
- Sprite $4.95
- Dr. Pepper $4.95
- Barq’s Root Beer $4.95
- Shirley Temple $4.95
- Roy Rogers $4.95
- Minute Maid Lemonade $4.95
- Iced Teas $3.95Fuze Raspberry Tea
- Fresh Brewed Tropical Iced Tea $3.99
- Drinks $4.95Milk
- Chocolate Milk $4.95
- Orange Juice $4.95
- Apple Juice $4.95
- Bottles $5.00Coors Light
- Bud $5.00
- Bud Light $5.00
- Michelob Ultra $5.00
- O’Doul’s Amber $5.00
- Corona $6.00
- Heineken $6.00
- Heineken (NA) $6.00
- Moretti La Rossa $6.00
- Peroni $6.00
- Stella Artois $6.00
- House Cocktails $10.00Sangria
- Bloody Mary $8.00Tomato, Tabasco, Lime, Seasonings
- Margarita $8.00
- Hot or Iced $4.00D’Vino House Brew
- Fresh Brewed Daily $5.00Americano
- Long Espresso & Hot Water $6.00Hammerhead
- House Brew W/ Espresso $6.00Cappuccino
- Latte $6.00Espresso, Steamed Milk
- Mocha $6.00
- Ying Yang Mocha $6.50Espresso, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Steamed Milk
- Crème Brule Mocha $6.50Espresso, White Chocolate, Caramel, Steamed Milk
- Espresso $4.00
- Double Espresso $6.00
Dominic's Italian Restaurant: hours and how to order