Blade 1936 menu (As of 10/29)
401 Seagaze Dr, Oceanside, CA
- Vegan | Gluten Free $20.50Polipo Alla Griglia (GF)
- Antipasto Misto $25.00Smoked prosciutto, salame, prosciutto di Parma, artichokes, olives, mixed cheeses.
- Arancini Siciliani $16.50Traditional Sicilian rice ball filled with bolognese sauce, fresh mozzarella.
- Cozze Scoppiate (GF) $19.50Black mussels, white wine, a touch of tomato sauce, garlic, parsley.
- Prosciutto Burrata (GF) $24.00Prosciutto di Parma, fresh mozzarella cheese.
- Polpettine Della Nonna $17.00House-made beef meatballs, house tomato sauce.
- Calamari Fritti $21.00Fried calamari, spicy arrabbiata dipping sauce.
- Bruschetta (V) $16.50Toasted bread, tomato, fresh burrata.
- Focaccina (V) $9.50Add Chicken +$8.00 | Add Salmon +$11.00 | Add Shrimp +$11.00
- Caprese (GF) $19.00Fresh mozzarella, organic heirloom tomatoes, basil, balsamic reduction.
- Insalata Di Rucola (V, GF) $17.00Organic arugula, avocado, hearts of palm, roasted almonds, lemon dressing.
- Insalata Di Fragole (V, GF) $18.00Fresh mozzarella burrata, strawberries, organic beets, fennel, almonds, mint, champagne vinaigrette.
- Insalata Tricolore (V, GF) $17.00Organic arugula, radicchio, endive, shaved parmesan, balsamic dressing.
- Insalata Verde (V, GF) $17.00Add Chicken +$8.00 | Add Salmon +$11.00 | Add Shrimp +$11.00 | Add Meatballs +$9.00 | Add Sausages +$7.00 | Sub Gluten Free Penne +$3.00
- Spaghetti Ai Frutti Di Mare $32.50Shrimp, mussels, clams, calamari, light spicy tomato sauce.
- Linguine Alla Vongole $29.50Clams, garlic, parsley, cherry tomatoes, white wine sauce.
- Ravioli Di Formaggio in Salsa Aurora $24.00Cheese ravioli, mushrooms, cream tomato sauce.
- Risotto Con Funghi & Scamorza (V) $26.00Mixed wild mushrooms, smoked mozzarella, parsley.
- Pappardelle Alla Bolognese $26.00
- Ravioli Di Carne Salsa Di Formaggi $26.00Beef ravioli, gorgonzola, provolone, parmesan.
- Pappardelle Ai Funghi E Olio Tartufato $27.00Ribbon pasta, mixed wild mushrooms, cream sauce, truffle oil.
- Rigatoni Verdure (V) $24.00Mushroom, eggplant, zucchini, asparagus, tomato sauce.
- Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina $26.00Home-made gnocchi, marinara sauce, mozzarella, parmesan cheese.
- Penne Arrabiata (V) $24.00Spicy tomato sauce, garlic, chili flakes.
- Linguine Al Pesto (V) $24.00Basil, pecorino, parmesan, pine nuts.
- Rigatoni Con Salsiccia E Funghi $24.00
- Entrees $34.50Cioppino
- Scalloppine Di Pollo Ai Funghi $29.00Premium Organic Chicken Breast, wild mushrooms in Marsala sauce, garlic mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables.
- Bistecca Di Manzo Alla Brace $39.50Angus Ribeye Steak 10oz. grilled, seasonal roasted vegetables, fingerling potatoes.
- Salmone Alla Griglia Con Erbette $32.50Fresh-Caught wild salmon, fresh herbs in EVOO, garlic mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables.
- Scaloppine Di Vitello ai Funghi $34.50
- Sauteed Mushrooms (V, GF) $11.00
- Roasteed Fingerling Potatoes (V, GF) $11.00
- Garlic Mashed Potatoes (GF) $11.00
- Seasonal Mixed Vegetables (V, GF) $11.00
- Truffle Parmesan Fries (V, GF) $11.00
- Marinara Sauce $4.50Fresh mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, oregano, arugula, prosciutto di Parma, shaved parmesan.
- Margherita $25.50Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil.
- Regina Margherita $27.00Tomato sauce, cherry tomatoes, mozzarella di buffala, fresh basil.
- Pepperoni $26.00Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, pepperoni.
- Salsiccia $25.50Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fennel sausage.
- Truffle $27.00Fresh mozzarella, mushrooms, arugula, parmesan, truffle oil.
- Capricciosa $27.50Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, mushrooms, prosciutto cotto, artichoke hearts, olives.
- Ortolana $26.50Tomato sauce, seasonal roasted veggies, arugola.
- Gorgonzola $27.50Fresh mozzarella, gorgonzola, speck, caramelized onion, thyme.
- Meatlover $29.50Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, spicy salami Calabrese, pepperoni, fennel sausage.
- Carbonara $27.50Fresh mozzarella, caramelized onion, Guanciale, egg, cracked pepper.
- Affumicata $29.50Smoked mozzarella, Cremini mushrooms, fennel sausage, parmesan.
- Sud Italia $29.50Marinara, mozzarella, Nduja, pepperoni, sausages, spicy honey.
- Calzone Piccante $26.50
- Tiramisu $11.00Layered lady fingers soaked in coffee, mascarpone cream & cocoa powder
- Cheesecake $10.50lemon blueberry ricotta cheesecake
- Sorbetto $10.70Vegan mango or pineapple sorbet
- Cannoli Siciliani $10.00
- Food Specials $7.50Fried Ravioli
- Bruschettone $6.50Toasted brad, tomato, and fresh burrata.
- Calamari Fritti $9.50Fried calamari, spicy arrabiata dipping sauce.
- Arancini Siciliani $8.50Traditional Sicilian rice ball filled with bolognese sauce, fresh mozzarella.
- Truffle Parmesan Fries $7.50Fries with truffle oil, Parmesan, and herbs.
- Pizza Margherita $9.50Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, and frsh basil.
- Sauteed Mussels $9.50Black mussels, white wine, a touch of tomato sauce, garlic, parsley.
- Penne Arrabiata $8.50
- Drinks $6.00Well Cocktails
- House Wine $7.00
- Draft Beer $6.00
- Aperol Spritz $7.00
- Peroni $5.00
- Appetizer $95.00Antipasto Misto
- Arancini Siciliani $65.00Traditional Sicilian Rice balls with mozzarella and bolognese filling
- Poloettine Della Nonna $75.00
- Salads $75.00Caprese Salad
- Insalata Di Rucola $40.00Organic Arugula, Avocado. Hearts of Palm, Roasted Almonds, Lemon Dressing
- Insalata Di Fragole $40.00Mozzarella Buratto, Strawberries, Organic Beets, Fennel, Almonds, Mint, Champagne Vinaigrette
- Insalata Tricolore $40.00Organic Arugula, Radicchio, Endive, Shaved Parmesan, Balsamic Dressing
- Insalata Verde $40.00
- Entree $45.00+ Side Of Brussel Sprouts
- Bistecca Di Manzo Alla Brace $140.0012oz Grilled Ribeye Steak, roasted veggies, fingerling potatoes
- Salmone Alla Griglia Con Erbette $120.00Fresh Wild Salmon, mash potatoes, roasted veggies
- Scaloppine Di Polio $120.00
- Pasta $75.00Rigatoni Con Salsiccia e Funghi
- Ravioli Di Formaggio In Salsa Aurora $75.00Cheese Ravioli, mushrooms, tomato cream sauce
- Risotto Con Funghi & Scamorza $80.00Mixed wild mushrooms, smoked mozzarella, parsley
- Rigatoni Bolognese $75.00
- Ravioli Di Carne Salsa Di Formaggi $75.00Mixed wild mushrooms, truffle cream sauce
- Rigatoni Verdure $75.00Mushroom, eggplant, zucchini, asparagus, tomato sauce
- Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina $75.00Homemade Gnocchi, mozzarella, parmesan, marinara sauce
- Penne Arrabiatta $75.00Chili flakes, garlic, spicy tomato sauce
- Pesto $75.00
- Dessert $60.00Cannoli Siciliani
- Tiramisu $60.00
- Signature Cocktails $13.95Lisa Bella
- Capo $14.95Bourbon, Angostura Bitters, Orange bitters, Peach Schnapps, Maraschino
- Cactus di Campagna $13.95Blanco Tequila, Aperol, Grapefruit Juice,Fresh Lime.
- Donnnaiolo $13.95Gin, Orange Curacao, Fresh Grapefruit, agave, Sea Salt, rosemary.
- Locale Francese $13.95Vodka, St. Germain, Fresh Citrus, Prosecco.
- Buona & Basito $13.955 year aged white rum, ginger, Luxardo, Fresh Lime, Pellegrino.
- Il Gallo $13.95
- Draft Beer $7.50Pilsner
- Fall Brewing $7.50House Lager
- Karl Strauss $7.50House Blonde
- Bay City $7.50West Coast IPA
- Societe $7.50Boat Shoes Hazy IPA
- Bottle Beer $6.50Peroni
- Lager, 4.7% - Italy $6.50Dolomiti
- Red Ale, 6.7% - Italy $6.50Pacifico
- Lager, 4.5% - Mexico $6.50Coors Original
- $9.00/1 L $5.00Pellegrino Sparkling Orange & Lemon Soda
- Fountain Soda & Iced Tea $4.00
- Caffe' Vergnano Espresso & Coffee $4.50
- Cappuccino $6.50
- Latte $6.50
- Mocha $6.50
Blade 1936: hours and how to order