Tappi Sushi Lounge menu (As of 10/29)
6062 Lake Murray Blvd a101, La Mesa, CA
Menu
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $8.00Sautéed soy beans in our spicy garlic sauce
- Garlic & Pepper Wings $12.006 pc. tossed in garlic, pepper and green onions, served w/ celery & carrots
- Jalapeño Poppers $18.008 pc. Tempura fried jalapeños w/spicy Krab and cream cheese
- Shrimp Poppers $14.00Tempura fried shrimp with cream cheese & spicy Krab
- Oyster, ponzu sauce, green onions, masago and quail egg $6.00
- Fried Shrimp Wontons $12.00Shrimp, jalapeños and cream cheese.
- My New Option $5.002 additional Oysters
- My New Option $6.003 additional Oysters
- Sweet Chili Brussel Sprouts $12.00Sautéed brussel sprouts in our sweet chili garlic sauce
- Baby Bok Choy $10.00Sautéed baby bok choy in our spicy garlic sauce
- Gyoza $8.006 pc. Pork dumplings served w/ponzu sauce
- Calamari Ringers $15.00Lightly breaded calamari rings served w/Dijon lemon aioli
- 4 pc. New Zealand mussels baked with cream $14.00cheese & spicy Krab topped with dynamite sauce & Eel Sauce
- Fire Ball $14.00Spicy Krab, cream cheese, avocado, rice, soy paper, tempura fried served w/ spicy mayo & eel sauce
- Shishito Pepper $12.00Sautéed in garlic sauce with bonito flakes
- Softshell Crab $14.002 pc. panko fried crabs served w/ spicy mayo
- Rock Shrimp $14.00Panko fried shrimp tossed in our Rock Sauce
- Tempura Green Beans $10.00Tempura Battered green beans served w/ harissa dijon lemon Aioli
- Sweet Chili Green Beans $10.00Sautéed green beans in our sweet chili garlic sauce.
- Vegetables Tempura $10.006 pc. Mixed Tempura Vegetables.
- Shrimp Tempura $10.004 pc. Shrimp Tempura.
- Mix Tempura $12.002 shrimp & 4 Veggies
- Tofu Nuggets $8.006 pc. tofu nuggets w/chipotle aioli
- Tako Yaki $10.005 pc. (octopus meatballs) green onions, mayo, seaweed & teriyaki sauce
- Tappi´s Tostada $14.00Spicy Krab, spicy tuna, crispy rice, avocado, cilantro aioli & eel sauce. 4 pc
- Steamed Rice $3.00
- French Fries $5.00
- Chicken Nuggets $8.00Japanese stir fried noodles, includes Mushrooms, carrots & broccoli.
- Vegetables $17.00
- Chicken $20.00
- Beef $22.00
- Shrimp $22.00
- All in One $25.00
- Miso $4.00Miso paste with fish broth
- Udon Noodles, Shrimp, mussels, baby bok $20.00choy, cilantro, green onions, scallops in spicy tomato soup
- Beans sprouts, udon noodles, green Onions, $18.00Spicy beef & Baby bok choy
- Kake Udon $12.00Udon noodles, dashi, green onions and fish cake
- Udon noodles, dashi, green onion , fish cake, $14.00shrimp tempura and tempura sweet potato
- Shrimp Dumpling $19.00Udon noodles, mushrooms, shrimp, baby bok choy
- Grilled Chicken $17.00Marinated chicken served with our house-made teriyaki sauce. served with veggies steamed rice and miso soup or salad
- Grilled Salmon $22.00Served with our house-made teriyaki sauce. served with veggies steamed rice and miso soup or salad
- Sesame Chicken $18.00Tempura fried chicken breast served with our house made teriyaki sauce. served with veggies steamed rice and miso soup or salad
- Beef & Scallops $25.00Sauteed teriyaki beef steak w/ sauteed scallops
- Veggie Bowl $11.00
- Chicken Teriyaki Bowl $13.00
- Chicken Curry Bowl $16.00
- Sweet Chilli Chicken Bowl $17.00
- Beef Teriyaki Bowl $15.00
- Shrimp Teriyaki Bowl $15.00
- Salmon Teriyaki Bowl $18.00
- All in one Bowl $19.00Beef, Chicken, and Shrimp
- Veggie $14.00
- Chicken $16.00
- Beef $19.00
- Shrimp $19.00
- All in one $21.00Chicken, beef, and shrimp
- Choose any 2 items bento for $13.00
- Choose any 3 items bento for $15.00(6 pc. ) 2 Yellowtail, 2 Salmon & 2 Tuna
- Sashimi $15.00
- Nigiri $17.00(8 pc. ) 2 Tuna, 2 Yellowtail, 2 Salmon & 2 Albacore
- Sashimi $19.00
- Nigiri $22.00(10 pc. ) 2 Tuna, 3 Yellowtail, 3 Salmon & 2 Octopus.
- Sashimi $24.00
- Nigiri $28.00(14 pc. ) Chef’s Best Choice.
- Sashimi $35.00
- Nigiri $40.00
- Chirashi Sushi Bowl $26.00(10 pc.) Assorted fish over sushi rice
- Unagi Don $18.00(5 pc.) Eel & avocado over steamed rice with eel sauce.
- Salmon (Nama Sake) $6.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $13.00
- Nigiri Tappi’s Way $8.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $19.00
- Yellowtail (Hamachi) $6.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $14.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $20.00
- Tuna (Maguro) $6.00Nigiri
- Nigiri $5.00
- Nigiri Tappi’s Way $7.00
- Octopus (Tako) $6.00Nigiri
- Sweet Egg(Tamago) $5.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $10.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $16.00
- Salmon Egg(Ikura) $7.00Nigiri
- Nigiri Tappi’s Way $9.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $21.00
- Hokkaido Scallops $7.00Nigiri
- Quail Eggs (Uzura) $4.00Nigiri
- Nigiri Tappi’s Way $6.00
- Eel (Unagi) $7.00Nigiri
- Shrimp (Ebi) $5.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $12.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $18.00
- Smoked Salmon 7 (Sake) $7.00Nigiri
- Smelt Eggs (Masago) $5.00Nigiri
- Sea Urchin (Uni) $12.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $17.00
- Nigiri Tappi’s Way $11.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $23.00
- Tuna Belly (Toro) $12.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $25.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $31.00
- Salmon Belly (Sake) $7.00Nigiri
- Sashimi $16.00
- Sashimi Tappi’s Way $22.00
- Yellowtail Belly $7.00Nigiri
- King Crab $12.00Nigiri
- Nigiri - Tappi's Way $11.00
- Sashimi - Tappi's Way $31.00
- Mackerel (Saba) $5.00Nigiri
- Nigiri $7.00
- Nigiri - Tappi's Way $9.00
- Sashimi - Tappi's Way $21.00
- La Mesa Roll $17.50(In) Cali roll (out) tuna, crunchy flakes, eel sauce, sriracha and dynamite sauce.
- Barcelona Roll $18.50(In) Shrimp tempura, gobo, cucumber, Krab (out) seared albacore, avocado, green onions and spicy ponzu.
- and eel sauce. (Cooked) $19.00
- Insanity Roll $19.00(In) Spicy Krab, asparagus (out) seared tuna, lemon,avocado, habanero chilies, cilantro, green onions and ponzu sauce
- Padres Roll $18.50(In) Shrimp tempura, cream cheese, cucumber (out) salmon, avo, spicy Krab, cilantro aioli, crunchies, eel sauce
- Black & Yellow Roll $18.00(In) Spicy Krab, avocado, gobo (out) yellowtail, lemon, jalapeños, black tobiko and ponzu
- Mango Roll $18.50(in) panko shrimp, avo, cilantro, cucumber (out) salmon, mango, cilantro aioli & mango sauce
- (In) Spicy Krab, cucumber, gobo, (out) avocado, lemon, green $18.50onions, salmon and ponzu
- Kamikaze Roll $17.00(In) Spicy tuna, cilantro, cucumber, (out) spicy Krab, jalapeño, lemon, spicy mayo and masago
- Sin City Roll $17.00(In) Salmon, avocado, cream cheese, (out) jalapeños w/ spicy mayo, eel sauce and sriracha sauce. (deep fried)
- Double Trouble Roll $17.00(In) Shrimp tempura, avocado, cream cheese, Krab, (out)sriracha, cilantro aioli and eel sauce. 6pcs. (Panko fried, no rice) (Cooked)
- Yuyu Roll $22.00(In) Diced spicy salmon & tuna, tempura asparagus (out) krab sticks, avo, lemon, cilantro, sriracha & miso ponzu
- King Crab Roll $22.00Red king crab, aioli, avocado, cucumber (Cooked)
- Crispy Potato Roll $18.50(In) Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado (out) po.tato, jalapeños, chipotle aioli, sriracha & eel sauce
- Volcano Roll $16.00Shrimp tempura, salmon, cream cheese, avocado, Krab, bonito flakes, chipotle mayo & eel sauce. 6 pcs. (Baked) (No rice)
- Bye Bye Roll $19.00(In) Krab, tamago, shrimp tempura. (out) tuna, avocado, tempura flakes, spicy mayo & eel sauce
- (In) Spicy Krab, shrimp tempura, cucumbers (out) yellowtail, $20.00avocado, cilantro, green onions, habanero & spicy ponzu
- Samurai Roll $27.00(in) Spicy Krab, gobo, salmon (out) seared tuna, yellowtail, lemon, avo, masago, & side of Erick's spicy sauce (No rice, cucumber, wrapped)
- Madrid Roll $22.00(in) spicy Krab, spicy tuna, panko shrimp (out) yellowtail, salmon, avocado, jalapeños, lemon, spicy mayo, masago, green onions
- Shrimp Tempura, avocado, green onions, spicy mayo $18.50spicy Krab, cream cheese & eel sauce. (Cut small upon request) (Cooked)
- Spicy HR $10.00Your choice of tuna, yellowtail, scallops, salmon and krab
- California HR $7.00Krab, avocado and cucumber
- bonito flakes & cucumber. (Cooked) $8.00
- Insanity HR $11.00Spicy krab, asparagus, seared tuna, lemon, avocado, habanerochilies, cilantro, green onions & ponzu sauce
- Spider HR $11.00Krab, avocado, cucumber, gobo, soft shell crab and eel sauce. (Cooked)
- House Salad $7.00Mixed greens, tomatoes w/ red cabbage and carrots
- Seaweed Salad $6.00Marinated seaweed w/chilled cucumbers & ponzu sauce
- Spicy Poke Salad $17.00Diced spicy tuna on a bed of seaweed salad & chilled cucumbers
- Sashimi Salad $22.00Assorted sashimi, mixed greens, tomatoes, krab, avocado & ponzu sauce
- Seared Ahi Salad $17.00Sliced seared Ahi tuna, sliced avocado served on a large bowl of mixed greens
- Grilled Chicken $15.00Mixed greens, tomatoes, avocado with sesame dressing.
- Tappi’s Salad $15.00Squid,smoked salmon skin, seaweed, cucumbers, avocado & miso ponzu
- California Roll $9.00Krab, avocado and cucumber. (Cooked)
- Rainbow Roll $19.00(In) Krab and cucumber, (out) variety of our fresh fish and avocado.
- Spicy Roll $14.00(In) Choose from: tuna, yellowtail, salmon and Krab w/ cucumber.
- (Choice of 3) Vanilla, mango, strawberry, $7.00chocolate, green tea, plum wine, cookies & cream
- Tempura Ice Cream $13.00Tempura fried vanilla ice cream and banana topped w/ chocolate & caramel syrup
- Mango Cheese Cake $4.50
- Tappi’s Ice Cream Bowl $5.002 Scoops of vanilla ice cream, crunshies & caramel sauce
- Crepe Vanilla Cake $8.00Chocolate, Caramel, Vanilla ice cream, 6 pistachios.
- Drinks $6.00Thai Tea
- Tappi’s Frappe $6.00
- Shirley Temple $4.00
- S. Pellegrino $4.00Sparkling water 16.9 oz
- Juice $6.00
- Soft Drinks $4.00
Tappi Sushi Lounge: hours and how to order