The Coal Bunker menu (As of 10/29)
232 S Main Ave, Fallbrook, CA
- Pretzel Bites $10.00Bakin' It Up Soft Pretzels ~ Nacho Cheese
- Cilantro Lime: Shredded Chicken ~ Mango Habanero Sauce 1 $8.00
Bowls
- Cheddar Broccoli Soup $7.00Shredded Cheddar ~ CroutonsCup
- Bowl $11.00
- Tomato Basil Soup $6.00Balsamic ReductionCup
- Bowl $9.00
Salads
- Grilled Chicken Breast or Pesto Chicken $6.00
- House $7.00Iceberg ~ Red Onion ~ Baby Tomato ~ Feta ~ Croutons ~ Italian VinaigretteHalf
- Full $12.00
- Wedge $10.00Iceberg ~ Bacon ~ Baby Tomato ~ Gorgonzola ~ Candied Walnuts ~ Blue Cheese DressingHalf
- Full $17.00
- Kale $9.00Kale ~ Apple ~ Toasted Sliced Almonds ~ Red Onion ~ Feta ~ Dried Cranberries ~ Honey Dijon VinaigretteHalf
- Full $15.00
- Oriental Quinoa $9.00Quinoa ~ Red & Green Cabbage ~ Toasted Sliced Almonds ~ Carrot ~ Red Bell Pepper ~ Green Onion ~ Ginger Sesame DressingHalf
- Spinach Salad $10.00Spinach + Carrot + Feta + Roasted Beets + Dried Cranberries + Balsamic VinaigretteHalf
- Salmon BLTA $28.00Skin On Salmon Fillet + Bacon + Iceberg + Heirloom Tomato + Avocado + Bunker Sauce
Loaded Macs
- Spicy BBQ Chicken Mac $19.00Shredded Chicken ~ Spicy BBQ ~ Spicy Slaw ~ Pickled Habanero
Sandwiches & Dogs
- Pressed Caprese $15.00Garlic Roasted Tomato ~ Fresh Mozzarella ~ Pesto
- Five Cheese Blend $15.00
- Monster Grilled Cheese $17.00Five Cheese Blend ~ Caramelized Onion ~ Bacon ~ Pickles
- Pulled Pork $17.00Apple Braised Pork ~ BBQ Sauce ~ Honey Dijon Slaw ~ Pickled Jalapeno
BLT
- Buffalo Mac Dog $12.00TCB Mac & Cheese ~ Frank's Hot Sauce ~ Green Onion
Entree
- Bahn Mi Salmon $28.00Spicy Honey Teriyaki Glazed Skin On Salmon Fillet + Jalapeno Coconut Rice + Cucumber Carrot Ginger Sesame Slaw
Sides
- Mac N' Cheese $6.00Creamy Four Cheese Blend ~ Garlic Butter BreadcrumbsHalf
- Full $12.00
- Vegetarian $4.00Jalapeno Coconut Rice
- Vegan $5.00Crispy Potato
- Pesto Orzo $6.00Pesto ~ Artichoke Heart ~ Feta ~ Sundried Tomato
Desserts
- Vegetarian $7.00Frozen Peanut Butter Pie
- Not Available To-Go $14.00Vegan & Gluten Free Chocolate Caramel Tart
- Fresh Vanilla Bean Ice Cream $4.00
Take Home
- 1LB. Garlic Dill Pickle Chips $10.00
- 1 LB. Pickled Jalapenos $10.00
- 8OZ. Ketchup $6.00
- 8OZ. Yellow Mustard $6.00
- 8OZ. Ranch $7.00
- 8OZ. Italian Dressing $7.00
- 8OZ. Balsamic Dressing $7.00
- 8OZ. Honey Dijon Dressing $7.00
- 8Oz. BBQ $7.00
- 8OZ. Blue Cheese Dressing $8.00
The Coal Bunker: hours and how to order