Cafe des Artistes menu (As of 10/29)
103 S Main Ave, Fallbrook, CA
Chips
- kettle w/ sea salt $2.50 (GF)
- Hummus $15.00 (Vg)extra virgin olive oil • sumac • choice of warm pita (V), and/or seasonal vegetables
- TUNA or CHICKEN SALAD STUFFED AVO $15.75house tuna or chicken salad + avocado halves + organic spring mix + tomato garnish
- Steamed Musseles $19.75white wine broth + diced tomato + garlic + lemon + parsley + served /w sourdough toast
Soup
- Café Lentil Soup $7.75 cup • $9.75 bowl (Vg, GF)
- Soup of the Day $7.75 cup • $9.75 bowl
Café House Salad
- petite $8.50 • entrée $12.50
Caesar Salad
- romaine lettuce + shaved parmesan cheese + house croutons + caesar dressing $8.50 • entree $12.50petite
- Cobb Salad $18.75turkey + blue cheese + hard-boiled egg + bacon + tomato + avocado + organic spring mix + blue cheese dressing
Wraps
- Chicken Caesar Wrap $17.00 (V)romaine lettuce + parmesan cheese + croutons + caesar dressing + flour tortilla
- Chicken Salad Wrap $17.00house chicken salad + organic spring mix + shredded carrot + cucumber + tomato + flour tortilla
- Cajun Shrimp Wrap $17.00romaine lettuce + parmesan cheese + croutons + caesar dressing + flour tortilla
Combination Options
- Soup and Salad $15.75bowl of soup • choice of petite caesar, or petite café house salad
- DUO $16.75½ deli sandwich of your choice + cup of soup, or choice of petite caesar, or petite café house salad
Deli Sandwiches
- Turkey Bacon Cheese $15.75turkey + provolone cheese + organic spring mix + tomato + bacon + dijonnaise
- Roast Beef $15.75roast beef + provolone cheese + organic spring mix + tomato + dijonnaise
- bacon + lettuce + tomato + mayo + avocado $15.75
- Chicken Salad $15.00house chicken salad + organic spring mix + tomato
- Albacore Tuna $16.25house tuna salad + organic spring mix + tomato
- Veggie Hummus $15.75 (Vg)hummus + avocado + organic spring mix + shredded carrot + tomato + cucumber + red onion + house vinaigrette
Panini, Pasta & Melts
- Turkey Bacon Cheese $16.50turkey + provolone cheese +crispy bacon + spinach + tomato + dijonnaise
- Beef Dip Panino $16.50roast beef + provolone cheese +au jus dip + horseradish cream on request
- Open Face Tuna Melt $17.00house tuna salad + provolone cheese + tomatoes + sourdough bread
- Salmon Panino $19.75wild caught salmon + capers + red onion + dijonnaise
- Lobster Grilled Cheese $24.00sourdough bread + lobster in lemon butter sauce + gruyere cheese + bacon
- Lobster &Shrimp Scampi $25.00butter poached lobster & shrimp + garlic butter sauce on angel hair pasta…
- Spaghetti Arrabbiata $14.00spicy tomato sauce + parmesan (V)
Portobello Mushroom Ravioli
- mushroom + butter sauce + parmesan $18.00 (V)
Brunch
- Acai Bowl $12.75 (Vg, GF)seasonal fruit + bananas + unsweetened coconut + granola + local honey or organic agave
- Mushroom Gruyere Omelette $16.00 (V)three eggs + mushroom + spinach + gruyere cheese + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- French Gruyere Cheese Omelette $15.00 (V)three eggs + gruyere cheese + green onion + micro salad salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- Bacon, Cheddar & Avocado Omelette $16.00three eggs + bacon + cheddar cheese + avocado + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- Garden Omelette $16.50 (V)three eggs + mushroom + spinach + tomatoes + red onion + sweet bell peppers + gruyere cheese + avocado garnish + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette (V)
- Lobster Omelette $23.00three eggs + gruyere cheese + butter poached lobster + parsley + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- Café Brunch Wrap $15.50three eggs + diced bacon + spinach + cheddar cheese + avocado + flour tortilla + seasonal organic fruit
- Breakfast Panino $16.00sourdough bread + 2 egg + bacon + cheddar cheese + provolone cheese + spinach + avocado + seasonal organic fruit
- Smashed Avocado Toast $12.00 (V)smashed avocado + toasted sourdough bread + cherry tomato + green onion garnish + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- AVOCADO & EGG TOAST w/ SRIRACHA $15.50 (V)smashed avocado + toasted sourdough bread + one sunny side up egg + cherry tomato garnish + sriracha aioli drizzle + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- Avocado & Lobster Toast $19.75smashed avocado + butter poached lobster + toasted sourdough bread + radish + cherry tomato garnish + micro salad w/ lemon vinaigrette
- Mimosa $9.75
- Bottomless Mimosas $19.50
- Bellini $11.00
- House Bloody Mary $9.75
- Café Screwdriver $9.75
Vegetarian = V
- Corkage Fee $15.00
- Shared plate fee $4.00
Cafe des Artistes: hours and how to order