Temaki Bar Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
575 S Coast Hwy 101, Encinitas, CA
- Starters $3.50Miso Soup
- Edamame $5.00
- Smoked Sea Salt $10.00Cucumber Salad
- Sesame, Scallion, Crunchy Garlic, White Ponzu $14.00Crispy Bang Bang Shrimp
- Gochujang Mayo, Scallion $14.00Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice
- Agedashi Tofu $8.00
- Vegan Tosazu Sauce, Kizami Nori, Green Onions $12.00Yellowtail Specialty Sashimi
- Beef Tataki $12.00Mustard Seed, Shiso, Ponzu, Brown Butter Aioli
- Tuna Poke Bowl $22.00Sushi Rice, Cucumber, Daikon, Avocado, Seaweed, Spicy Aioli
- Chicken Teriyaki Bowl $16.00
- 3 Hand Roll $19.00
- Salmon, Yellowtail, Shrimp $24.004 Hand Roll
- 5 Hand Roll $28.00
- Two sauces for $1.00
- Handrolls $6.50Salmon
- Yellowtail $8.00
- Spicy Tuna $6.50
- Scallop $6.50
- Albacore $6.50
- Blue Crab $9.00
- Shrimp $6.50
- Maine Lobster $14.00
- Vegetable $6.50
- Toro $12.00
- King Crab $15.00
- Dre's Pop N' Rock $10.00
- 8 Pieces $18.00Dragon Roll
- Rainbow Roll $16.00Inside: Krab, Cucumber. Top: Salmon, Yellowtail, Tuna, Ebi, Goma, Avo
- Shredder (Protein Style) $22.00Inside: Krab, Avo, Yellowfin Tuna, Ooba. Top: Salmon, Hamachi, Albacore, Tobikko, Goma, Ponzu, Negi
- Caterpillar Roll $15.00Inside: Krab, Eel, Cucumber. Top: Avo, Eel Sauce, Goma
- Crunchy Roll $14.00Inside: Shrimp Tempura, Avo, Krab. Top: Eel Sauce, Tempura Crunchies
- Moonlight $12.00
- Spicy Tuna, Shiso, Bubu Arare $12.00The Kook... aka Cali
- Krab, Avocado, Cucumber $18.00Lobsta Queen
- Lobster, Crispy Onion $10.00The Lilith
- Avocado, Cucumber, Sweet Soy Sauce $12.00West Coast Philly
- Salmon, Cucumber, Everything Spice, Vegan Cream Cheese $24.00Mama’s Roll (Soy Paper)
- Super Ninja Bunny $25.00Inside: Blue Crab, Toro, Bubu Arare, Chives. Top: Brown Butter Aioli, Caviar, Truffle Oil
- Southtown $22.00
- 2 Pieces Each $7.00Salmon
- Yellowtail $7.00
- Albacore $6.00
- Eel $8.00
- Shrimp $6.00
- Yellowfin Tuna $7.00
- Bluefin Tuna Toro $10.00
- Hokkaido Scallops $9.00
- Specialty Cocktails $16.00Lychee Martini
- Grey Goose, Lychee $16.00Moonlight Espresso Martini
- Tito's, Mr. Black, Espresso $16.00Beacons Old Fashioned
- Makers Mark, Bitters, Orange Twist $16.00Spicy Margarita
- Paloma $15.00Casamigos Blanco, Agave, Grapefruit & Lime, Fever Tree Grapefruit Soda
- Aperol Spritz $15.00Aperol, Prosecco, Fever Tree Soda Water
- Temaki Punch $16.00
- On Tap $8.00Harland "Japanese Lager" San Diego, 5%
- Sapporo Hokkaido, 4.9% $8.00
- Elysian “Space Dust West Coast DIPA” Seattle, 8.2% $8.00
- Viewpoint Brewing "Penitent Man West Coast IPA" Del Mar, 7.1% $8.00
- Juneshine “P.O.G.” San Diego, 6% $10.00
- Make Any Draft A Sake Bomb $2.00
- Sake From The Barrel $13.00Momokawa, Organic Junmai Ginjo Oregon
- 8 oz Carafe $13.00Sho Chiku Bai Classic, Junmai Ginjo USA | Hot
- Sake 180 mL $14.00Ozeki One Cup, Kinki
- Sake 300 mL $26.00Murai Family, Nigori Gensgu Amori
- Snow Maiden, Junmai Nigori Kyoto $28.00
- Hana, Hou Hou Shu, Rose Sparkling Clouds Okayama $32.00
- Sho Chiku Bai Rei, Junmai Ginjo USA $28.00
- Pure Dawn, Junmai Ginjo Akita $34.00
- Soto, Junmai Daiginjo Niigata $48.00
- Sake 720 mL $38.00Snow Maiden, Junmai Nigori Kyoto
- Sho Chiku Bai Sho Junmai Ginjo USA $40.00
- Sparkling Wine $68.00Sparkling, Domaine Chandon Brut, Napa Valley
- Melograno - Agave Wine Specialty 5% $8.00
- White Wine Glass $12Pine Ridge Chenin Blanc Viognier Clarksburg
- Glass $24.00
- Bottle $88.00
- Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, Flowers, Healdsburg Bottle $82
- Rose, Discovery Collection, Daou Vineyards, Paso Robles Bottle $58
- Sauvignon Blanc, Prisoner, Blindfold, Napa Bottle $64
- Pinot Grigio, Terlato Family Vineyards, Friuli Bottle $68
- Red Wine Glass $14Argyle Pinot Noir Willamette Valley
- Bordeaux Blend, Harvey & Harriet, Paso Robles Bottle $68
- Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, Patz & Hall, Sonoma Bottle $78
- Cabernet, Mount Veeder Winery, Napa Bottle $84
- Malbec, Robert Green Vinyards 2014, Alexander Valley Bottle $130
- Beverages $10.00Remix Mocktail
- Ramune Japanese Soda $5.00
- Mexican Coke $6.00
- Mexican Sprite $6.00
- Iced Green Tea $3.00
- Perrier $6.00
- Evian $4.00
- Hot Green Tea $3.00
- Shared $8.00Edame
- Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice* $14.00
- Fried Sushi Rice, Chili Garlic, Citrus Ponzu $12.00Yellowtail Specialty Sashimi*
- Yuzu Kosho, Scallion, Temaki Sauce $8.00Miso Soup Tofu
- Crispy Bang Bang Shrimp $16.00
- Gochujang Mayo, Scallion $26.00Tuna Poke Bowl
- Nigiri Sushi - 2pc $9.00Salmon*
- Yellowtail* $9.00
- Tuna* $9.00
- Roll Sets $26.003 Handroll*
- Salmon, Yellowtail, Spicy Tuna $36.004 Handroll*
- 5 Handroll* $46.00Salmon, Yellowtail, Blue Crab, King Crab, Spicy Tuna
- Dipping Sauces $3.00
- Handrolls $8.00Salmon*
- Spicy Tuna* $9.00
- Toro* $14.00gluten free
- Blue Crab $12.00
- Maine Lobster $15.00
- Vegetable $7.00
- King Crab $16.00
- On Tap $11.00Asahi
- 16oz $11.00Sapporo
- Sake $15.00Snow Maiden, Nigor
- Nihon Daiginjo $20.00
- Kikusui Honjozo N.G $19.00
- Beverages $6.00Mexican Coke
- Iced Green Tea $5.00
- Fiji $6.00
Temaki Bar Sushi: hours and how to order