Uncle Tony's menu (As of 10/29)
770 Sycamore Ave #121, Vista, CA
- Appetizers $14.00Sautéed Zucchini
- Bruschetta $14.00Toasted Bread, Fresh Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil, and Garlic
- Meatballs $14.00w/ Roasted Red Bell Peppers marinated in Garlic and Olive Oil
- Cold Cuts $25.00Plate of Salami, Prosciutto, Mortadella, aged Provolone, Romano Cheese, Kalamata & Green Olives
- Cheesy Bread Sticks $14.00
- Garlic Fried Mushrooms $13.00
- Chicken Strips $13.00
- Garlic Fried Calamari $18.00
- Jumbo Shrimp or Scallop Scampi $18.00
- Garlic Fried Jumbo Shrimp $18.00
- Breaded Mozzarella Sticks $14.00
- Carpacio $14.00Thinly Sliced Raw Fresh Beef, Lemon Juice, Capers
- Salmon Brusheta $20.00
- Capers, Tomatoes, Garlic & Basil $14.00Sautéed Eggplant
- Uncle Tony's Specialty Pasta Dinner Entrees $2.00Choose your pasta: Spaghetti, Fettuccini, Linguini, Zoodles | Includes Garlic Bread| $11 for Seafood Extra: Shrimp, Scallops, Muscle, Clams, $7 for Meatballs & Sausage | Gluten Free and Vegan Add
- Beverages $4.75Coffee Americana
- Cappuccino $5.00
- Espresso $3.00
- Single / Double $3.00Orange Juice
- Cranberry Juice $3.00
- Pelegrino $6.50
- Fountain Drinks $2.75Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Iced Tea
- Ginger Ale, Lemonade, Tonie $2.75
- Shirly Temple $3.00No free refills
- Roy Rogers $3.00
- Cans/Bottles $8.00Coors light
- Bottle $7.00Michelob ultra
- Soft Drinks $2.75Coke Diet Coke,Sprite,Ice Tea
- Coke ,Diet Coke,Sprite,Ice Tea $2.75Ginger Ale Lemonade Tonic
- Ginger Ale,Lemonade,Tonic $3.00Shirley Temple
Seafood
- Linguini w/ Frutti di Mare $40.00Clams, Green Lip Mussels, Scallops & Shrimp
- Shrimp Scampi $34.00
- Lobster Ravioli $32.00
- Linguini and Clams $32.00
- Salmon Fettuccini $34.00Sun Dried Tomatoes, Squash, Zucchini, & Lemon Garlic Sauce
- Lobster Tail Pasta $45.0010oz of Lobster with Lemon Sauce, Zucchini, Mushrooms & Sun Dried Tomatoes
- Cioppino $48.00Cod, Green Lip Mussels, Clams, Shrimp & Scallops
- Chilean Sea Bass $50.00
Beef, Veal & Chicken
- Spaghetti Bolognese $24.00
- (Meat Sauce) $25.00Baked Meat Lasagna
- Sautéed Meat Ravioli $24.00
- Pasta Carbonara W/ Pancetta $24.00
- Baked Cannelloni over Spaghetti $24.00Stuffed with meat
- Chicken Piccata $28.00
- Capers & Mushrooms $28.00Chicken Marsala
- Mushrooms $28.00Baked Chicken Parmigiana Over Spaghetti
- Veal Marsala $30.00
- Mushrooms $30.00Veal Piccata
- Capers & Mushrooms $30.00Veal Parmesan
- Veal Scallopini $35.00
- Carrots, Zucchini & Mushrooms $26.00Rigatoni di Tony
- Vegetarian $22.00Pomodoro
- Marinara $24.00Penne Vodka
- Red Cream Sauce, Sun Dried Tomatoes & Fresh Garlic $24.00Sautéed Pene Pasta W/Fresh Basil & Garlic
- Sun Dried Tomatoes & Extra Virgin Olive Oil $27.00Sautéed Pene Pasta W/Primavera
- Fettuchine W/ Alfredo Sauce $22.00
- Fettuchine W/ Pesto Sauce $22.00
- Baked Manicotti with Creamy White Sauce $28.00
- Breaded Eggplant Parmigiana $25.00
- Sautéed Portobella Mushroom Ravioli $27.00
- Sautéed Ravioli W/ Creamy Red Sauce $24.00
- Cheese $26.00Baked Ziti W/ Eggplant or Zucchini
- Ricotta and Mozzarella Cheese Marinara $26.00Risotto W/ Broccoli
- Cacio é Pepe $24.00Spaghetti in pecorino cheese and pepper
- Sautéed Mushrooms $28.00
- Over Spaghetti in truffle Sauce $24.00Sautéed / Ravioli with creamy red sauce
- Romano Salad $12.00Romaine Lettuce, Homemade Caesar Dressing & Croutons
- Antipasto Salad $15.00Spring mix, Salami, Mortadella, Provolone, Green Cocktail Olives, & Tomatoes
- Greek Salad $14.00Mixed Lettuce, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, & Kalamata Olives
- Spinach Salad $13.00Spinach, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese, Tomatoes & Green Cocktail Olives
- Dinner Salad $8.00
- Mixed Lettuce & Tomatoes $22.00Uncle Tony's Specialty Salad
- Sicilian Caprese Salad $17.00Mix Lettuce, Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzarella, Spinach , Fresh Basil, Olives, Artichoke Hearts & Eggplant
- California Salad $19.00
- Soups $8.00Italian Wedding Soup with Zucchini
- Small Meatballs, Zucchini and Blended Herbs $13.00Large Italian Wedding Soup
- Chef's Special Creation ( Serves 2 guests) $125.00Chef's Special Creation for 2 guests
- Your Own Creation $26.00
- Greek Pizza $34.00Fetta Cheese, Olive Oil, Fresh Basil (No Sauce)
- Margarita Pizza $37.00Fresh Tomatoes, Fresh Mozarella, Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Basil
- Pesto Pizza $34.00
- Mozzarella, Garlic & Fresh Tomatoes $34.00Vegetarian Feast
- Vegan Pizza $30.00Spinach, Garlic, Onions, Roasted Peppers & Mushrooms
- Meat Lovers $37.00Pepperoni, Sausage, Cappicola, Salami & Meatballs
- Works Pizza $38.00Pepperoni, Sausage, Cappicola, Salami, Meatballs, Green Peppers, Onions & Mushrooms
- Uncle Tony's Specialty $37.00Spinach, Garlic, Ricotta, Olive Oil (No Sauce)
- White Pizza $30.00
- Mozzarella, Garlic, Basil (No Sauce) $37.00California BLT Pizza
- 16" Calzones $29.00Cheese Calzone
- Work Calzone $41.00
- Meatlovers Calzone $37.00
- Vegetarian Calzone $41.00
- Uncle Tony's Specialty Calzone $41.00
- Vegan Calzone $40.00
- Desserts $11.00New York Baked Cheesecake
- Cannoli $11.00
- Tiramisu $11.00
- Chocolate Mousse Cake $11.00
Uncle Tony's: hours and how to order