Los Cabos Mexican & Seafood menu (As of 10/29)
760 E Vista Way, Vista, CA
En
- Shrimp Burrito $15.45Ranchero or Grilled
- Surf and Turf Burrito $16.49Asada & Shrimp
- Fish Burrito $15.49Breaded or Grilled
- Veggie Burrito $11.35Vegetal
- Carne Asada Burrito $13.99
- Carnitas Burrito $13.69
- Pastor Burrito $13.69
- Pollo Asado Burrito $13.69Grilled Chicken
- Chile Relleno Burrito $13.99
- Beans and Cheese Burrito $9.25
- California Burrito $14.28
- Cabeza Burrito $13.99
- Beef Chimichanga $14.40
- Chicken Chimichanga $14.40
- Tacos $5.15Breaded Fish Tacos
- Shrimp Taco (Grilled) $5.25
- Tacos Baja (Shrimp) $6.19
- Tacos de Pulpo $6.19
- Grilled Fish Taco $5.15
- Birria Taco $5.15
- Carne Asada Taco $4.39
- Pollo Asado Taco $4.10
- Carnitas Taco $4.10
- Pastor Taco $4.10
- Beef Taco $4.10
- Cabeza Taco $4.10
- Three Rolled Tacos $5.40
- Five Rolled Tacos $7.49
- Taco Gobernadora $7.40
- Tacos de Papa $8.99
- Mini Tacos $2.65Carne Asada Mini Taco
- Pastor Mini Taco $2.65
- Pollo Asado Mini Taco $2.65
- Carnitas Mini Taco $2.65
- Cabeza Mini Taco $2.65
- 1. Two Carne Asada Tacos $14.75
- 3. Two Cheese Enchiladas $14.75
- 4. Two Beef Enchilada $14.75
- 5. Two Chicken Enchilada $14.75
- 6. Carne Asada Taco & Cheese Enchilada $14.75
- 7. Chile Relleno & Cheese Enchiladas $14.75
- 8. Two Beef Tacos $15.45
- 9. Carne Asada Plate $16.45
- 10. Chicken Monterrey $16.45
- 11. Pork en Salsa Verde $16.49
- 12. Carnitas Plate $16.49
- 13. Fajitas (Beef or Chicken) $17.75
- 14. Adobada Plate $16.49
- 15. Pollo Asado Plate $16.49
- 16. Carne Asada Burrito R/B $15.45
- 17. Two Grilled Fish Tacos $15.45
- 18. Chimichanga Plate $12.99
- 19. Beans & Cheese / 3 Rolled Tacos $15.99
- 20. Carne Asada (Shopper Only) $15.99
- 21. Steak Ranchero $16.49
- 22. California Burrito R/B $18.15
- 23. Pollo Asado Burrito R/B $18.15
- 24. 5 Rolled Tacos R/B $13.99
- 25. Birria Plate $16.49
- 26. Two Fish Tacos Breaded R/B $13.99
- 27. Molcajete $36.05
- 28. Two Sopes R/B $15.45
- 29. Surf and Turf Burrito R/B $17.49
- Special Burrito $9.25Bacon, ham, potato, eggs, beans and cheese
- Bacon Burrito $9.25Bacon, eggs, potato, beans and cheese
- Ham Burrito $9.25Ham, eggs, potato, beans and cheese
- Potatoes Burrito $9.25Eggs, potato, beans and cheese
- Chorizo Burrito $9.25Eggs, chorizo, potato, beans and cheese
- Sausage Burrito $9.25Eggs, sausage, beans and cheese
- Chorizo Plate $12.99
- Eggs with Ham $12.99
- Chilaquiles $12.99
- Eggs Ranchero $12.99
- Mexican Style Eggs $12.99
- Machaca Plate $12.99
- Quesadillas $7.20Cheese Quesadilla
- Carne Asada Quesadilla $12.55
- Pollo Asado Quesadilla $12.55
- Pastor Quesadilla $12.55
- Carnitas Quesadilla $12.55
- Shrimp Quesadilla $13.99
- Tortas $10.29Carne Asada Torta
- Pollo Asado Torta $10.29
- Carnitas Torta $10.29
- Pastor Torta $10.29
- Jamon Torta $10.29
- Chorizo Torta $10.29
- Machaca Torta $10.29
- Milaneza Torta $11.35
- Soups / Caldos $15.99Menudo
- Beef Soup $15.99Caldo de Res
- Chicken Soup $15.99Caldo de Pollo
- Birria Soup $15.99
- Fish Soup $16.99Caldo de Pescado
- Shrimp Soup $18.99Caldo de Camaron
- 7 Seas Soup $21.997 Mares
- Nachos & Fries $14.40Nachos Supreme
- Carne Asada Fries $15.99
- French Fries $3.59
- Adobada Nachos $14.99
- Adobada Fries $15.40
- A La Carta $6.99Two Cheese Enchiladas
- Two Chicken Enchiladas $6.99
- Two Beef Enchiladas $6.99
- Shrimp Enchiladas $12.99
- Fish Salad $10.29
- Chicken Salad $10.29
- Tostada (Beef) $6.29
- Tostada (Chicken) $6.29
- Tostada (Beans) $5.69
- Sopes $5.69
- Chile Relleno $5.75
- Kids Meal $8.25
- Shrimp a la Diabla $19.99Camaron a la Diabla
- Camaron al Mojo de Ajo $19.99
- Ranchero Shrimp $19.99Camaron Ranchero
- Camarón Costa Azul $19.99
- Camaron con Carne $19.99
- Camaron con Pollo $19.99
- Breaded Shrimp $19.99Camaron Empanizado
- Filete de Pescado Asado / Grilled $19.99
- Breaded Fish Fillet $19.99Pescado Empanizado
- Fried Mojarra $16.49Mojarra Frita
- Shrimp Fajitas $19.89Fajitas de Camaron
- Two Grilled Fish Tacos $14.99Rice & Beans included
- Two Breaded Fish Tacos R&B $13.99
- Shrimp Cocktail $16.49Cocktail de Camaron
- Campechana Cocktail $17.49Octopus and Shrimp
- Vuelve a la Vida $18.55Shrimp, octopus, scallops, oysters
- Aguachiles Verdes $22.65
- Aguachile Mango Abaneró $25.99
- Shrimp Ceviche Tostada $6.49Tostada de Camaron
- Shrimp Ceviche Tostada with Mango $8.25
- Tostada Mixta $8.25Shrimp & Octopus
- Mixed Seafood $25.99Mariscada Mixta
- Cooked Shrimp, Octopus, Shrimp Ceviche $8.25
- Tostada de Aguachile $7.25
- Tostada de Ceviche de Pescado $6.49
- Torre de Mariscos $36.99
- Camaron Para Pelar $22.50Whole shrimp for peeling
- Botanero Los Cabos $35.00
- Estilo Louisiana (Boiling) $19.95
- Molcajetes $36.04Cielo Mar y Tierra
- De Alambre $37.99
- Volcan de Mariscos $41.19
Los Cabos Mexican & Seafood: hours and how to order