Takaramono Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
7513 La Jolla Blvd, San Diego, CA
Drinks
- Appetizer $16.00
- Salmon Baguette (3Pcs) $16.00Marinated Salmon, Garlic Baguette, Avocado, Herb Oil
Ebi Tofu
- Sous Vide Shrimp, Silken Tofu, Secret Shiro-dashi Sauce $10.00
Umakara Edamame
- Secret Spicy Seasoning Sesame Oil and Crunch Onion on top $9.00
Ikamono
- Squid mixed with Mentaiko, Furikake, Ponzu Jelly $8.00
Tako Wasa
- Octopus Marinated with Kizami Wasabi $7.00
Takara Miso Soup
- Fresh Salmon, Green Onion, Truffle Oil $6.00
- Salad $20.00
Sakana
- Chef Choice Fish, Avocado, Spring Mix, Tomato, Shiro Ponzu, Aojiso, Takara Sauce $20.00
Signature
- Spring Mix, Microgreen, Tomato, Avocado, Takara Sauce $10.00
Kyuri Tataki
- Cucumber, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt And Pepper $10.00
Seaweed
- Specialty $38.00
- Wagyu Tadaki (4Pcs) $38.00A5 Wagyu, Wasabi Pesto
- Hon-maguro Tadaki (5Pcs) $28.00Seared Bluefin, Kizami Wasabi, Ponzu, Crispy Onion
- Hamachi Special (5Pcs) $26.00Seared Yellowtail, Yuzu Kosho, Shiro Ponzu
- Gravlax Salmon (5Pcs) $26.00Marinated Salmon, Ponzu, Wasabi Pesto
- Salmon Carpaccio (4Pcs) $25.00Salmon, pickled onion, pickled jalapeño, midori sauce
- Crispy Spicy Maguro (4Pcs) $25.00Spicy bluefin tuna, cheese chip, midori sauce, spicy mayo
- Hirame Special (5Pcs) $24.00Konbu-zume Halibut, Aojiso Sauce
Takaramono Ceviche
- Kani Bite (5Pcs) $22.00Snowcrab, Cucumber Wrap, Ponzu Jelly, Ikura, Spicy Mayo
- Aburi Hotate (6Pcs) $24.00Seared Jumbo Scallop, Truffle Sauce
- Takaramono Signature $95.00
Hoseki
- Uni, Sweet Shrimp, Jumbo Scallop, Ikura, Bluefin Tuna $95.00
Teoori
- Chef Choice 12pcs, Rice, Zukemono, Gamtae, Seaweed $80.00
Uni Pasta
- Mentaiko Butter with Udon Noodle, Uni, Ikura Onion, Furikake $36.00
- Hon Maguro Prime Taco (2Pcs) $28.00Chopped Bluefin Tuna Belly with Green Onion, Ikura, Uni wrapped with Premium Gamtea
Uni Shooter
Sashimi Set
- Chef’s choice 10pcs $65.00
Sushi Set
- Chef’s choice 8pcs $50.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $8.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $21.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $7.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $18.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $9.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $25.00
Kamatoro
- Sushi (1pcs) $5.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $14.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $7.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $18.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $9.00
A
- Sushi (1pcs) $9.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $6.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $16.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $5.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $14.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $10.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $7.00
- Sushi (1pcs) $8.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $21.00
Gindara
Madai
- Sushi (1pcs) $8.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $21.00
- Sashimi (3pcs) $20.00
Nodoguro
Cherry Blossom
- In: Snowcrab, Avocado / Top: Gravlax Salmon, Wasabi pesto, Ponzu $26.00
Menu
- Salmon Oshi (Glass) $12.00
- Salmon Oshi (Bottle) $70.00
- Salmon Oshi (Glass) $11.00
- Salmon Oshi (Bottle) $66.00
- Salmon Oshi (Glass) $10.00
- Salmon Oshi (Bottle) $60.00
- Jougo Kokuto (Glass) $10.00
- Jougo Kokuto (Bottle) $60.00
- Jougo Kokuto (Glass) $14.00
- Murasaki Cocktail (Glass) $14.00
- Murasaki Cocktail (Glass) $12.00
- Asahi Super Dry (Glass) $27.00
- Asahi Super Dry (Bottle) $130.00
- Asahi Super Dry (Glass) $17.00
- Asahi Super Dry (Bottle) $80.00
- Quilt Chardonnay (Glass) $17.00
- Quilt Chardonnay (Bottle) $80.00
- Quilt Chardonnay (Glass) $15.00
- Quilt Chardonnay (Bottle) $70.00
- White Heaven Sauvignon Blanc (Glass) $15.00
- White Heaven Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle) $70.00
- White Heaven Sauvignon Blanc (Glass) $21.00
- White Heaven Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle) $100.00
- Martis Cabernet Sauvignon (Glass) $21.00
- Martis Cabernet Sauvignon (Bottle) $100.00
- Martis Cabernet Sauvignon (Glass) $14.00
- Martis Cabernet Sauvignon (Bottle) $50.00
- Ume Shu(Plum) (Glass) $14.00
- Ume Shu(Plum) (Bottle) $50.00
Lemon Sawa Cocktail
- Glass $12.00
- Sake $420.00KUBOTA MANJYU YX EDITION (Original Yeast)
- 720ml $420.00
Izumibashi
- $720ml: $300 $8.00Bottle Beer (12oz)
Sapporo Black
Bottled Water
- GREEN TEA (Hot/Iced) $5.00
- CANNED SODAS (Coke, Diet coke, Sprite) $4.00
Matcha Affogato Ice Cream
- YUZU CHEESECAKE (Limited Availability) $8.00
Takaramono Sushi: hours and how to order