Mo's Egg House menu (As of 10/29)
27405 Jefferson Ave, Temecula, CA
- Two Eggs (Any Style) $10.25
- Bacon "N" Eggs or Sausage "N" Eggs $14.95
- Paul's Ham Steak "N" Eggs with Creamy Red Eye Gravy $16.50
- Ground Beef "N" Eggs $16.50Freshly ground 7 oz. beef patty.
- Homemade Corned Beef Hash "N" Eggs $16.95Two eggs, potatoes & toast.
- Chicken Breast "N" Eggs $16.50
- Canadian Style Bacon "N" Eggs $16.50
- Dante's Cajun Catfish "N" Eggs $16.95
- Nova Lox "N" Eggs $17.95
- Chicken Basil or Chicken Apple Sausage "N" Eggs $16.95Two eggs, potatoes & toast.
- Texas Style Chicken Fried Steak "N" Eggs $17.50Two eggs, potatoes & toast.
- Boneless Pork Chops with Two Eggs $17.50Potatoes & toast.
- 8 oz. Angus Top Sirloin with Two Eggs $18.95Potatoes & toast.
- Front Street Bacon Omelette $17.95Bacon, baby artichokes, tomato, avocado, cheddar cheese & sour cream.
- Jefferson Avenue Ham Omelette $18.25Ham, bacon, tomato, onion, sour cream w/ Swiss cheese topped w/ Hollandaise sauce.
- Chili Cheddar Cheese w/ Onions & Sour Cream Omelette $17.95
- Seafood Lover & Crab Omelette $18.25Spinach, tomato, Swiss cheese topped w/ Hollandaise sauce.
- The Greek Omelette $17.95Feta cheese, black olives, sweet basil, onions & tomatoes.
- Western Omelette $17.25Ham, onion, bell pepper & Swiss cheese.
- Spanish Omelette $17.25Avocado, sausage, onions, bell peppers, jalapeños & salsa.
- L.A. Omelette $17.25Avocado, mushrooms, sprouts, sour cream & Swiss cheese.
- Veggie Omelette $17.25Onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, tomatoes, spinach & Swiss cheese.
- Baby Spinach & Swiss Omelette $17.25
- Sausage Mushroom 'N' Swiss Omelette $17.25Sausage, mushrooms, & Swiss cheese.
- Steak 'N' Swiss Omelette $18.25Sautéed mushrooms, bell peppers, onions, with steak & Swiss cheese.
- Super California Omelette $18.25Avocado, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, sour cream & Swiss cheese.
- Chicken Omelette $17.95With spinach, mushrooms, tomatoes, & Swiss cheese.
- Chicken Fajita Omelette $17.95Chicken, bell pepper, avocado, tomatoes, onions, Jack & cheddar cheese.
- Vinnie's Chicken Enchilada Omelette $17.95Chicken, green chili, avocado, tomatoes, onions, & Jack cheese topped w/ enchilada sauce & sour cream.
- Wise Guy Chicken Italian Sausage Omelette $17.95Italian sausage, mushrooms, bell pepper, tomatoes, onions, & Jack cheese topped w/ tomato sauce.
- Florence Italy Omelette $18.25Ham, spinach, tomato, mushrooms, & Swiss cheese topped w/ Hollandaise sauce.
- Gino's Crab Cake Benedict $17.95Poached eggs on top of two crab cakes on an English muffin with Hollandaise sauce.
- Eggs Benedict $17.25Poached eggs with Canadian bacon on an English muffin with Hollandaise sauce.
- Eggs Florentine $17.95Poached eggs with ham on an English muffin covered with spinach in Hollandaise sauce.
- Nova Lox Benedict $18.25Nova lox and poached eggs on an English muffin with Hollandaise sauce.
- California Benedict $17.95Tomatoes, avocado, choice of cheese, poached eggs on an English muffin with Hollandaise sauce.
- Egg whites upon request $1.25
- Nova Lox Plate $18.95Sliced tomatoes, red onions, cucumber, bagel, hard boiled egg & capers, no sides.
- Golden Fried Chicken and Waffles $16.95Sorry, no side with this one.
- Breakfast Burrito $16.25Eggs, chicken basil sausage, bell peppers, onion, tomato, Jack cheese, served with potatoes or fruit.
- Monte Cristo French Toast $16.95Ham, turkey, swiss and cheddar cheese, served with potatoes or fruit.
- Machaca con Huevos Scramble $16.25Thin sliced rib eye, bell peppers, onions, tomato, served with potatoes & beans + choice of tortillas.
- Breakfast Croissant $15.95Avocado, tomato, eggs, choice of cheese, and ham or bacon, served with potatoes or fruit.
- (S.O.S.) Chipped Roast Beef on Toast $15.95With 2 eggs and potatoes or fruit.
- Chorizo “N” Eggs $15.953 Eggs scrambled with potatoes, refried beans, and flour or corn tortillas with cheese.
- Early Risers Special $13.75
- Short Stack $8.95Two of our special buttermilk pancakes.
- Sky Stack $10.25Three of our special buttermilk pancakes.
- Chocolate Chip Pancakes $11.95Three of our special buttermilk pancakes.
- Fresh Strawberry Pancakes $11.95Three of our special buttermilk pancakes with strawberries.
- Hot Apple Cinnamon Pancakes $11.95With caramel.
- Blueberry Pancakes $11.95Three of our special buttermilk pancakes with blueberries.
- Swedish Pancakes $11.95Served with lingon berries, butter, and powdered sugar.
- Crepes De France $11.95Served with apricot preserves, butter, lemon, and powdered sugar.
- Waffle $11.95The original Belgian waffle.
- French Toast Waffle $11.95Brioche bread with cinnamon and vanilla.
- Elvis French Toast $13.25Peanut butter and banana.
- Peaches "N" Cream Stuffed French Toast $14.25Peach preserves and cream cheese topped with peaches and cinnamon crumbles.
- Fresh Berry French Toast Strawberries $14.75Blackberries, raspberries, and blueberries.
- Hawaiian Crunch French Toast $14.25W/ mango butter, fried with corn flakes.
- English Trifle $14.75Served with strawberry preserves and sour cream.
- Cinnamon Roll French Toast $14.25Three slices of cinnamon roll bread with cream cheese icing and syrup.
- Blueberry Stuffed Ricotta Pancakes $15.25Three pancakes stuffed with blueberry and ricotta.
- One egg w/ 2 bacon or 2 sausage $3.95
- Two eggs w/ 2 bacon or 2 sausage $4.95
- Two strips of Bacon or Sausage, 1 Egg, Potatoes & Toast $8.25
- Diced Ham and Scrambled Eggs w/ Cheddar, Potatoes & Toast $8.25
- Silver Dollar Pancakes, 2 Strips of Bacon or Sausage, & 1 Egg $8.25
- Half Waffle, 2 Strips of Bacon or Sausage and 1 Egg $8.25
- Lunch $8.25Cheese Burger Cheddar or American with Fries or Fruit
- Grilled Cheese with Fries or Fruit $8.25
- Chicken Tenders with Fries or Fruit $8.25
- Mini Corn Dogs with Fries or Fruit $8.25
- Mac "N" Cheese with Fries or Fruit $8.25
- ORGANIC Vanilla Yogurt and Fruit Parfait $11.25Two fruits and granola with toast.
- Side Orders $8.25Ham Steak
- Chicken Breast $8.25
- Corned Beef Hash $8.25
- Bacon (4) or Sausage (4) $7.95
- Home Fried Potatoes $6.25
- English Muffin, Bagel, Toast $4.95
- Biscuits "N" Country Gravy $10.25
- Bowl of Oatmeal $8.25
- 1/2 Avocado $4.95
- Side One Egg $3.25
- Side Two Eggs $4.25
- Homemade Cinnamon Rolls $8.25
- Slice of Coffee Cake $5.75
- Whole Coffee Cake $29.00Side of Onion Rings
- Cheese Burger $15.25Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Mayo
- Frisco Burger $16.25Grilled Onions, Mushrooms, Avocado, Swiss on Parmesan French Bread
- California Burger $16.25Bacon, Avocado, Swiss, Tomato, Mayo & Lettuce
- Southwest Turkey Burger $16.25Pepper Jack Cheese, Grilled Onions, Green Chiles, Avocado, Tomato & Mayo
- Patty Melt $15.25Smothered w/ Grilled Onions & Swiss on Rye Bread
- BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger $16.25Topped w/ Cheese, Bacon, Onion Rings & BBQ Sauce
- Grilled Breast of Chicken $16.25Bacon, Avocado, Tomato, w/ Swiss & Cheddar on Sourdough
- Chicken Club Croissant $16.25Bacon, Lettuce, and Tomato w/ Mayo
- Yucatan Chicken Sandwich $16.25Chicken Breast, Onions, Bell Pepper, Tomato, Avocado, Pepper Jack Cheese & Mayo on a French Roll
- Chicken Melt $16.25Chicken Breast, Mushrooms, Grilled Onions, and Cheddar on Parmesan Sourdough
- Burger Club $16.25Bacon, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato, Cheddar Cheese, and Mayo on Toasted Sourdough
- Mo's House Roasted Chicken Breast Sandwich $16.25Bacon, Swiss, Avocado, Tomato, Mayo
- Club Sandwich $16.25Turkey, Lettuce, Mayo, Bacon & Tomato
- Reuben Sandwich $15.95Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, 1000 Island Dressing w/ Swiss Cheese on Rye Bread
- French Dip au jus $16.256 oz. of Roast Beef on a French Roll
- Pastrami Dip au jus $15.956 oz. of Pastrami on a French Roll
- Fried Chicken Sandwich $16.25Served with choice of 2 sides
- Mo's Chicken Salad Sandwich $15.95Made w/ Pecans, Cranberries, Celery, Red Onion, Lettuce & Tomato on Parmesan Sourdough
- Crispy Chicken Wrap $15.95Spinach, Avocado, Tomatoes, BBQ + Ranch, Tortilla Strips, Black Beans, Cheddar Cheese & Corn
- Greek Salad $16.95Baby Artichokes, Olives, Tomato, Red Onions, Feta Cheese & Chicken Breast
- Chef Salad $16.95Ham, Turkey, Swiss & Cheddar Cheese, Tomato & Hard Boiled Egg
- Cobb Salad $16.95Fresh Garden Salad w/ Turkey, Bacon, Egg, Tomato, Avocado & Crumbled Bleu Cheese
- Chinese Chicken Salad $16.95Chicken Breast atop our Fresh Salad w/ Chinese Sesame Dressing, Almonds, Green Onions & Wontons
- Dressing $16.95
- Chicken, Avocado "N" Tomato Salad $16.95Breast of Chicken, Cucumber, Avocado "N" Tomato on a bed of Crisp Lettuce
- Tossed in Ranch Dressing & Topped w/ BBQ Sauce $16.95
- Tuna, Avocado "N" Tomato Salad $16.95Mound of White Albacore Tuna, Avocado, Tomato "N" Cucumber on a bed of Crisp Lettuce
- Cheese & Tortilla Chips $16.95Grilled Chicken Achote, Red Onion, Tomato, Cheddar Cheese, Avocado, Sweet Corn, Black Beans & Tortilla
- Strips $16.95
- Lunch Salad $11.25Salad Greens, Veggies, Boiled Egg & Cheese
- Cup of Soup "N" House Salad $10.25
- Bowl of Soup "N" House Salad $13.25
- Homemade Soup Cup/Bowl $6.25/$10.75
- One "N" One "N" One $13.25Half Cold Sandwich, cup of Homemade Soup and Side Salad on Whole Wheat Bread with Lettuce and Tomato.
- Beverages $6.25100% Fresh Orange Juice
- Juice (Apple, Tomato, Cranberry) $5.25
- Milk $5.25
- Soft Drinks $3.95Pepsi Products
- Hot Chocolate w/ Whipped Cream $3.95
- Premium Blend Coffee $3.25100% Arabica Whole Bean Coffee
- Hot Tea $3.25(Assorted Flavors) Black, Chamomile, English Tradition, Green Tea, Earl Grey, Orange Spice, Misty Mint
- Iced Tea $3.25Fresh Brewed
- Root Beer Float or Milkshake $7.25
- Fresh Strawberry Lemonade $6.25
- Kids Drink a-la-carte $2.95
Mo's Egg House: hours and how to order