Corbeaux Wine and Tea House menu (As of 10/29)
41923 2nd St Ste 105, Temecula, CA
Bakery & Pantry
- Brioche Loaf $9.00lavender honey butter, lavender salt
- Lemon Butter Board $12.00lemon butter, lemongrass pistachios, dill, baguette
- Pâté Plate $16.00duck & pork pâte, raspberry szechuan rose jam, cashews, pickles, baguette (gf*)
- Spiced Grape $14.00herb goat cheese, spiced green grapes, french olives, baguette (gf*)
- Fruit Carpaccio $12.00asian pear, blood orange, green almond, stracciatella, citrus honey, olive oil (gf)
- Garden $15.00BEET + PASSIONFRUIT roasted beets, asian tzatziki, kumquat, charred snap peas, passionfruit (gf)
Menu
- Japanese Caesar $8 add hamachi (gf) / $16romaine lettuce, carrot, hamachi caesar dressing, furikake
- Prix Fixe $115.00
- Starters $12.00LEMON BUTTER BOARD lemon butter, fresh dill, lemongrass pistachios, baguette
- Oysters $22.00six oysters on the half shell, fig berry tea mignonette, lemon
- PÂTÉ PLATE chicken pâte, raspberry szechwan rose jam, cashews, pickles, baguette $16.00
- SPICED GRAPE herb goat cheese, spiced green grapes, french olives, baguette $14.00
- Fresh Mixings $16.00TUNA TOSTADA tuna sashimi, shiso vinaigrette, fried rice paper, fresh herbs
- JAPANESE CAESAR SALAD red leaf lettuce, hamachi dressing, carrot, furikake $16.00
- AUTUMN SALAD red leaf, goat cheese, pickled pear, spiced pepitas, cucumbers, $15.00
- Flammkuchen $16.00alsacian flatbread - bacon, onions, creme fraiche, cheese
SEA
- Oysters on the Half Shell $22.00six fresh oyster of the day, lemon, fig berry green tea mignonette (gf)
- Kinilaw $22.00hamachi yellowtail sashimi, calamansi, pickled serrano relish, cherry tomato (gf)
- Tin Fish Board $21.00sardines in spicy tomato, baguette, assorted pickled and fresh vegetables, cremé fraiche
Land
- Shakshuka $19.00spicy red curry tomato sauce, almonds, fresh herbs, two 62 degree eggs, baguette (gf*)
- Short Rib $26.00braised short rib, roasted seasonal vegetables, umami au poivre sauce, micro greens
- Charcuterie $42.00chef selection of 3 premium imported cheeses and meats, accompaniments, bag uette (gf*)
- Vegetable Quiche $15.00goat cheese, seasonal vegetables, creme fraiche, micro greens
- Mediterranean Sandwich $16.00cured meat, stracciatella cheese, pistachio, eggplant, thai basil, baguette
Experiences
- three caviar tasting $95.00
- smoked trout roe $45.00
- kaluga hybrid $95.00
- royal osetra $120.00
- Afternoon Tea $69.00three tiered pastry and tea sandwich tower
&
- Dessert $18.00
- cake & cream $15.00
- olive & cocoa $18.00
- affogato $12.00
Lemon Tart
- Four Wine Pairing $48.00
- Four Tea Pairing $32.00
Garden
- Pantry $15.00charred cabbage
- bread + butter $7.00
- brioche loaf $9.00
- beet + passionfruit $15.00
- pâté plate $16.00
- japanese caesar salad $15.00
- pickles, (gf*) baguette $14.00romaine lettuce, carrot, hamachi caesar dressing
RAW
- Caviar $22.00oysters on the half shell
- three caviar tasting $95.00
- kinilaw $22.00
- smoked trout roe $45.00
- kaluga hybrid $95.00
- beef tartare $18.00
- royal osetra $120.00
- Land & Sea $42 / $21charcuterie board
- meats, assorted fruit, french bag uette (gf*) $15.00assorted pickled and fresh vegetables, cremé fraiche
- spring trout crudo $18.00scalloped potatoes, miso cream, gruyere, togarashi
- autumn beef bourguignon $38.00
- duck confit $30.00
- filet mignon $46.00
- blood orange black cod $29.00
Our Sparkling
- natural mourvèdre piquette 2022 - nude. - paso robles, ca $36/btl
- natural tempranillo pét nat 2022 - nude. - paso robles, ca $42/btl
- sparkling brut nv - maison etoile - sonoma, ca $17/$72
Imported Sparkling
- cremant rosé brut - je t’aime - limoux, france $16/$60
- petit royal brut nv - les caves de seyssel - savoie, france $16/$60
- Our Chef $120/btl
Our White
- sauvignon blanc 2025 - temecula, ca $15/$49
- natural vinho blanc 2023 - nude. - paso robles, ca $14/$42
- chardonnay 2021 - epitome - sta rita hills, ca $15/$47ingredients to compliment a sophisticated, stylish, and whimsical pairing experience.
Imported White
- Beer $12.00st. bernardus wit bier - watou, belgium
- albariño 2024 - castel de fornas - rías baixas, spain $16/$54
- guinness stout - dublin, ireland $10.00
- riesling 2022 - willems-willems - mosel, germany $14/$40
- duchesse de bourgogne - west flanders, belgium $12.00
- méditerranée blanc 2025 - sainte magdeleine - provence, france $52/btl
- 1664 kronenbourg lager - strasbourg, france $9.00
- french pale lager, lemon, signature hops, crisp $55/btlchablis 2022 - domaine passy le clou - chablis, france
- weihenstephaner pilsner - freising, germany $10.00
- german pilsner - floral hop aroma, refined bitterness, clean malt $79/btl
- Non Alcoholic $63/btlsauvignon blanc (fumé blanc) 2022 - grgich hills - napa, california
- jasmine green - united ferments $12.00
- Skin Contact Orange & Rosé $12/$45wen shen bao zhong oolong - united ferments
- effervescent & softly fermented oolong $14/$43
- kally verjus $12/$45
- verjus is bright, zesty, and perfectly balanced between $14/$42gris de gris rosé 2025 - domaine de fontsainte - languedoc, france
- kally x SingleThread pear verbena $14.00
- complement tart fizzy verjus and bright herbal lemon verbena $38/btlsparkling orange paleokerisio 2022 - domaine glinavos - ioannina - greece
- VOSS still water $9.00
- pellegrino sparkling water $9.00
Our Winery & Others
- White $15.00
- Our Red $15/$52blanco vermouth - la pivón - madrid, spain
- lavande nv - temecula valley, ca $14/$48
- sangiovese 2022 - temecula valley, ca $16/$62
- borel 2022 bordeaux style - temecula, ca $17/$68
- RED $24/$92cabernet sauvignon 2020 - burrage and tucker - napa valley, ca
- tannat 2022 - temecula valley, ca $17/$68
- merlot reserve 2020 - temecula, ca $92/btl
Imported Red
- an ode to campari, tart citrus balanced by a subtle sweetness $16/$55gamay beaujolais 2024 - nicole chanrion - côte-de-brouilly, france
- earl grey vermouth - VESO - san francisco $17/$63
- gentian amaro aperitifs - lo fi - napa $18/$72pinot noir 2021 spätburgunder - friedrich becker - pfalz, germany
Cognac
- Imported Red By the Bottle $62/btlnebbiolo vino rosso 2023 - cantina sociale di gattinara - piedmont, italy
- fanny fougerat VSOP - borderies, france $21.00
- 6 year barrel aged, fruity, luscious, tangy $92/btlchateauneuf-du-pape 2021 - domaine porte rouge - southern rhone, france
- fanny fougerat XO - borderies, france $32.00
- 22 year barrel aged, rich flavor of dried fruits and tobacco $85/btl
- Brandy $89/btlsyrah cornas granit 30 2020 - domaine vincent - cote de rhône, france
- argonaut brandy - fresno, ca $16.00
- 10+ grape varieties, apricot jam, fresh pear, toasted oak, caramel $135/btlburgundy premier cru pinot noir 2020 - domaine arnoux - beaune, france
- Armagnac $275/btl
- l’unique bas armagnac - armagnac, france $38.00
Calvados
- Dessert Wines $23.00domaine de montriul - normandy, france
- sauternes 2017 - chateau coutet - barsac, france $23/gls
- pommeau de normandie - lemorton - normandy, france $14/gls
- not starboard 2017 - haven house - cucamonga, ca $18/$62
- solera aged 2010 - haven house - cucamonga, ca $21/$82
Direct
- Professor Plum $16.00
- Brandy Old Fashioned $16.00
- Normandie Highball $16.00
The Elise
- French 76 / $18
- Pear Pisco Sour $15.00
- Tea in Manhattan $17.00
Wine & Tea House
- Wine Tasting $38.00Your choice of 5 wines:
Refreshing
- Sweet Potato $16.00
- Earl Grey Spritz $16.00
- Her Majesty $15.00
- Playful $17.00
Saffron Silk
- Espresso Martini $17.00
- White Negroni $16.00
- can be made non-alcoholic
Black Tea
- exotic wedding $6.00ask for seasonal ice tea
- three travelers $6.00ask for seasonal ice tea
Green Tea
- german chocolate cake $15.00large pot
- large pot $15.00
Tisane (Herbal Tea)
- blend of yerba mate & green tea with bright lemon $6.00small pot
- small pot $6.00
Mushroom Flammkuchen
- hearts of palm, onions, creme fraiche, cheese $16.00
- MUSSELS ESCABECHE mussels in pickled oil, chives, cremé fraiche, baguette $18.00
- Meat Board $26.00spicy pork sausage, bratwurst, andouille, mustard, pickles
- TIN FISH BOARDS baguette, assorted pickled and fresh vegetables, cremé fraiche 21 26
- CHARCUTERIE BOARD chef selection of 3 premium imported cheeses & 3 cured meats $42.00
- Dessert $14.00DESSERT BOARD sweet assortment of honey tea cake, blue corn cream puff,
- earl gray tea caramel, house made chocolate, fresh fruit $12.00AFFOGATO espresso poured over vanilla ice cream, italian cookie
Corbeaux Wine and Tea House: hours and how to order