Vero's Mexican and Seafood menu (As of 10/29)
31724 Mission Trail, Lake Elsinore, CA
Menu
- Beans and Cheese $9.49Refried beans & shredded cheeses.
- Asada $5.79Cilantro, onion, and chunky salsa.
- 1. Asada Plate $16.99None
- Filete Relleno $21.99None
- Molcajete Mixto $28.99Shrimp, carne asada, pollo asado, cactus, cheese & chunky, rice, beans, & salsa.
- Carne Asada $14.79
- Carne Asada $7.29None
- Chile Relleno $8.79Pasilla pepper stuffed with cheese.
Soup & Caldo
- Caldo De Res (Beef Soup) $17.99None
- Caldo De Res (Beef Soup) $17.99
- Shrimp (Camaron) $19.99
- Fish $17.99
- 7 Mares (Sea Food) $22.99Shrimp, clam, crab legs, fish, calamari, octopus, & scallops.
- Menudo $19.99Friday, Saturday & Sunday only.
Eggs
- Huevos Divorciados $14.992 eggs, red & green salsa, 2 corn tortillas.
- Huevos Divorciados $14.992 eggs, red & green salsa, 2 corn tortillas.
- Rancheros $14.992 fried eggs, fried corn tortilla with ranchero sauce.
- Chilaquiles $14.992 eggs, tortillas topped with red or green salsa.
American Breakfast
- 2 Bacon and 2 Eggs $12.99None
- 2 Bacon and 2 Eggs $12.99
- Grande Omelet $15.99
- Steak Omelet $16.99
- French Toast & Eggs $15.99With bacon & sausage. · Side of 2 Pancakes · Side of 3 French Toast
Quesadillas
- Carne Asada Quesadillas $14.99None
- Carne Asada Quesadillas $14.99
- Pollo Asado Quesadilla $14.49
- Cheese Quesadilla $9.49
- Pastor Quesadilla $14.49
- Carnitas Quesadilla $14.49
- Shrimp Quesadilla $16.99
- Grande Quesadilla $17.99
Salads
- Taco Salad $15.99Choice of Meat, Beans, Rice, Lettuce, Tomato, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Cheese and Pico de Gallo.
- Taco Salad $15.99Choice of Meat, Beans, Rice, Lettuce, Tomato, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Cheese and Pico de Gallo.
- Caesar Chicken $14.99
- Chef Salad $14.99Lettuce, bacon, ham, cheese, avocado, tomato, cucumber, carrot, & dressing.
Kids Menu
Desserts
- Flan $7.49None
- Flan $7.49
- Churros $3.99
- Cheese Cake $5.99
- Fried Ice Cream $12.99
- Churros and Ice Cream $12.99
Non-Alcoholic
- Fountain Beverages $5.80Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Dr. Pepper, Root Beer, Crush, Mansanita, Fruit Punch, Sierra Mist, Cherry Pepsi, Horchata, Tamarindo, Jamaica, Orange Bang, Pina Colada
Burritos
- Beans and Cheese $9.49Refried beans & shredded cheeses.
- Mix Beef or Chicken and Beans $12.99
- Shredded Chicken $12.99
- Shredded Beef $12.99
- Surf and Turf $15.99Asada, shrimp, rice, Mexican guacamole, cilantro, special white sauce, tomato and onion.
- Vegetarian $13.99Beans, rice, lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese and sour cream.
- California $14.99Asada, fries, pico de gallo, sour cream and cheese.
- Carne Asada $14.99Mexican guacamole and pico de gallo.
- Vero’s $14.99Asada, nopales, Mexican guacamole and beans.
- Carnitas $14.99Mexican guacamole and pico de gallo..
- Chile Relleno $13.79Sour cream and beans.
- Chile Verde $13.79Diced pork in green sauce and beans.
- Pastor $13.79Marinated pork, cilantro, onion and green salsa.
- Fish $13.79Cabbage, pico de gallo and white special sauce.
- Pollo Asado $14.99Mexican guacamole and pico de gallo.
- Shrimp $15.49Shrimp in our own special white sauce, cilantro, onion, tomato and rice.
- Del Mar $15.99Shrimp, octopus, scallops, white special sauce, onion, tomato, cilantro and rice.
- Grande $14.99Meat of your choice, sour cream, pico de gallo and cheese.
- Rancho Grande $15.79Asada, pollo asado, pastor, rice, beans, Mexican guacamole, sour cream and cheese.
- Machaca $13.99Shredded beef, bell peppers, onion, & eggs.
- Chorizo $13.99Beef chorizo, eggs
- Fiesta $15.49Shrimp, pollo asado, rice, cheese and vegetables.
- Chimichanga Style or Wet Burrito Add $6.79Make any burrito a wet burrito or chimichanga style.
- Steak & Eggs $14.99Asada, eggs & cheese.
- Bacon $11.99Eggs, bacon, cheese & hash browns.
- Sausage $11.99Eggs, sausage, cheese & hash browns.
- Ham $11.99Eggs, ham, cheese & hash browns.
- Grande $12.99Eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, cheese & hash browns.
Tacos
- Asada $5.79Cilantro, onion, and chunky salsa.
- Pollo Asado $5.49Cilantro, onion, and chunky salsa.
- Fish $5.49Cabbage, white sauce, pico de gallo, and chunky salsa.
- Carnitas $5.49Cilantro, onion, and chunky salsa.
- Adobada $5.49Cilantro, onion, and green sauce.
- Buche $5.49Cilantro, onion, and green sauce.
- Cabeza $5.49Cilantro, onion, and green sauce.
- Beef $5.49Lettuce, tomato, and cheese.
- Chicken $5.49Lettuce, tomato, and cheese.
- 1 Mini Taco $4.29
- 4 Mini Tacos $12.99
Combinations
- Asada Plate $16.99
- Tampiquena $17.49
- Adobada Plate $16.99
- Carnitas Plate $16.99
- Machaca Plate $15.99
- Chorizo Plate $15.99
- Pollo Asado Plate $16.99
- Lengua en Salsa Verde Plate $17.99
- (2) Enchiladas $15.99
Beef
- Shrimp $2.99
- (2) Beef Taco Plate $15.99
- (1) Beef Taco & (1) Cheese Enchilada $15.99
- (1) Enchilada, (1) Beef Taco & (1) Bean Tostada $17.99
- Chimichanga Plate $16.99
- (2) Chiles Rellenos Plate $16.99
- (1) Chile Relleno & (1) Enchilada Plate $16.99
- (2) Asada Tacos Plate $17.99
- (2) Fish Tacos Plate $15.99
- (2) Flautas Plate $15.99
- Chicken $16.4921. (1) Chile Relleno & (1) Beef Taco
Seafood
- Filete Relleno $21.99
- Costa Azul $21.99Bacon wrapped shrimp, rice, beans & salad.
- Pechuga Fiesta $19.99
- Camarones Rancheros $21.99Ranchero sauce shrimp, rice, beans & salad.
- Camarones a La Diabla $21.99Spicy shrimp, rice, beans & salad.
- Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo $21.99Shrimp in garlic with bell pepper & onion, rice, beans & salad.
- Camarones Empanizados $21.99Breaded shrimp with rice, beans & salad.
- Mojarra Frita $20.99Fried fish served with rice, beans & salad.
- Mary Tierra $21.99Shrimp, carne asada & pollo asado, served with rice, beans & salad.
- Aguachile $21.99Fresh shrimp marinated in lime juice, cucumbers & onion.
- Campechana $22.99Octopus, shrimp, avocado, onion, tomato, cilantro & cucumber.
- Shrimp Cocktail $21.99Shrimp, avocado, onion, tomato, cilantro & cucumber.
- Ostiones $24.9912 oysters.
Specialties
- Molcajete Mixto $28.99Shrimp, carne asada, pollo asado, cactus, cheese & chunky, rice, beans, & salsa.
- Molcajete Del Mar $35.99Shrimp, octopus, crab legs, fish, clam, calamar, scallops, rice & beans.
- Fajitas Mix $25.99Shrimp, carne asada, pollo asado, rice and beans.
- Chile Relleno $8.79Pasilla pepper stuffed with cheese.
- Sopes $5.49Choice of meat, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, cheese.
- Flautas $4.99Chicken or beef.
- Carne Asada Fries $16.99French fries covered with asada, cheese, guacamole, sour cream & beans.
- Carne Asada Nachos $16.99Asada, cheese, guacamole, tortilla chips, sour cream & beans.
Rolled Tacos
- (5) Rolled Tacos $11.99
- (3) Rolled Tacos $8.99
Tortas
- Carne Asada $14.79
- Pollo Asado $13.99
- Shredded Chicken $13.99
- Pastor $13.99
- Ham $13.99
- Fish $13.99
- Machaca $13.99
- Carnitas $13.99
- Chorizo $13.99
- Milanesa $14.99
Tostadas
- Carne Asada $7.29
- Pollo Asado $6.79
- Pastor $6.79
- Beans $5.29
- Ceviche Tostada $8.99
- Shrimp & Octopus Mix Tostada $9.79
- Carnitas Tostada $6.79
- Beef Tostada $6.79
- Chicken Tostada $6.79
Especiales
- Chile Relleno $8.79Pasilla pepper stuffed with cheese.
- Sopes $5.49Choice of meat, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, cheese.
- Flautas $4.99Chicken or beef.
- Carne Asada Fries $16.99French fries covered with asada, cheese, guacamole, sour cream & beans.
- Carne Asada Nachos $16.99Asada, cheese, guacamole, tortilla chips, sour cream & beans.
Chicken
- 3 Rolled Tacos $8.99Chicken or beef.
Fountain Beverages
- Fountain Beverages Large $5.80Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Dr. Pepper, Root Beer, Crush, Mansanita, Fruit Punch, Sierra Mist, Cherry Pepsi, Horchata, Tamarindo, Jamaica, Orange Bang, Pina Colada
- Mexican Bottled Drinks $5.00Coca Cola, Sprite, Squirt, Sidral, Sangria, Fanta, Jarritos
Domestic
- Coors, Ultra, Bud Light, Budwiser $6.50
Imported Familar
- Corona, Modelo, Victoria, Pacifico $15.50
- Imported $7.00Victoria, Corona Premier, Corona, Modelo, Model Oro Negra Modelo, Pacifico, XX Lager, XX Amber, Tecate Lite, Tecate, Bohemia
- Micheladas $12.50imported or domestic beer
Vero's Mexican and Seafood: hours and how to order