Romanos Pasta & Pizzeria menu (As of 10/29)
979 Avenida Pico Ste E, San Clemente, CA
Lunch Menu
- Meatball Sandwich $13.95
- Alaskan Salmon with Caesar $18.95
- Baked Ziti $16.95
- Spaghetti with meatballs $16.95
- Mixed Berry & Chicken Salad $18.95
- Small Pizza $12.95
- Chicken Cannelloni $17.95
- Baked Penne Meat Sauce $17.95
- Meat Lasagna $18.95
- Shrimp & Avocado Salad $19.95
- Beet Salad $17.95
Appetizers and Sides
- Mozzarella Alla Caprese $14.95
- Tomato Bruschetta $12.95
- Garlic Bread with Cheese $7.95
- Mozzarella Marinara $13.95Side of Meatballs
House Salad
- Side 7.95 Entrée 11.95
- Antipasto Salad $17.95
- Mixed Green Salad $16.95Mixed greens, apples, candied walnuts, Gorgonzola cheese with balsamic vinaigrette
- Chopped Salad $17.95
- Shrimp & Avocado Salad $20.95
- Mixed Berry & Chicken Salad $18.95
- Alaskan Salmon Caesar Salad $19.95
Pasta
- Romano’s $19.95
- Chicken Parmigiana $19.95
- Spicy Rigatoni Vodka $18.95
- Chicken Piccata $20.95
- Chicken Pesto $19.95
- Chicken Parmesan Alfredo $21.95
- Capellini ala Salmon $22.95
- Seafood Shells $21.95
- Spaghetti w/ Meatballs $17.95
- Chicken Bowtie $20.95
- Homemade Lasagna $20.95
- Lobster Ravioli $26.95
- Penne Rustica $19.95
- Penne Arrabiata $17.95Penne pasta tossed with spicy marinara sauce.
- Shrimp Scampi $21.95
- Pesto Tortellini $19.95
- Penne Bolognese $17.95
- Cpaellini ala Checa $17.95
- Baked Zitti $18.95
- Cheese Tortellini $18.95
- Penne Sausage and Peppers $18.95
- Capellini Pomodoro $17.95
Pizza
Veggies
- Specialty Pizza Small 10″ 16.95 / Large 14” 26.95
Calzones
- Veggie or Meat Lover $16.95
Kids Menu
- Small Cheese Pizza $13.95
- Penne with Alfredo Sauce $13.95
- Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce $12.95
- Spaghetti with Meat Ball $13.95
- Spaghetti with Butter & Parmesan Cheese $13.95
Desserts
- Cannoli $6.95
- Tiramisu $9.95
Romanos Pasta & Pizzeria: hours and how to order