Yamame menu (As of 10/30)
31441 Santa Margarita Pkwy, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Categories
- Fire Mussel $17.00Broiled mussel 5pcs, spicy crème sauce, green onion, tobiko
- Ika-Geso -Japanese Style Calamari $17.00deep fried squid tentacles with special spread sauce
- Kara-Age $18.00Traditional dry-fried chicken pieces with lemon
- House Salad $8.00Spring mix, cherry tomatoes, carrots, house dressing
- Seaweed Salad $8.00
- Sashimi Salad $26.00daily fish, spring mix, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, house dressing
- Miso Soup $3.50koji and dashi iri miso with tofu and wakame seaweed
- Edamame $10.00steamed soy beans served warm with sea salt
- Garlic Edamame $12.00garlic and soy sautéed soy beans
- Hanetsuki Gyoza $12.00Pan-fried Gyoza with crispy lattice coating
- Rice $4.00
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $13.00House spicy with garlic edamame
- Hanabi $28.00Slices of Hamachi and avocado served with a warm jalapeno ponzu
- Negitoro Canape $20.00Deep fried Shiso leaf topped with Bluefin medium fatty tuna, Scallion, Japanese salt, pickle wasabi
- Salmon Carpaccio $23.00Scottish premium salmon,shallots, olive oil, fresh dill, yuzu ponzu
- Hokkido Scallop Ceviche $38.00Hokkido hotate, house-made coconut & yuzu ponzu, parsley & cilantro oil, micro green edible flowers
- Truffle & Hamachi $18.00Farm raise yellowtail from Japan, House made Truffle & Yuzu ponzu, Truffle zest, truffle salt, edible micro green
- Yamame Roll $37.00Soy paper with cooked fresh lobster, mango, tuna, chive, sliced jalapeno wasabi tobiko, yuzu aioli, spicy sesame aioli
- RSM Roll with Snow Crab Roll $28.00imitation crab, avocado, cucumber, hamachi, kanpachi, scallion, ponzu, sizzling oil
- RSM Roll $22.00imitation crab, avocado, cucumber, hamachi, kanpachi, scallion, ponzu, sizzling oil
- Hamachi-Daburu Roll $24.00Spicy hamachi, cucumber, hamachi, sliced jalapeno avocado, crispy onion, house- made japapeno ponzu
- Ao-Wa Sa Roll $25.00Bluefin tuna, tobiko, cucumber, avocado, shiso, Wasabi pickle, soy wasabi sauce
- Rokyo Roll $20.00Shrimp tempura, cucumber, tuna, salmon, yuzu tobiko, yuzu aioli
- Ginza Roll $21.00Spicy tuna, cucumber, tuna, salmon, avocado, tempura flakes, tobiko, spicy aioli, micro green
- Dynamite Roll $24.00Spicy hamachi, cucumber, soft shell crab, crab meat, green onion, tobiko, spicy aioli
- Koko Roll $23.00Spicy tuna, asparagus, avocado, seared salmon, micro green, tobiko, spicy aioli, unagi dare
- Shirogi Roll $22.00Seared wild albacore, Shallots, Granny Smith apples, Crab meat, Avocado, Yuzu soy sauce, Black sesame
- Wow Roll $24.00Soft shell crab, cucumber, assorted fish mix, salmon Hamachi, spicy garlic ponzu, micro green
- Otosan Roll $22.00Spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, cucumber, albacore, tuna, jalapeno, spicy aioli, tempura flakes
- Sexy Okasan Roll $25.00oy paper,avocado, hamachi, salmon, tuna, spicy salsa aioli
- Otoko Roll $21.00Shrimp tempura, cucumber, poke mix, tempura flakes, scallion
- Kareshi Roll $24.00Bluefin tuna, hamachi, spicy tuna, julienne cut jalapeno, cucumber, crunch garlic, beet flakes
- Kanojo Roll $22.00Scattish salmon,lemon Leche de tigre sauce,mango,bell paper,imitation crab,schichimi,micro greens.
- Buri Toro $13.00Japan, yellowtail fat belly
- Shrimp Tempura $14.00White tiger prawn tempura with tentsuyu dipping sauce
- Mixed Tempura $23.002pcs shrimp tempura with assorted seasonal vegetable with tentsuyu
- Vegetable Tempura $20.00Assorted seasonal vegetable tempura with tentsuyu
- Udon $14.00Japanese Udon noodles, spring onion
- Tempura Udon $23.00Japanese Udon noodles, spring onion
- Yakisoba $18.00Japanese pan fried noodles, napa cabbage, thinly sliced pork belly, onion, aonori, Japanese mayo
- Cucumber with Avocado $6.50
- Bay Scallop Roll $18.00California roll, bay scallop, sweet sauce, spicy aioli
- Lobster Roll $23.00California, lobster mix, mozzarella cheese, unagi dare
- Lion King Roll $20.00California roll, salmon baked, spicy aioli, unagi dare
- Eel Sauce $0.50
- Fresh Wasabi $6.00
- Ginger $1.00
- Jalapeno $0.50
- Ponzu Sauce $0.25
- Lemon $0.50
- Sriracha $1.00
- Shrimp $3.50
- Spicy Mayo $0.25
- Tamari $1.00
- Tofu $1.00
- Truffle Sauce $4.00
- Radish $0.50
- chef choice 7 items $42.00
- chef choice 10 items $65.00
- 5 Items, 2 Pieces Each $65.00
- Chef Omakase Sashimi $87.007 Items, 2 Pieces Each
- Premium Course Sashimi $100.0018pieces of premium fish
Japanese Cucumber Salad
- Sunomono $9.50Thinly sliced cucumber with sweet and sour vinaigrette
- Tako Sunomono $22.00Cucumber salad with Hokkaido Octopus
Hirame
- Japan, Flounder $14.00
- Hon Maguro $14.00Spain, bluefin tuna
- Kanpachi $14.00Japan, Amber jack
- Kurodai $10.00Europe, black sea bream
- Madai $13.00Japan, Japanese sea bream
- Benjijake $12.00Japan, wild salmon
- Mukimi Hotate $16.00Japan, wild scallop
- Chu Toro $18.00Spain, blue fin tuna belly
- Buri $12.00Japan, yellowtail
- Sake $10.00Europe, Scottish premium
- Shiro Maguro $12.00Canada, wild albacore tuna
Ikura
- Japan, Salmon roe $10.00
- Unagi $10.00Fresh water eel
- Bafun Uni $40.00Japan, sea urchin
Tako
- Hokkaido, Octopus $14.00
- Tamago $8.00Dashimaki tamago
Ebi
Sushi Roll
- Categories $8.00California with Imitation Roll
- California - Snow Crab Roll $18.00
Hon Tekka Roll
- Bluefin Tuna $18.00
- Crsipy Spicy Tuna Roll $12.00crispy gyoza chips, spicy tuna, cucumber, spicy aioli
- Rainbow Roll $20.00avocado, crab, assorted fish
- Dragon Roll $18.00shrimp tempura, cucumber, unagi, avocado
- Hawaiian Roll $23.00California roll base with tuna on top
- Tempura Roll $12.00shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado
- Caterpillar Roll $20.00unagi, cucumber, avocado, unagi dare
- Salmon Maki $14.00scottish salmon
- Spicy Tuna Roll $10.00spicy tuna, cucumber
- Spider Roll $15.00soft shell crab, cucumber, avocado
- Unaku Roll $15.00unagi, cucumber
- Lollipop Roll $25.00thin sliced cucumber wrap with hamachi, salmon, maguro, crab, tobiko, spicy aioli
- Crunch Roll $16.00shrimp tempura, cucumber, crab, tempura-flake, unagi dare
- Negi Toro Roll $19.00Chu Toro with green onion
- Negi Hama Roll $14.00Yellowtail with green onion
California - Snow Crab HR
- Cucumber with Avocado $15.00
- with Cucumber $8.50
- with Cucumber $9.00
Hon Maguro HR
- Bluefin Tuna with Cucumber $15.00
Tuna HR
- Yellowfin Tuna with Cucumber $10.00
- Salmon with Avocado HR $13.00
Negitoro HR
- Cho Toro w/ Green Onion $18.00
Negihama HR
- Yellowtail W/green Onion $12.00
Spider HR
- Softshell Crab W/cucumber, Avocado $12.00
Tempura HR
- Deep Fried Shrimp W/cucumber, Avocado $12.00
- Crunch HR $12.00DEEP FRIED SHRIMP W/CUCUMBER, IMITATION CRAB, TEMPURA FLAKES
Unagi HR
- Fresh Water Eel W/cucumber $12.00
- Avocado HR $5.00
- Cucumber HR $5.00
- Vegetable HR $8.00CUCUMBER,AVOCADO,ASPARAGUS,RADISH,SHITAKI MUSHROOM
Kappa Roll
- Cucumber $6.00
- Avoccado & Cucumber Roll $8.00
- Avocado Roll $7.00
- Veggie Roll $14.00cucumber, asparagus, shiitake mushroom avocado
Yamame: hours and how to order