Tutto Fresco menu (As of 10/29)
1333 N Glassell St, Orange, CA
Pollo Fresco Spaghetti Squash
- chicken, broccoli, spinach, caramelized onions, $19.00jalapenos, white wine garlic sauce
- red pepper flakes, spaghetti squash $19.00
Camera
- arugula, lobster-cream sauce $24.00
- tomato basil sauce $16.00
- rigatoni pasta, chicken breast, italian sausage, $17.00with meat sauce
- rigatoni pasta, chicken breast, italian sausage, sun-dried tomatoes, $18.00caramelized onions, pine nuts, feta cheese, sherry cream sauce
Menu
- Cheese Ravioli $19.00pine nuts, feta cheese, sherry cream sauce
- Pescatore $17.00linguine pasta, shrimp, baby clams, lightly spiced tomato sauce
- Southwest Chopped Salad $17.00onions, corn, avocado, tortilla strips, chipotle ranch dressing
- Antipasto Salad $17.00parmesan cheese, provolone cheese, iceberg lettuce, italian dressing
- Harvest Berry Salad $17.00crumbles, caramelized pecans, baby greens, maple rosemary vinaigrette˜
- Chocolate Lover’s Cake $9.00with chocolate fudge icing and Häagen-Dazs ice cream
Alfredo
- sauce $16.00
- fettuccine pasta, alfredo sauce $16.00
- fettuccine pasta, alfredo sauce $15.00
- with chicken & broccoli $17.00
Chipotle
- with meat sauce $17.00
- with chicken & broccoli $18.00
- linguine pasta, blackened chicken, sautéed red & yellow peppers, tomatoes, $17.00corn, onions, chipotle cream sauce
Vegetali
- chipotle cream sauce $18.00
- peppers, fresh basil, onions, broccoli, $17.00lemon pepper cream sauce
Fontaine
- feta cheese, olive oil, garlic $16.00
- with pesto $17.00
- healthy options $19.00cream sauce
- fusilli pasta, chicken breast, asparagus, artichoke hearts, sun-dried tomatoes, $18.00mushrooms, pine nuts, lemon pepper cream sauce
Meatless Bolognese
- mozzarella cheese, parmigiano-reggiano, $16.00pecorino-romano, rigatoni pasta
- plant-based meat, tomatoes, garlic, $15.00pecorino-romano cheese, rigatoni pasta
Cajun Seafood Pasta
- spaghetti, sautéed jumbo shrimp, scallops, $17.00tomato basil sauce
- mussels, italian sausage, cajun butter sauce $29.00
Pescatore
- penne pasta, meatballs, eggplant, mushrooms, $19.00sun-dried tomatoes, feta
- mozzarella cheese, parmesan cheese, tomato $18.00lightly spiced tomato sauce
- basil sauce $17.00
Chicken Tortellini
- Lobster Ravioli, Truffle Shrimp, $20.00sauce
- mushrooms, mozzarella cheese, alfredo sauce $18.00
- tri-colored cheese tortellini pasta, chicken breast, mushrooms, $17.00mozzarella cheese, alfredo sauce
- garden salad $6.00
& Pollo Fresco Spaghetti Squash)
- and petite caesar salad $14.00
Jalapeño BBQ
- bbq sauce, mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, $10.00includes a kid’s beverage
- bacon, onions, jalapeños $17.00
Cheese
- cheese or pepperoni $13.00served with tomato basil sauce
- tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese $15.00
Margherita
- parmigiano-reggiano $13.00served with ranch dressing
- tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, tomatoes, $16.00basil, red onions, oregano
Calamari
- fried rings, tentacles, jalapeño tartar, $15.00tomato basil sauce
Caprese
Cheese Ravioli
- with tomato basil or alfredo sauce $14.00basil, pesto sauce, balsamic reduction
- cheese filled ravioli pasta, tomato cream sauce $15.00
- with meat or plant-based meat sauce $16.00
Garlic Cheese Bread
- mushrooms, fresh tomatoes, $11.00small order (4 pieces) 9 | full order (6 pieces)
- sun-dried tomatoes, kalamata olives, $11.00with meat sauce or meatball
Bruschetta
- basil, mozzarella cheese $16.00
- olive oil, oregano, with toasted $13.00seasoned crostini
- soups bowl 9cup 7 |
Tomato Bisque
Meatballs
- tomato basil sauce $10.00
Pesto Chicken Panini
- mozzarella cheese, pesto mayonnaise, $18.00avocado smash, toasted sourdough
- focaccia $16.00
- sourdough $16.00
- chicken breast, sun-dried tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, pesto mayonnaise, $15.00sourdough bread
Beef Tenderloin
- beef tenderloin dip with red and yellow $16.00greens, pesto mayonnaise, ciabatta roll
- peppers, onions, garlic, pepper jack cheese $18.00on a french roll, served with au jus
Grilled Cheese
- sundried tomato tortilla $17.00
- provolone cheese, tomatoes, mayonnaise, $14.00served with tomato bisque soup
- italian dressing, italian roll $17.00
- excludes side options
- mozzarella, swiss and spicy jack cheese with tomatoes on $13.00sourdough bread. served with tomato bisque soup
Southwest Chicken Wrap
- no modifications
- roasted corn, avocado, baby greens, tortilla strips, chipotle ranch dressing, $16.00sun-dried tomato tortilla
Turkey Bacon Avocado Panini
- meatballs, caramelized onions, mozzarella $17.00ranch dressing, sun-dried tomato tortilla
- turkey, bacon, swiss cheese, avocado, $17.00cheese, tomato basil sauce, italian roll
- tomatoes, pesto mayonnaise, sourdough $17.00
Soup & Salad Combo
- choose garden or ceasar salad and daily soup $16.00or tomato bisque
Chicken Marsala
- chicken breast, mushrooms, onions, $18.00marsala wine sauce, angel hair pasta
- italian parsley, aged balsamic $19.00spaghetti squash
Chicken Parmigiana
- potatoes, roasted vegetables $19.00
Cannoli
- pastry shell dipped in $19.00tomato basil sauce, angel hair pasta
Eggplant Parmigiana
- yellow peppers, onions $18.00
- one shell 8 | two shells $11.00
- eggplant, mozzarella cheese, basil, $18.00tomato basil sauce, angel hair pasta
Chicken Piccata
- potatoes $20.00
- chicken breast, capers, lemon butter sauce, $11.00mascarpone, cocoa powder
- angel hair pasta $18.00
Spumoni
- ice cream, pistachio nuts, $9.00maraschino cherries, chocolate chips
Brownie Sundae
- homemade chocolate walnut brownie, $19.00onion rings, ranch, bbq sauce drizzle
- Häagen-Dazs vanilla ice cream, $18.00balsamic basil dressing
Pear, Prosciutto and Goat Cheese
- pears, crispy prosciutto, goat cheese, $14.00berries and whipped cream
Homestyle Cheesecake
Salmon Salad
- italian dressing $18.00
- Lorna Doone cookie crust $12.00
Häagen-Dazs Mud Pie
- romaine, croutons, parmesan cheese, $19.00balsamic basil dressing
- caesar dressing $17.00
- Häagen-Dazs ice cream with $13.00housemade hot fudge
Chocolate Lover’s Cake
- onions, corn, avocado, tortilla strips, $18.00maple rosemary vinaigrette
- chipotle ranch dressing $18.00
- Häagen-Dazs ice cream $10.00
Carrot Cake
- crumbles, heirloom tomatoes, cucumbers, $19.00iceberg, romaine, blue cheese dressing
- with cream cheese icing $10.00
- walnuts with balsamic basil dressing, $19.00crispy onion rings
- with cream cheese icing $8.00
Cake Bites
Spaghetti & Meatballs
- tomato basil sauce $15.00
- with meat sauce $16.00
Spinach Ravioli
- cheese stuffed spinach ravioli pasta, sun-dried tomatoes, artichoke hearts, $16.00lemon pepper cream sauce
Lasagna
- ground beef, mild italian sausage, ricotta pasta, mozzarella cheese, $16.00parmigiano reggiano cheese, tomato basil sauce
Ziti
- penne pasta, meatballs, eggplant, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese, $15.00parmesan cheese, tomato basil sauce
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
- lightly breaded chicken breast, swiss cheese, chipotle mayonnaise, arugula, $17.00bruschetta mix, avocado smash, toasted sourdough
Chicken Ciabatta
- chicken breast, swiss cheese, tomatoes, mixed greens, $15.00pesto mayonnaise, ciabatta bread
Avocado Panini
- turkey, bacon, swiss cheese, avocado, tomatoes, pesto mayonnaise, $16.00sourdough bread
Pear, Prosciutto & Goat Cheese
- pears, crispy prosciutto, goat cheese, mixed greens, pistachios, dried $17.00cranberries, blackberries, carrots, maple rosemary vinaigrette
Italian Chopped Salad
- mushrooms, mozzarella cheese, feta & parmesan cheese, baby greens, $17.00balsamic basil dressing
Chicken Caesar
- romaine, croutons, parmesan cheese, $16.00caesar dressing
- and daily soup $15.00or tomato bisque
Cheesecake Bites
Tutto Fresco: hours and how to order