Caló Kitchen + Tequila menu (As of 10/30)
28141 Crown Valley Pkwy Ste A, Laguna Niguel, CA
Appetizers
- Shrimp Taquitos | cream cheese, epazote, salsa $17.00tomato and serrano
- quemada, cheese, pico, lettuce, cabbage, aioli $26.00
- Beef Queso Tacos | birria style slow roasted beef, $18.00cream, onions, cabbage, and cheese
- cheese, consume, cilantro, onions $28.00
- Shrimp Ceviche | prepared daily and served with fresh $17.00guacamole, sour cream and pico de Gallo
- cucumber, avocado and pico de gallo $25.00
- Ahi Ceviche | #1 sushi grade ahi, mango, avocado, $18.00cream, aioli, chile de árbol, jalapeno dressing
- serrano, cilantro, onion, lime, corn chips $25.00
Salads
- Smokey Caesar | adobo dressing, romaine, cherry tomato, bacon, cheese, crispy onions, avocado $16.00
- Casita Salad | champagne dressing, romaine, cucumber, corn, cheese, red onion, cherry tomato, avocado $17.00
- Fajita & Avocado | chipotle-apple dressing, mixed greens, cheese, pepitas, pico, corn, fajita veggies, avocado, & sour c $18.00
- Chicken Tostada | flour shell, cilantro ranch, romaine, refried beans, cheese, guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo $25.00
- Fav O R I T E S $25.00Pork and Pineapple Tacos | home-made corn tortillas, red rice, refried beans, cilantro, onions, and guacamole
- Veggie Tacos | corn, mushroom, cheese, poblanos, guacamole, salsa quemada, cilantro, onions, white rice, whole beans $23.00
- Chimichanga | grilled chicken and whole beans inside, cheese, guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo $24.00
- Vegetable Enchiladas | creamy salsa poblana, tomato, corn, mushroom, poblanos, avocado, white rice & beans $23.00
- Burrito | organic chicken, cheese, red rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole and sour cream $25.00
- Spinach Enchiladas | sautéed spinach, cheese, avocado, sour cream, white rice, whole beans and green tomatillo salsa $23.00
- Quesadilla | organic chicken, cheese, red rice, refried beans, guacamole, sour cream and red pepper dip $25.00
- Halibut Tacos | pan seared halibut with pico, lettuce, avocado, baja cream, veracruz white rice, black beans $32.00
- Shrimp & Crab Enchiladas | baked with tomatillo salsa, avocado, baja cream, onion, veracruz white rice & black beans $39.00
- Tres Enchiladas de Mariscos | fresh maine lobster enchilada, dungeness crab enchilada, shrimp enchilada $48.00
- Shrimp & Lobster Enchiladas | premium shrimp, fresh lobster tail, creamy tomatillo habanero sauce, cheese, avocado $39.00
- Salmon Asado | ora king salmon served with veracruz white rice, black beans & salsa de limon y mantequilla $43.00
- Seafood Trio | shrimp & crab green enchilada, shrimp and lobster chile relleno, soft shrimp taco "gobenador style" $48.00
- Camarones | giant ocean prime shrimp in spicy costa brava sauce or garlic mojo de ajo with rice, beans, and guacamole $46.00
- Chicken Fajitas | organic chicken, guacamole, sour cream, red rice, refried beans and sautéed veggies $33.00
- Pollo Serrano | organic chicken, serrano cream sauce, onions, poblano pepper, black beans, cheese and veracruz rice $31.00
- Pollo Chipotle | organic chicken, chipotle cream sauce, mushrooms, onions, poblano, black beans, avocado, veracruz rice $31.00
- Carnitas | prime kurobuta pork served with salsa quemada, red rice, refried beans, guacamole, pico de gallo $32.00
- Chile Verde | prime kurobuta pork cooked in tomatillo salsa, with cilantro, onions, veracruz white rice, and refried bea $31.00
- Short-Rib Enchiladas | with crispy onions, veracruz white rice, black beans, cilantro and home-made short rib sauce $34.00
- Rib-Eye Tacos | hot skillet, melted cheese, mushrooms, onions, cilantro, red rice, refried beans, guacamole $36.00
- Steak Fajitas | marinated prime skirt steak, served with guacamole, sour cream, rice, beans and tortillas $46.00
- Carne Asada | 8oz prime skirt steak with red cheese enchilada, refried beans, guacamole and potato taquitos $49.00
- A Sus Ordenes
Be E R
- Bohemia | Mexico $9.00
- Negra Modelo | Mexico $9.00
- Mango Hazy IPA | Draft $11.00
- Coors Light | USA $7.00
- Corona | Mexico $9.00
- Pacifico | Mexico $9.00
- Viaje Mexican Lager | Draft $11.00
- Modelo Especial | Mexico $9.00
Wine
- Cadillac | made with premium arette blanco tequila and grand marnier $19.00
- Calo´ Margarita | with arette blanco tequila, fresh lime, and home cooked agave nectar $16.00
- Strawberry Jalapeno | local strawberries, jalapeño, arette blanco tequila, agave and fresh lime juice $17.00
- Spicy Margarita | our spicy twist on the classic margarita, with serrano chiles and tradicional blanco tequila $17.00
- Cilantro Cucumber | chopped cilantro, cucumber, arette blanco tequila, fresh lime juice, and agave $17.00
- Blackberry | juicy ripe blackberries, arette blanco tequila, fresh lime juice, agave $17.00
- Grilled Pineapple and Chile | charred pineapples, jalapeño, arette blanco tequila, lime juice & agave $17.00
- Clemente's Margarita | Don Julio 1942, fresh lime juice, agave, hibiscus rim, served martini style $35.00
- Michelada Especial | modelo especial, lime, michelada mix, valentina hot sauce, chamoy, tajin $14.00
- Paloma de Mezcal | illegal mezcal, fresh lime juice, agave, squirt, cranberry $17.00
- Mezcal en Fuego | Illegal mezcal, homemade mango puree, tamarindo, valentina hot sauce, lime and agave $17.00
- Mango Caliente | fresh mango, arette reposado, habanero, chamoy, tajin $18.00
- Tamarindo Sour | arette reposado, tamarindo, and lime juice $17.00
- Tequila Honeybee | arette reposado, mezcal, honey, lemon juice, orange and angostura bitters $17.00
- Mexico City Cosmo | arette blanco, homemade hibiscus, lime juice, agave $19.00
- La Sandia | arette blanco, fresh watermelon, agave, basil, lime $17.00
- Partida | master tequilero Jose valdez $45.00blanco 17, reposado 19, anejo 22, elegante
- Siete Leguas | family owned - master tequilero arturo valleBlanco 17, reposado 19, anejo 22,
- El Tesoro | family owned - master tequilero carlos camarenablanco 18, reposado 20, anejo 23,
- 18 blanco, 19 reposado, 20 anejo, 1942 Anejo $35.00
Patron
- blanco, 17, reposado, 18, anejo, 19, cristalino 19, elblanco 17 reposado 19 anejo 22,
- alto 25, el cielo $35.00
- Grand Mayan | family owned super premium $45.00blanco 17, reposado 18, anejo 19, Suprema
- Tequila Ocho | single estate tequila from the highlandsblanco 17, reposado 20, anejo 22,
of Jalisco
- blanco 17 reposado 19, anejo $22.00
- Don Fulano | five generations of tequila makers $25.00blanco 22, reposado 23, anejo
- blanco 18, reposado 21, anejo 23, imperial $35.00
- Casa Dragones | master tequilera - bertha gonzalezblanco 17, reposado 19, anejo 23,
- Joven $45.00
Mezcal
- Illegal | Espadin $15.00
- Clase Azul | Durango $35.00
- Mezcal Leyendas | Coyote $25.00
- Bozal | Ensamble $19.00
- Clase Azul | San Luis Potosí $35.00
- Clase Azul | Guerrero $35.00
- Casamigos | Joven $16.00
- Madre | Ancestral $25.00
- Banhez | Mexicano $25.00
Caló Kitchen + Tequila: hours and how to order