Champagnes Kitchen menu (As of 10/30)
200 Main St Unit 116, Huntington Beach, CA
Deli Sandwiches
- Champagnes Club $15.00honey maple turkey, bacon, mayo, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato
- Vegetarian $14.00avocado, cucumber, sprouts, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo deli mustard
- Avocado Toast $13.50marinated tomatoes, cilantro, almond cheese
- Godfather Sub $17.50mortadella, capicola, salami, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pepperoncini, Italian dressing, baguette
- BLT $13.00bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo
rye
Extra Toppings
- avocado $3.00
- cucumber $1.00
- sprouts $2.00
- pepperoncini $1.00
- pickles $1.00
- bacon $3.00
- double meat $6.00
Hot Sandwiches
- Chicken Avocado Melt $15.90bacon, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, pesto aioli, brioche bun
- Dockside Tuna Melt $16.50havarti cheese, tomatoes, avocado, country bread
- California Reuben $19.501 / 2 lb corned beef, Swiss cheese, pickled chilis, slaw, seeded rye bread, 1000 island dressing
- Champagnes Burger $16.00100% chuck patty, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, caramelized onions, garlic aioli, brioche bun
- Maple Glazed Salmon $18.00roasted red onion, tomato, arugula, dill pickle aioli, rustic roll
- Cubano $16.90pulled pork, ham, pickle relish, Swiss cheese, mayo, spicy mustard, rustic roll
- Fried Chicken Sandwich $16.00buttermilk fried chicken, fennel salt, Herr bread & butter pickles, cilantro slaw, secret sauce, brioche bun
- Hot Father $17.50griddled mortadella, capicola, salami, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pepperoncini, Italian dressing, mayo, baguette
- Classic French Dip $16.90au jus, horseradish cream, baguette
- Southwest French Dip $18.90caramelized onion, roasted red peppers, pepper jack cheese, chipotle aioli, au jus, horseradish cream, baguette
- Italian Beef French Dip $17.90giardiniera, roasted poblano peppers, au jus, horseradish cream, baguette
- Veggie Panini $13.00Roasted red peppers, zucchini, caramelized onions, tomato, provolone cheese, pesto aioli, multigrain bread
- Meatloaf Panini $14.00Provolone cheese, pickled red onions, mayo, arugula, chimichurri, rustic roll
- Grilled Cheese $10.00Tillamook cheddar, organic sourdough, butter
Signature Salads
- Chicken Caesar Salad $14.00romaine, house made croutons, parmesan, Caesar dressing
- Chicken Cobb Salad $16.50chicken, romaine, bacon, avocado, egg, tomato, blue cheese crumbles, blue cheese dressing
- Kale Super Food Salad $19.00kale, quinoa, apples, fennel, dried cranberries, roasted pumpkin seeds, candied almonds, mint, almond cheese, champagne vinaigrette
- Garden Salad $9.00 / $12.00mixed greens, tomato, carrots, cucumbers, balsamic vinaigrette
- Champagnes Chop Salad $15.00romaine, roasted corn, black beans, tomato, avocado, caramelized yams, red onion, tortilla, cotija cheese, cilantro dressing, fresh cilantro
- Mediterranean Salad $16.00Arugula, wild rice, kalamata olives, tomato, green beans, cucumbers, red onion, parsley, mint, feta cheese, and lemon vinaigrette
Salad Proteins
- tuna salad $5.00
- chicken salad $5.00
- roasted chicken $6.00
- shrimp $8.00
- salmon $9.00
- tri-tip steak $10.00
Brick Oven Pizza
- Margherita 10" $21.00 / 14" $27.00san marzano tomato, basil, fresh mozzarella, olive oil
- Veggie 10" $22.00 / 14" $29.00pesto, marinated tomatoes, caramelized red onions, roasted red peppers, mushrooms, mozzarella, arugula
- Pepperoni 10" $24.00 / 14" $30.00san marzano tomato, mozzarella, ricotta, pecorino romano, oregano, arugula
- Sausage 10" $24.00 / 14" $30.00san marzano tomato, roasted fennel, caramelized onions, oregano
- Italian 10" $25.00 / 14" $31.00san marzano tomato, capocollo, mortadella, castelvetrano olive, burrata
- Hawaiian 10" $24.00 / 14" $30.00san marzano tomato, barbeque pork, pineapple, pickled chilis, red onion, mozzarella, cilantro, chimichurri
- Margherita 10" $21.00san marzano tomato, basil, fresh mozzarella, olive oil
Soups + Sides
- French Onion $12.00
- Tomato Basil $8.00 / $12.00
- Chicken & Wild Rice $8.00 / $12.00
- Turkey Chili $8.00 / $12.00
- Shoestring Fries $5.00
- Sweet Potato Fries $6.00
- Potato Salad $5.00
- Coleslaw $5.00
- Fruit Salad $5.00
Deli Combo
Salads
- Chicken Caesar $14.00romaine, blackpepper, parmesan, croutons
- Cobb Salad $16.50chicken, romaine, bacon, hass avocado, egg tomato, blue cheese crumbles, blue cheese dressing
- Mediterranean $16.00arugula, wild rice, kalamata olives, tomato, green beans, parsley cucumbers, red onion, mint, feta cheese, lemon vinaigrette
- Champagne Chop Salad $15.00romaine, roasted corn, black beans, tomato, avocado, caramelized yams, cilantro, red onion, tortilla, cotija cheese, cilantro dressing
- Garden Salad $9.00 / $12.00mixed greens, tomato, carrot, cucumber, balsamic vinaigrette
- Kale Superfood Salad $19.00kale, quinoa, apples, fennel, dried cranberries, roasted pumpkin seeds, candied almonds, mint, almond cheese, champagne vinaigrette
Salads Proteins
- Roasted Chicken $6.00
- Shrimp $8.00
- Salmon $9.00
- Steak $10.00
Menu
- Pepperoni $24.00san marzano tomato, mozzarella, ricotta, pecorino romano, oregano
- Sausage $24.00san marzano tomato, roasted fennel, caramelized onions, oregano
- Italian $25.00san marzano tomato, capocollo, mortadella, Castelvetrano olive, burrata
Sides
- Cheesy Grits $8.00
- Sauteed Spinach $6.00
- Garlic Green Beans $6.00
- Sauteed Broccolini $8.00
- Yukon Gold Whipped Potatoes $6.00
- Shoestring Fries $5.00
- Sweet Potato Fries $6.00
- Fruit Bowl Small $50.00 / Large $90.00
- Cole Slaw Small $38.00 / Large $72.00
- Potato Salad Small $45.00 / Large $78.00
- Assorted Chips each $3.00
Small Plates
- Bacon Wrapped Dates $12.00Chive cream cheese, maple syrup
- Bread and Burrata $17.00Marinated tomato, pesto, olive oil, griddled bread
- Twice Baked Potato Fritters $15.00Bacon, cheddar, green onion, chipotle aioli
- French Onion $12.00
- Chicken Wild Rice Soup $8.00 / $12.00
- gluten free $8.00 / $12.00Tomato Basil Bisque
- Turkey Chili $8.00 / $12.00
Entrees
- Southern Fried Chicken $26.00Whipped potatoes, garlic green beans, chicken au jus
- Chicken Piccata $28.00Spaghetti, Pecorino Romano, toasted black pepper
- Turkey Meatloaf $24.00Whipped potatoes, sautéed spinach
- Shrimp and Grits $25.00Andouille sausage, wild Argentinian red shrimp, pickled chilies
- Fire Roasted Salmon $31.00Bourbon maple glaze, sweet potato, quinoa, fennel, red onion, arugula, toasted pumpkin seeds, citrus
- Champagne Burger $16.00Tillamook cheddar, caramelized onions, roasted garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun
- Chicken Pot Pie $24.00Bacon, gruyere crust, thyme, sage
- Pan Seared Ribeye $44.00Sautéed broccolini, Medjool dates, almonds, mint chimichurri
- Tri Tip Steak $34.00Oven-roasted tri-tip, whipped potatoes, garlic green beans, au jus, horseradish
Desserts
- Ricotta Beignets $12.00Honey, powdered sugar
- Champagnes Lemon Tart $11.00Shortbread cookie crust, white chocolate cream
- Croissant Bread Pudding $16.00Bourbon maple glaze, vanilla ice cream
Dinner
- Shrimp and Grits $25.00andouille sausage, wild Argentinian red shrimp, pickled chillies
- Southern Fried Chicken $26.00whipped potatoes, garlic green beans, chicken au jus
- Turkey Meatloaf $24.00whipped potatoes, sauteed spinach
- Chicken Piccata $28.00spaghetti, pecorino romano, toasted black pepper
- Fire Roasted Salmon $31.00fire roasted salmon bourbon maple glaze, sweet potato, quinoa, fennel, red onion, arugula, toasted pumpkin seeds, citrus
- Pan Seared Ribeye $44.00sauteed broccolini, medjool dates, almonds, mint chimichurri
- Chicken Pot Pie $24.00bacon, gruyere crust, thyme, sage
- Champagne Burger $16.00Tillamook cheddar, caramelized onions, roasted garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun
- Tri Tip Steak $34.00oven roasted tri-tip, whipped potatoes, garlic green beans, au jus, horseradish
Available in Huntington Beach
- The Champagne Cocktail $12.00cucumber mint vodka, elderflower, fresh lime, topped with sparkling wine
- Beachside Margarita $14.00tequila, lime, orange, agave
- MG Espresso Martini $17.00tito's vodka, mr. black, moon goat espresso, housemade vanilla syrup
- Surf & Service $12.00liberty garden gin, mint, pineapple, lime
- Old Fashioned $16.00bourbon, simple, aromatic bitters, luxardo cherry
- Hightide Tiki $18.00dark rum, orgeat, allspice, lime, orange, honey
- Surf City Mule $14.00vodka creme de coconut, lime, ginger beer
Flate White
- House Coffee $3.75fresh-brewed house coffee, rotating seasonal
- Espresso $4.50dialed-in double shot of our house espresso
- Cappuccino $5.00house espresso, steamed milk with foam finish
- Flat White $5.00creamy house espresso, light steamed milk
- Latte $6.00two shots of house espresso, steamed milk, hot or iced
- Matcha Latte $6.75unsweetened matcha shot, milk, hot or iced
- Mocha Latte $6.75house espresso, milk, single-origin chocolate, hot or iced
- Americano $4.50house espresso served over water, hot or iced
Breakfast Cocktails
- Mimosa $10.00sparkling wine | choice of: orange | mango | pineapple | coconut | grapefruit
- Michelada $12.00house mix, tajin rim | choice of: modelo or pacifico
- Bloody Mary $12.00house mix, vodka, olive, tajin
- Hugo Spritz $16.00elderflower, mint, lime, sparkling wine
- Aperol Spritz $14.00aperol, sparkling wine
- Salty Dog $10.00vodka, grapefruit, salt
Draft Beer
- Coors Light $7.00
- Pacifico $8.00
- Michelob Ultra $8.00
- Brewery X Dictionary Hazy IPA $9.00
- Rotating IPA $9.00
- Rotating Seasonal $9.00
Bottles | Cans
- Bud Light $7.00
- 805 Blonde Ale $8.00
- High Noon $8.00
- Nutrl Seltzer $7.00
- Athletic Brewing N/A $7.00
Mocktails, Teas + Tonic
- Beach Bunny $8.00kid-friendly piña colada, pineapple juice, lime, creme de coconut, sprite
- Mango Waves $8.00virgin mango mojito mango purée, lime, mint, soda water
- Hot Cocoa $5.00
- Champagne's signature Passion Fruit Iced Tea $3.50 / $4.50
Sandwiches
- Sandwich Platter $12.95 per personChoose an assortment of our classic deli sandwiches
- Overstuffed Sandwich Platter $16.95 per personchoose an assortment of our classic deli sandwiches with 50% more meat
- Signature Box Lunch $17.95 per personchoice of deli sandwich, Tim's potato chips and fresh baked cookie, packaged and labeled individually
Mixed Greens Garden Salad
- Small (6-8 PPL) $55.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $95.00
Caesar Salad
- Small (6-8 PPL) $55.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $95.00
Champagnes Cobb Salad
- Small (6-8 PPL) $65.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $120.00
Chicken Caesar
- Small (6-8 PPL) $65.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $120.00
Champagne Chop Salad
- Small (6-8 PPL) $65.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $120.00
Mediterranean
- Small (6-8 PPL) $65.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $120.00
Kale Super Food Salad
- Small (6-8 PPL) $65.00
- Large (16-20 PPL) $120.00
Cookies
- Cookie Tray Small Cookies $2.25
- Individually Wrapped Large Cookies $4.00A delicious assortment of our homemade cookies including chocolate chip, toffee, oatmeal raisin, peanut
Glass List
- Prosecco $14.00benvolio, italy
- Brut $12.00grandial, france
- Rose $16.00levendi, napa valley
- Sauvignon Blanc $14.00kim crawford, new zealand
- Pinot Grigio $12.00borghi, italy
- Cotes Du Luberon Blanc $12.00la vielle ferme, rhone valley france
- Chardonnay $14.00kendall jackson, california coast
- Chardonnay $13.00los vascos, valle del colchagua
- Chardonnay $16.00la crema, sonoma cost
- Chardonnay $18.00levendi, napa valley
- Cotes Du Ventoux Rouge $12.00la vielle ferme, rhone valley france
- Pinot Noir $12.00le grand caillou, loire valley, france
- Pinot Noir $18.00siduri, santa barbara county
- Montepulciano $12.00la quercia, abruzzo italy
- Cabernet Sauvignon $14.00casa del bosque, valle del maipochile
- Cabernet Sauvignon $16.00jackson estate, sonoma county
- Cabernet Sauvignon $19.00ferrari carano, alexander valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $25.00levendi, napa valley
Bottle List
- Brute $36.00grandial, france
- Prosecco $45.00benvolio, italy
- Brut $68.00g.h. mum, reims france
- Brut $85.00louis roederer, anderson valley
- Brut $79.00nicolas feuillatte, reims france
- Brut $95.00veuve clicquot, reims france
- Brut $125.00perrier jouet, a epernay france
- Blason Rose $148.00perrier jouet, a epernay france
- Cotes Du Luberon Blanc $36.00la vielle ferme, rhone valley france
- Rose $53.00levendi, napa valley
- Sauvignon Blanc $36.00carmel road,north coast
- Sauvignon Blanc $45.00kim crawford, new zealand
- Sauvignon Blanc $64.00rombauer, napa valley
- Pinot Grigio $36.00borghi, italy
- Chardonnay $36.00los vascos, colchagua valley chile
- Chardonnay $32.00murphy goode, california coast
- Chardonnay $40.00kendall jackson, california coast
- Chardonnay $54.00ferrari carano, sonoma county
- Chardonnay $55.00la crema, sonoma coast
- Chardonnay $65.00levendi, napa valley
- Chardonnay $70.00brewer clifton, sta. rita hills
- Chardonnay $75.00rombauer, carneros
- Cotes Du Ventoux Rouge $36.00la vielle ferme, rhone valley france
- Pinot Noir $38.00le grand caillou, loire france
- Pinot Noir $42.00meiomi, monterrey county
- Pinot Noir $60.00la crema, sonoma coast
- Pinot Noir $65.00siduri, santa barbara county
- Pinot Noir $78.00brewer clifton, sta. rita hills
- Montepulciano $39.00la quercia, abruzzo italy
- Red Blend $32.00murphy good, north coast
- Cabernet Sauvignon $32.00murphy good, north coast
- Cabernet Sauvignon $39.00silver palm, north coast
- Cabernet Sauvignon $42.00casa del bosque, valle del maipochile
- Cabernet Sauvignon $44.00jackson estate, sonoma county
- Cabernet Sauvignon $56.00paso-d’oro, paso robles
- Cabernet Sauvignon $65.00ferrari carano, alexander valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $75.00stone street, sonoma county
- Cabernet Sauvignon $82.00la crema, sonoma county
- Cabernet Sauvignon $85.00levendi, sweetwater, napa valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $145.00levendi, stage coach, napa valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $170.00levendi, legacy, napa valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $185.00caymus 50th anniversary, napa valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $240.00mt. brave, mount veeder, napa valley
- Cabernet Sauvignon $375.00la jota, howell mountain, napa valley
Name
Phone Number
Your Message
First Name
Last Name
Position
Resume
Comments
City
State
Zip Code
Number of People
Event Date
Start Time
End Time
Type of Event
Company
Additional Information
Fulfillment Method
Champagnes Kitchen: hours and how to order