Mika Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
11879 Valley View St Ste B, Garden Grove, CA
MIKA Favorites
- Poki Salad $19.95
- Salmon Collar $14.95
- Sashimi Small 10 PC $25.00
- Chicken Teriyaki $12.50Served with rice and vegetables
- Udon $10.95
- Albacore Lover $19.95Mixed albacore, avocado, fried onion, radish sprout, and masago
- Baked Scallop $16.95California Roll, baked scallop, and masago
- Caterpillar $14.95Crabmeat and fresh water eel and avocado
- Dragon $15.95California roll with fresh water eel and avocado
- Dynamite $15.95California roll / baked mixed vegetables, baby shrimp, scallop, mushroom, and masago
- Godzilla $16.95California roll/ Fried fresh water eel, masago, and bonito flakes
- Jessica $16.95Crunch roll / tuna and salmon
- Las Vegas $15.95Crab stick and cream cheese / crabmeat blended with spicy tuna and crunch flakes (DF)
- OMG $25.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna, asparagus, and avocado / wrapped in soybean paper and salmon (NR)
- Red Ninja $18.95Spicy tuna, avocado and cilantro / big eye tuna, masago, and green onions
- Tuna Killer $18.95Spicy tuna, avocado and shrimp tempura / tuna and jalapeños
- Tuna Lover $17.95Spicy tuna and avocado / seared tuna, onion, cilantro, and crunch onion
Washington Roll
Platter D
- 8 Salmon Sashimi $200.008 YELLOWTAIL SASHIMI
Online Special
- spicy tuna, jalapeno,cilantro $8.00
- Poki Salad $19.95
- Bento Box 3 Item $19.95
Pork Katsu
- Show More $17.95Bento Box 2 Item
- Show More $19.95Bento Box 3 Item
Show More
- Tuna Lover $17.95Spicy tuna and avocado / seared tuna, onion, cilantro, and crunch onion
- poki bowl $19.95
Salad & Appetizer
- Edamame $6.00This is an item on your menu. Give your item a brief description
- Cucumber Salad $6.95
- Sashimi Salad $25.95
- Poki Salad $19.95
- Chicken Salad $11.50
- Pop Corn Salad $14.50
- Salmon Collar $14.95
- Salmon Skin Salad $15.50
- Cajun Tuna $23.50
- Soft Shell Crab $21.50
- Heart Attack $12.95
- Fried Baby Octopus $11.50
- Baked Green Mussel $13.50
- Yellowtail Collar $15.95
- Egg Roll $6.50
- Hot Wing Albacore $13.50
- Cajun Salmon $21.50
- House Salad $5.00
- Gyoza $8.00
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $8.00
- Shumai $7.50
- Spicy Tuna Salad $21.95
- miso soup $2.50
- Yellowtail & Jalapeno $20.50
Sushi Rolls
- Alaska $15.95California roll, smoked salmon and avocado
- Albacore Lover $19.95Mixed albacore, avocado, fried onion, radish sprout, and masago
- Aloha $16.95Spicy tuna, avocado, albacore, onion, and jalapeño
- Baked Lobster $16.95California roll, baked crawfish, masago
- Baked Salmon $15.95Crabmeat, avocado, cream cheese, and baked salmon
- Baked Scallop $16.95California Roll, baked scallop, and masago
- Beach $16.95shrimp tempura roll/yellowtail on top is cilantro and lemon squeeze
- Cactus Dragon $17.95Crunch roll with fresh water eel and avocado
- Caterpillar $14.95Crabmeat and fresh water eel and avocado
- Circus $19.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna, avocado, tuna, salmon, shrimp tempura and asparagus. Wrapped in soybean paper. (NR)
- Crazy Boy $12.95Deep fried california roll
- Crunch $13.95Crabmeat, avocado, and shrimp tempura / crunch falkes
- Dos Picantes $18.95Spicy tuna and avocado / spicy tuna and salmon (DF)
- Dragon $15.95California roll with fresh water eel and avocado
- Dynamite $15.95California roll / baked mixed vegetables, baby shrimp, scallop, mushroom, and masago
- Eunice $17.95Spicy yellowtail and avocado / shrimp, yellowtail, masago, and green onions
- Godzilla $16.95California roll/ Fried fresh water eel, masago, and bonito flakes
- Half and Half $16.95Spicy tuna, cucumber / tuna, salmon, and avocado
- Hawaiian $15.95California roll / tuna
- Hot Night $14.95Crunch roll / spicy tuna on top with crunch flakes
- In & Out $16.95Spicy tuna and avocado / seared tuna and green onions
- Iron Monkey $19.95Deep fried spicy tuna roll / baked crawfish on top with masago (DF)
- Jessica $16.95Crunch roll / tuna and salmon
- Las Vegas $15.95Crab stick and cream cheese / crabmeat blended with spicy tuna and crunch flakes (DF)
- Magic $16.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna and avocado / yellowtail and crunch onions
- Mexican $14.95Spicy tuna and cucumber / avocado
- Mika $14.95Crunch roll with cream cheese / crunch flakes
- Monica $19.95Spicy tuna, avocado and shrimp tempura / yellowtail on top with onions, masago, cilantro and tuna
- Oh Baby $25.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna, asparagus, and avocado / warpped in soybean aper and tna (NR)
- Oishi $17.95Salmon, tuna, crabmeat, asparagus and avocado / wrapped in cucumber (NR)
- OMG $25.95Crabmeat, spicy tuna, asparagus, and avocado / wrapped in soybean paper and salmon (NR)
- Philadelphia $10.95Salmon, cream cheese, and avocado
- Popcorn Lobster $16.95California roll / fried crawfish, crunch flakes and masago
- Rainbow $15.95California roll / assorted fish
- Red Ninja $18.95Spicy tuna, avocado and cilantro / big eye tuna, masago, and green onions
- Rock & Roll $17.95California Roll / baked scallop and crawfish
- Salmon $9.95
- Salmon Killer $17.95Spicy tuna, shrimp tempura and avocado / salmon jalapeños
- Salmon Lover $19.95Spicy tuna, avocado and shrimp tempura/ salmon. on top with onions, masago, cilantro and tuna
- Sapporo $15.95California roll / yellowtail, albacore on. top with crunch onions
- Samurai $19.95Crunch roll with avocado on top / soft shell crab o the side
- Screaming Hot $15.95Spicy tuna, avocado, and shrimp tempura / spicy tuna and jalapeños
- Spicy Salmon $10.95
- Spicy Scallop $10.95
- Spicy Yellowtail $10.95
- Spicy Tuna Tempura $14.95Deep fried spicy tuna roll
- Spider $17.95Soft shell crab, crabmeat, avocado, vegetables / crunch flakes, bonito flakes, and masago
- Sumo $17.95Salmon, tuna, yellowtail, and avocado / masago
- Sunrise $18.95Spicy tuna, avocado / salmon and spicy scallop
- Superman Burrito $16.95Tuna, salmon, crabmeat and avocado / wrapped in soybean paper (NR)
- T.N.T $15.95California roll / shrimp tempura on top with crunch flakes and masago
- Tiger $14.95Crunch roll. with shrimp
- Tornado $14.95Crunch roll / mixed spicy crabstick with masago
- Tuna Killer $18.95Spicy tuna, avocado and shrimp tempura / tuna and jalapeños
- Tuna Lover $17.95Spicy tuna and avocado / seared tuna, onion, cilantro, and crunch onion
- Vegetable $7.95Avocado, asparagus, cucumber, gobo, and radish sprout
Vegetarian
- Volcano $16.95Smoked salmon and avocado / baked salmon
- Washington $15.95California roll / salmon on top
- Yamaha $15.95Spicy tuna, cream cheese, avocado, and shrimp tempura (DF)
- Avocado $6.25
- California $6.95
- Salmon Skin $9.95
- Spicy Tuna $10.95
Double Dragon
- Inside: Spicy crabmeat, avocado, shrimp tempura $18.95Outside: Spicy tuna, fresh water eel tempura, crunch
Popcorn Shrimp
- Outside: Popcorn, shrimp, crunch $14.95
Loco
- Inside: Avocado, spicy tuna $18.95Outside: Spicy tuna, crabstick, popcorn shrimp, crunch
- tuna $10.95
- yellowtail $10.95
Caliente
- yellowtail, salmon ponzu sauce $17.95
- spicy tuna, cucumber $16.95salmon, lemon, ponzu sauce
Sashimi
- Albacore $21.95
- Octopus $19.95
- Salmon $20.95
- Tuna $22.95
- Yellowtail $21.95
- Salmon belly $21.95
Sushi Nigri Pieces
- Salmon(sake) $7.00Fish on top of rice.
- Fish on top of rice $7.00
- Fresh Water Eel(unagi) $7.50
- Jumbo Scallop(hotate) $8.50
- Octopus(tako) $6.50
- Smoked Salmon $8.00
- Yellowtail(hamachi) $7.00
- Smelt Roe(masago) $6.00
- Tuna(maguro) $7.50
- Salmon Belly $8.00
- Yellowtail Belly $8.50
- Sashimi Small 10 PC $25.00
- Sashimi Medium 20 PC $38.00
- Sashimi Large 30 PC $49.00
- Crunch Roll 8PC & Sushi 10 PC $28.95
- Sashimi 6PC & Sushi 10PC $31.95
- Sushi Combo A $21.50Chefs' Choice 7pcs sushi
- Sushi Combo B $25.50Chefs' Choice 10pcs sushi
- Bento Box $17.95Bento Box 2 Item
Bowls
- Chicken Teriyaki $12.50Served with rice and vegetables
- Beef Teriyaki $15.50Served with rice and vegetables
- Spicy Tuna Don $22.95
- Unagi Don $20.95
- Chirashi $26.95
- poki bowl $19.95
- Salmon Don $21.95
Plates
- Chicken Teriyaki $13.95
- Beef Teriyaki $15.95
- Salmon Teriyaki $16.95
- Fish Katsu $13.95
- Chicken Katsu $12.95
- Pork Katsu $14.95
Noodles
- Vegetable Yaki Soba $11.50
- Chicken Yaki Soba $13.50
- Beef Yaki Soba $15.50
- Udon $10.95
- Shrimp Tempura Udon $12.95
- Chicken Udon $13.95
- Ramen $9.95
Tempura
- Mixed Tempura Small $9.95
- Mixed Tempura Large $15.95
- Shrimp Tempura Small 4PC $9.95
- Shrimp Tempura Large 8PC $14.95
- Vegetable Tempura(12 pcs) $9.95
Can Soda
- Coke $2.50
- Diet Coke $2.50
- Sprite $2.50
- Dr. Pepper $2.50
- Root Beer $2.50
- Sunkist $2.50
- Pepsi $2.50
Import Drinks
- Raumne $4.00
- UCC Green Tea $4.00
- Hot Tea(Refill) $3.50
- Apple Juice $3.50
- Snapple $3.50
- Melon Cream Soda $5.50
- Bottle Water $3.50
MIKA CALI Special A
- 8 Califinia Roll $90.002 SPICY TUNA ROLL
Platter B
Lunch Special
Mika Sushi: hours and how to order